Detail: Alex Verdugo

TeamDodgersPositionLF/RFDepth 2nd at RF, 1st at LF
Height6-0Weight212Birthday1996-05-15
BatsLThrowsLRoto Transactions
Roto StatusFree AgentPro StatusActive

Statistics

YearTeamGABH2B3BHRRBOERBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2020Red Sox17581510305001450100.259.328.431.293.334
2019Dodgers106343101222120444149261260.294.342.475.309.353
2018Dodgers37772060124001480001.260.326.377.306.336
2017Dodgers152340010101420000.174.240.304.167.224
Total MLB175501140292172544281411361.279.333.447.301.342
2019Spring61542000100430000.267.389.400.364.356
2019 Projections
SourceGABH2B3BHRRBOERBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
Consensus843198416182344254282211.263.323.391.295.320
Marcel372205512173232148201211.252.315.404.293.326
RV Current1563529219191374262312221.261.323.398.293.317
RotoValue963458616171323261313211.248.312.359.283.299
Steamer632356412060293139190200.272.332.400.305.326
ZiPS138474130252110508367400200.274.333.405.301.328

2019 Game Log

AugustPosABH2B3BHRRBOERBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-08-04v SDLF510000000100000.200.200.200.250.180
2019-08-03v SDCF321000000000000.667.6671.000.667.717
2019-08-02v SDLF,CF300000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
Total1131000000300000.273.273.364.375.277
JulyPosABH2B3BHRRBOERBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-07-31@ ColCF4410000000000001.0001.0001.2501.000.988
2019-07-30@ ColLF400000001000000.000.000.000.000-0.125
2019-07-29@ ColLF300000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-28@ WasRF000000000010000.0001.000.000.000.700
2019-07-27@ WasLF500000000300000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-26@ WasLF420000000100000.500.500.500.667.450
2019-07-24v LAAPH,LF,RF100000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-23v LAALF,CF400000000110000.000.200.000.000.140
2019-07-20v MiaLF,RF400000000210000.000.200.000.000.140
2019-07-19v MiaLF410000000100000.250.250.250.333.225
2019-07-18@ PhiCF,LF410010100210000.250.4001.000.000.540
2019-07-17@ PhiPH,LF200000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-16@ PhiLF400000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-15@ PhiCF630010200200000.500.5001.000.667.633
2019-07-14@ BosLF,RF520000100010000.400.500.400.400.417
2019-07-13@ BosRF000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-12@ BosLF420010100100000.500.5001.250.500.725
2019-07-07v SDCF320000100000000.667.667.667.667.600
2019-07-06v SDCF411000000000000.250.250.500.250.312
2019-07-05v SDCF421000000000000.500.500.750.500.537
2019-07-04v SDCF300000100000010.000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-03v AriCF500000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-02v AriCF400000000110000.000.200.000.000.140
Total812030307011960010.247.295.395.283.296
JunePosABH2B3BHRRBOERBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-06-29@ ColCF530000100000000.600.600.600.600.540
2019-06-28@ ColCF420010200010000.500.6001.250.333.720
2019-06-27@ ColCF520010200100000.400.4001.000.333.580
2019-06-26@ AriCF300000000010000.000.250.000.000.175
2019-06-25@ AriRF411000010000000.250.250.500.250.375
2019-06-24@ AriCF520000000000000.400.400.400.400.360
2019-06-23v ColCF410000000000000.250.250.250.250.225
2019-06-22v ColCF641020200000000.667.6671.833.5001.025
2019-06-21v ColCF411000000000000.250.250.500.250.312
2019-06-20v SFRF,CF510000000100000.200.200.200.250.180
2019-06-19v SFCF311000100000010.333.250.667.250.312
2019-06-18v SFCF520000000000000.400.400.400.400.360
2019-06-17v SFCF400000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-16v ChCPH,CF100000000011000.000.500.000.000.000
2019-06-15v ChCCF410010100000000.250.2501.000.000.500
2019-06-14v ChCCF410000000000000.250.250.250.250.225
2019-06-13v ChCCF321000000110000.667.7501.0001.000.712
2019-06-11@ LAACF430000000110000.750.800.7501.000.680
2019-06-10@ LAACF300000000000100.000.250.000.000.175
2019-06-08@ SFCF500000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-05@ AriCF300000000110000.000.250.000.000.175
2019-06-04@ AriCF500000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-03@ AriRF420000000000000.500.500.500.500.450
2019-06-02v PhiCF410000100100000.250.250.250.333.225
2019-06-01v PhiCF410000000100000.250.250.250.333.225
Total10131505010101161110.307.349.505.302.367
MayPosABH2B3BHRRBOERBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-05-31v PhiCF400000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-30v NYMCF320000010010000.667.750.667.667.688
