Detail: Daniel Palka

TeamWhite SoxPositionLF
Height6-2Weight220Birthday1991-10-28
BatsLThrowsLRoto Transactions
Roto StatusFree AgentPro StatusNot on Roster

Statistics

YearTeamGABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019White Sox30849002044013580100.107.194.179.149.173
2018White Sox124417100153276566721153303200.240.294.484.308.342
Total MLB154501109153296607122188383300.218.277.433.282.313
2019Spring49110001100420000.111.273.222.200.241
2019 Projections
SourceGABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
Consensus12440192152213525832142322210.230.291.439.297.320
Marcel12438995163215525831126313310.245.304.464.305.339
RV Current142225499111130291177211110.218.286.404.278.301
RotoValue13934076132162414322120262120.224.279.408.294.301
Steamer10640594152220526231142350300.232.298.442.299.321
ZiPS126469104172270626954180380200.222.283.439.294.310

2019 Game Log

SeptemberPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-09-29v DetRF3000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-09-28v DetPH1000000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-09-26v CleRF3200202200110000.667.7502.667.0001.175
2019-09-25v CleRF3200001001110000.667.750.6671.000.500
2019-09-24v CleRF3000000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-09-22@ DetPH,RF2000000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-09-20@ DetRF5300001000000000.600.600.600.600.540
2019-09-18@ MinRF3000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-09-14@ SeaRF4000000000300000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-09-12v KCRF3100000000000000.333.333.333.333.300
2019-09-06v LAAPH1000000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-09-04@ CleRF4000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-09-03@ CleRF4000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
Total398002042011720000.205.244.359.300.251
JulyPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-07-04v DetPR,1B3000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-03v DetPH,DH2000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
Total5000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
JunePosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-06-30v MinPH,DH1000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-28v MinDH4000000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
Total5000000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
AprilPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-04-17v KCPH,RF3100000000000000.333.333.333.333.300
2019-04-16v KCRF3000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-15v KCRF1000000000020100.000.750.000.000.525
2019-04-14@ NYYRF3000000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-10v TBRF2000000000210000.000.333.000.000.233
2019-04-09v TBRF2000000000110000.000.333.000.000.233
2019-04-06v SeaRF3000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-05v SeaPH1000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-03@ CleRF3000000100110000.000.250.000.000.175
2019-04-01@ CleRF3000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
Total241000001001150100.042.233.042.077.170
MarchPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-03-31@ KCRF4000000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-03-30@ KCRF4000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-03-28@ KCRF3000000100110000.000.250.000.000.175
Total11000000100410000.000.083.000.000.058
PreseasonPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-03-26@ AriRF2110000000000000.500.5001.000.500.625
2019-03-22@ LAARF3000000000300000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-03-19@ CinRF2000000100010000.000.333.000.000.233
2019-03-08@ LAALF2000001000110000.000.333.000.000.233
Total9110001100420000.111.273.222.200.241

Recent News

DateTimeHeadline
Thu Nov 21 201917:45Catcher Yasmani Grandal, White Sox reach $73M, 4-year deal
Thu Nov 21 201915:45Catcher Yasmani Grandal, White Sox reach $73M, 4-year deal
Sat Sep 28 201922:13Detroit-Chicago White Sox Runs
Thu Sep 26 201923:22Cleveland-Chicago White Sox Runs
Wed Sep 25 201923:42Cleveland-Chicago White Sox Runs
Fri Sep 20 201922:40Chicago White Sox-Detroit Runs
Thu Sep 12 201917:36Kansas City-Chicago White Sox Runs
Wed Sep 4 201923:30Chicago White Sox-Cleveland Runs
Tue Sep 3 201922:29Chicago White Sox-Cleveland Runs
Thu Jul 4 201915:57White Sox 2B Sanchez leaves game with Tigers
Fri Jun 28 201920:18White Sox put Anderson on IL with sprain, DFA Alonso
Fri Jun 28 201918:58White Sox put Anderson on IL with sprain, DFA Alonso
Wed Apr 17 201903:15LEADING OFF: Cards decked by Yelich, Snell hurts toe at home
Wed Apr 17 201900:15LEADING OFF: Cards decked by Yelich, Snell hurts toe at home
Tue Mar 26 201906:17Orioles' Cobb to miss opener, goes on injured list
Fri Sep 28 201823:39NL West-leading Rockies beat Nats to lock up playoff berth
Fri Sep 28 201822:59Yankees beat Red Sox 11-6 clinch AL wild-card home field
Fri Sep 28 201817:48Hendricks, Bryant help Cubs beat Cardinals 8-4
Thu Sep 20 201802:15Luke Voit powers Yankees past Red Sox, 10-1
Thu Sep 20 201800:35Luke Voit powers Yankees past Red Sox, 10-1
2019 Games by Position
1B1
DH3
OF23
PH7
PR1
RF23