Angels 2 Blue Jays 1 - Final
123456789Tot
Tor0000001001
LAA20000000x2
Toronto at Los Angeles - Fri 22-Jun-2018
Blue Jays BattersPositionABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Steve Pearce LF431000000000000.750.7501.000.762
Justin Smoak 1B400000000000000.000.000.000.000
Yangervis Solarte 3B400000000000000.000.000.000.000
Kendrys Morales DH420000000000000.500.500.500.450
Kevin Pillar CF411000000000000.250.250.500.312
Russell Martin C410000000000000.250.250.250.225
Randal Grichuk RF400000000000000.000.000.000.000
Aledmys Diaz SS310000100000000.333.333.333.300
  Curtis Granderson PH100000000000000.000.000.000.000
Devon Travis 2B411000010000000.250.250.500.312
Total3693000110000000.250.250.333.254
Angels BattersPositionABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Ian Kinsler 2B400000000000000.000.000.000.000
Mike Trout DH300000000000000.000.000.000.000
Justin Upton LF200000100010000.000.333.000.233
Albert Pujols 1B321000110000000.667.6671.000.717
Luis Valbuena 3B310000010000000.333.333.333.300
Andrelton Simmons SS300000000000000.000.000.000.000
Kole Calhoun RF300000000000000.000.000.000.000
Martin Maldonado C200000000010000.000.333.000.233
Michael Hermosillo CF300000000000000.000.000.000.000
Total2631000220020000.115.179.154.159
Blue Jays PitchersIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
Marco Estrada 7.0030720020100.7142.571.96
Tyler Clippard 1.0000000000000.0000.003.10
Total8.0030720020100.6252.252.10
Angels PitchersIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
Andrew Heaney 7.0090400011001.2861.291.96
Cam Bedrosian 1.0000000000000.0000.003.10
Blake Parker 1.0000100000010.0000.001.10
Total9.0090500011011.0001.001.99
Copyright © 2018 by Almaviva Software LLC. All rights reserved.
Fielding Independent Pitching or FIP, was developed by Tom Tango based on DIPS work by Voros McCracken.
Weighted On Base Average, or wOBA, was developed by Tom Tango. RotoValue uses Version 2, but ignoring reached base on error before 2015.
Sun 18-Nov-2018 13:06:57