Detail: Gleyber Torres

TeamYankeesPosition2BDepth 1st at SS, 2nd at 2B, 5th at 3B
Height6-1Weight200Birthday1996-12-13
BatsRThrowsRRoto Transactions
Roto StatusFree AgentPro StatusActive

Statistics

YearTeamGABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019Yankees144546152260382969052129483361.278.336.535.296.372
2018Yankees123431117161242547762122423551.271.339.480.321.356
Total MLB2679772694216241501671142519068112.275.337.511.307.365
2019Spring817510214820340000.294.429.706.250.536
2019 Projections
SourceGABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
Consensus130440115192202586874117432432.261.329.452.309.341
Marcel123394105161192516462106362541.266.330.461.313.347
RV Current130468124221241696964118452332.265.329.471.304.347
RotoValue12538798172151495364104372322.252.319.418.307.323
Steamer138497128222220697284129500500.258.332.443.306.339
ZiPS1354821282232506285105130490500.266.340.479.315.355

2019 Game Log

SeptemberPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-09-29@ Tex2B3000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-09-27@ TexSS5210000000000000.400.400.600.400.430
2019-09-25@ TB2B4000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-09-24@ TB2B5000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-09-20v Tor2B3000000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-09-18v LAADH4110000000100000.250.250.500.333.312
2019-09-17v LAA2B4200102300100000.500.5001.250.500.725
2019-09-15@ Tor2B4000000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-09-14@ TorSS3100102200100100.333.5001.333.000.675
2019-09-13@ Tor2B5100001000010000.200.333.200.200.267
2019-09-12@ Det2B4100000000300000.250.250.2501.000.225
2019-09-10@ Det2B5100101100100000.200.200.800.000.400
2019-09-09@ BosSS4210000100000010.500.400.750.400.430
2019-09-08@ Bos2B5310102410000000.600.6001.400.500.880
2019-09-07@ Bos2B5210000000200000.400.400.600.667.430
2019-09-06@ Bos2B3000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-09-04v Tex2B4100101100200000.250.2501.000.000.500
2019-09-02v TexSS3000000000210000.000.250.000.000.175
2019-09-01v Oak2B3100000100000010.333.250.333.250.225
Total76185050913102320120.237.259.500.260.319
AugustPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-08-31v Oak2B4100000000100000.250.250.250.333.225
2019-08-30v Oak2B3000000000010000.000.250.000.000.175
2019-08-28@ SeaDH5100001000200000.200.200.200.333.180
2019-08-27@ SeaSS5200001000100000.400.400.400.500.360
2019-08-26@ SeaSS4100101100000000.250.2501.000.000.500
2019-08-25@ LAD2B,SS3000000000210000.000.250.000.000.175
2019-08-24@ LAD2B3200000000010000.667.750.667.667.625
2019-08-23@ LAD2B5100101100200000.200.200.800.000.400
2019-08-22@ Oak2B44102032000000001.0001.0002.7501.0001.538
2019-08-21@ Oak2B4100000000000000.250.250.250.250.225
2019-08-20@ Oak2B4100000000100000.250.250.250.333.225
2019-08-18v Cle2B3000001000200100.000.250.000.000.175
2019-08-17v CleSS4200202200000000.500.5002.000.0001.000
2019-08-16v Cle2B4100000100000000.250.250.250.250.225
2019-08-15v Cle2B4100101100000000.250.2501.000.000.500
2019-08-14v BalDH4110001000000000.250.250.500.250.312
2019-08-13v Bal2B4100001000010000.250.400.250.250.320
2019-08-12v BalDH4100101100000000.250.2501.000.000.500
2019-08-12v BalSS4300203600111000.750.8002.2501.0001.225
2019-08-11@ TorSS3000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-08-06@ Bal2B2000000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-08-05@ BalDH5000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-08-04v Bos2B3000000000110000.000.250.000.000.175
2019-08-03v BosSS5310203200000000.600.6002.000.3331.050
2019-08-03v BosSS5000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-08-02v BosSS3100101400010000.333.5001.333.000.675
Total10128301302121001671100.277.330.693.208.421
JulyPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-07-31v Ari2B4110001100100000.250.250.500.333.312
2019-07-30v Ari2B4000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-28@ Bos2B4000001000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-27@ Bos2B3100001000110000.333.500.333.500.400
2019-07-26@ Bos2B4100000000200000.250.250.250.500.225
2019-07-25@ Bos2B4100000100000000.250.250.250.250.225
2019-07-24@ Min2B4100102100210000.250.4001.000.000.540
2019-07-23@ Min2B5200001110010000.400.500.400.400.458
2019-07-22@ MinSS4110001000000000.250.250.500.250.312
2019-07-21v Col2B3000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-20v Col2B5300001200100000.600.600.600.750.540
2019-07-19v ColSS4200000000000000.500.500.500.500.450
2019-07-18v TB2B4100000000100000.250.250.250.333.225
2019-07-16v TB2B2000001000110000.000.333.000.000.233
2019-07-15v TBSS3100000000110000.333.500.333.500.400
2019-07-14v Tor2B4110001001100000.250.250.500.333.188
2019-07-13v Tor2B4000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-12v Tor2B3210000000010000.667.7501.000.667.712
2019-07-06@ TBSS3000000000210000.000.250.000.000.175
2019-07-05@ TB2B5200002000000000.400.400.400.400.360
2019-07-04@ TB2B4000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-03@ NYM2B4200000200100000.500.500.500.667.450
2019-07-02@ NYM2B4100000100100000.250.250.250.333.225
Total88234010129112070000.261.316.341.328.293
JunePosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-06-30@ Bos2B3100001000120000.333.600.333.500.460
2019-06-29@ Bos2B3200002000020000.667.800.667.667.640
2019-06-26v Tor2B5300002100100000.600.600.600.750.540
2019-06-25v TorSS3100101100000000.333.3331.333.000.667
2019-06-24v Tor2B2110001000030000.500.8001.000.500.670
2019-06-23v Hou2B4000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-21v Hou2B3100101200000000.333.3331.333.000.667
2019-06-20v Hou2B4200102300000000.500.5001.250.333.725
2019-06-19v TBSS3100102400110000.333.5001.333.000.675
2019-06-18v TB2B3100001000010000.333.500.333.333.400
2019-06-17v TB2B3000000000300000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-16@ CWSSS2000003000130000.000.600.000.000.420
2019-06-15@ CWS2B4200101300000010.500.4001.250.250.580
2019-06-14@ CWS2B3100001000010000.333.500.333.333.400
2019-06-13@ CWS2B3200001000110000.667.750.6671.000.625
2019-06-11v NYMSS3200000100110000.667.750.6671.000.625
2019-06-09@ CleSS,2B4000000000111000.000.200.000.000.000
2019-06-08@ Cle2B4110001100100000.250.250.500.333.312
2019-06-05@ TorSS3000000000110000.000.250.000.000.175
2019-06-04@ TorSS4000000000310000.000.200.000.000.140
2019-06-02v BosSS3200000100100010.667.500.667.667.450
2019-06-01v BosSS3100001000110000.333.500.333.500.400
Total7224205021170019191020.333.462.569.380.439
MayPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-05-31v BosSS4100000001200000.250.250.250.500.100
2019-05-29v SDSS4200101200100000.500.5001.250.500.725
2019-05-28v SDSS4000000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-27v SDSS4110001000100000.250.250.500.333.312
2019-05-26@ KCSS5200102300200000.400.4001.000.500.580
2019-05-25@ KCSS4000000000110000.000.200.000.000.140
2019-05-25@ KCSS5000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-23@ BalPH,SS0000001000010000.0001.000.000.000.700
2019-05-22@ BalSS5200202200200000.400.4001.600.000.800
2019-05-21@ BalSS3100001100020000.333.600.333.333.460
2019-05-20@ BalSS4200202200100000.500.5002.000.0001.000
2019-05-19v TBSS4100011000010000.250.400.250.250.500
2019-05-18v TBSS4100000000200000.250.250.250.500.225
2019-05-17v TBSS4110000000100000.250.250.500.333.312
2019-05-15v BalSS4200202200000000.500.5002.000.0001.000
2019-05-15v BalSS4100101100200000.250.2501.000.000.500
2019-05-11@ TBSS4210001000000000.500.500.750.500.537
2019-05-10@ TBSS3100000100200100.333.500.3331.000.400
2019-05-09v SeaSS3210000000011000.667.7501.000.667.717
2019-05-08v SeaSS4000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-07v SeaSS4200001000000000.500.500.500.500.450
2019-05-05v MinSS3100001000010000.333.500.333.333.400
2019-05-04v MinSS4100000000200000.250.250.250.500.225
2019-05-03v MinSS4100000100100000.250.250.250.333.225
2019-05-01@ AriSS4110000000000000.250.250.500.250.312
Total952850911715012371100.295.350.632.302.413
AprilPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-04-30@ AriSS4210000100000000.500.500.750.500.537
2019-04-28@ SFSS4200102200010000.500.6001.250.333.720
2019-04-27@ SFSS4110000000200000.250.250.500.500.312
2019-04-26@ SFSS4210011100000001.500.400.750.500.762
2019-04-25@ LAASS5100000110100000.200.200.200.250.230
2019-04-24@ LAASS4100000010000000.250.250.250.250.287
2019-04-23@ LAASS5200001100200000.400.400.400.667.360
2019-04-22@ LAASS5000001110300010.000.000.000.000.042
2019-04-21v KCPH,SS1000000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-20v KCSS5100000100100000.200.200.200.250.180
2019-04-19v KCSS4100000000000000.250.250.250.250.225
2019-04-18v KCSS3000000100100010.000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-17v BosSS4000000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-16v BosSS4100101100200000.250.2501.000.000.500
2019-04-14v CWSSS4100000000200000.250.250.250.500.225
2019-04-13v CWSSS4100001000200000.250.250.250.500.225
2019-04-12v CWSSS2000000000010000.000.333.000.000.233
2019-04-10@ HouSS5210002000200000.400.400.600.667.430
2019-04-09@ HouSS4000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-08@ HouSS4000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-07@ BalSS5210103100010000.400.5001.200.250.658
2019-04-06@ BalSS2100001000020000.500.750.500.500.575
2019-04-04@ BalSS44102024000000001.0001.0002.7501.0001.538
2019-04-03v Det2B,SS4100000000300000.250.250.2501.000.225
2019-04-02v DetSS4000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-01v Det2B4000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
Total1022660511515302550021.255.282.461.284.332
MarchPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-03-31v BalSS5210000000100000.400.400.600.500.430
2019-03-30v Bal2B4200001000100000.500.500.500.667.450
2019-03-28v Bal2B3100000000110000.333.500.333.500.400
Total12510001000310000.417.462.500.556.427
PreseasonPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-03-23v TorSS2100101300100000.500.5002.000.0001.000
2019-03-21@ StL2B2110000200010000.500.6671.000.500.650
2019-03-19v TB2B2000001020110000.000.333.000.000.400
2019-03-16v TorSS3100111200000000.333.3331.333.000.967
2019-03-10v Pit2B1000000100010000.000.500.000.000.350
2019-03-08v Det2B3100000000100000.333.333.333.500.300
2019-03-05v Atl2B2000001000010000.000.333.000.000.233
2019-02-25v Tor2B2100000000000000.500.500.500.500.450
Total17510214820340000.294.429.706.250.536

Recent News

DateTimeHeadline
Sat Jul 423:22Yanks' Tanaka hit in head; LeMahieu, Cessa test positive
Sat Jul 420:03Yanks' Tanaka hit in head; LeMahieu, Cessa test positive
Sat Jul 418:42Yanks pitcher Tanaka alert after hit in head by Stanton blow
Sat Jul 418:32Yanks pitcher Tanaka alert after hit in head by Stanton blow
Sat Jun 2720:51AP source: Yankees vs champ Nationals in DC on opening day
Tue Feb 2522:45Yanks' Severino needs Tommy John surgery, out for year
Tue Feb 2520:55Yanks' Severino needs Tommy John surgery, out for year
Tue Feb 2517:15Yanks' Severino needs Tommy John surgery, out for year
Tue Feb 2516:55Brewers counting on Keston Hiura for offensive production
Tue Feb 1818:19Yankees' Judge says Astros should be stripped of 2017 title
Tue Feb 1816:19Yankees' Judge says Astros should be stripped of 2017 title
Mon Feb 1716:19Yankees' Torres thinks Astros cheated `for sure' in 2019
Fri Feb 713:37AL East teams at the start of spring training
Wed Feb 516:06Steinbrenner wonders 'what if?' Yanks feel cheated by Astros
Mon Feb 315:35Yankees add competition in job for backup catcher
Wed Dec 18 201921:10Future sign: Cole arrives with old placard of Yankees fealty
Wed Dec 18 201918:20Future sign: Cole arrives with old placard of Yankees fealty
Wed Dec 18 201913:40Cole on $324M, 9-year deal with Yankees: 'It was my dream'
Wed Dec 18 201912:40Cole, Yankees finalize record $324M, 9-year contract
Wed Dec 11 201923:35Yankees harpoon Cole, Cashman's `white whale,' on 3rd try
2019 Games by Position
2B65
DH5
PH2
SS77