2019-05-29v NYMCF311000200010010.333.400.667.250.390
2019-05-28v NYMCF1110000000100001.0001.0002.0001.000.975
2019-05-27v NYMCF410000100000010.250.200.250.200.180
2019-05-26@ PitPH000000100000010.000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-25@ PitCF311000000010000.333.500.667.333.487
2019-05-22@ TBCF300000000210000.000.250.000.000.175
2019-05-21@ TBCF510000000000000.200.200.200.200.180
2019-05-19@ CinCF422000300010000.500.6001.000.500.640
2019-05-18@ CinCF400000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-17@ CinCF411000000000000.250.250.500.250.312
2019-05-15v SDCF310000010000100.333.500.333.333.462
2019-05-14v SDCF410000000200000.250.250.250.500.225
2019-05-12v WasCF300000100110000.000.250.000.000.175
2019-05-11v WasCF421000000000000.500.500.750.500.537
2019-05-10v WasCF411000000000000.250.250.500.250.312
2019-05-09v WasPH,CF100000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-08v AtlCF420000100000000.500.500.500.500.450
2019-05-07v AtlLF320000000010000.667.750.667.667.625
2019-05-06v AtlCF100000100020010.000.500.000.000.350
2019-05-05@ SDRF400000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-04@ SDRF431000100010000.750.8001.000.750.750
2019-05-03@ SDRF,CF400000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-01@ SFCF420000010100000.500.500.500.667.512
Total8124900011308110140.296.371.407.312.349
AprilPosABH2B3BHRRBOERBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-04-30@ SFRF000000000010000.0001.000.000.000.700
2019-04-29@ SFCF310000000000000.333.333.333.333.300
2019-04-28v PitRF400000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-27v PitCF420000000000000.500.500.500.500.450
2019-04-25@ ChCLF,CF410100000100000.250.250.750.333.400
2019-04-24@ ChCPH,LF210010300000000.500.5002.000.0001.000
2019-04-23@ ChCPH,LF1100000000000001.0001.0001.0001.000.900
2019-04-21@ MilCF300000000010000.000.250.000.000.175
2019-04-20@ MilPH,RF100000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-19@ MilRF311000100000000.333.333.667.333.417
2019-04-18@ MilPH,LF100000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-17v CinRF310000000100000.333.333.333.500.300
2019-04-16v CinRF431000300000000.750.7501.000.750.762
2019-04-15v CinRF100000000010000.000.500.000.000.350
2019-04-14v MilRF420010300000000.500.5001.250.333.725
2019-04-13v MilPH1100000000000001.0001.0001.0001.000.900
2019-04-12v MilRF,LF510000000100000.200.200.200.250.180
2019-04-11@ StLRF200000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-10@ StLRF210000000000000.500.500.500.500.450
2019-04-09@ StLPH100000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-08@ StLRF400000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-06@ ColRF,LF420110200100000.500.5001.750.500.900
2019-04-05@ ColPH100000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-03v SFPH100000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-02v SFPH1100000000000001.0001.0001.0001.000.900
2019-04-01v SFPH1100101000000001.0001.0004.000.0002.000
Total612022401300830000.328.359.623.327.416
MarchPosABH2B3BHRRBOERBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-03-31v AriRF411000200000000.250.250.500.250.312
2019-03-30v AriCF211000100000000.500.5001.000.500.625
2019-03-29v AriPH1100000000000001.0001.0001.0001.000.900
2019-03-28v AriPH100000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
Total832000300000000.375.375.625.375.425
PreseasonPosABH2B3BHRRBOERBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-03-26v LAARF,LF000000000010000.0001.000.000.000.700
2019-03-25@ LAALF,RF,LF322000100000000.667.6671.333.667.833
2019-03-24@ LAADH300000000210000.000.250.000.000.175
2019-03-21@ MilCF310000000100000.333.333.333.500.300
2019-03-18@ TexCF300000000010000.000.250.000.000.175
2019-03-01@ CleCF310000000100000.333.333.333.500.300
Total1542000100430000.267.389.400.364.356

Recent News

DateTimeHeadline
Thu Aug 1320:33Tampa Bay-Boston Runs
Wed Aug 1222:44Tampa Bay-Boston Runs
Wed Aug 1201:34Shaw, Blue Jays beat Marlins 5-4 in MLB's return to Buffalo
Wed Aug 1201:03Shaw, Blue Jays beat Marlins 5-4 in MLB's return to Buffalo
Wed Aug 1200:33Shaw, Blue Jays beat Marlins 5-4 in MLB's return to Buffalo
Tue Aug 1123:43Shaw, Blue Jays beat Marlins 5-4 in MLB's return to Buffalo
Tue Aug 1123:13Tampa Bay-Boston Runs
Tue Aug 1100:13Tampa Bay-Boston Runs
Sun Aug 916:43Toronto-Boston Runs
Sat Aug 802:02Rays hold Yankees to 2 hits in 1-0 win
Sat Aug 800:32Rays hold Yankees to 2 hits in 1-0 win
Fri Aug 723:32Toronto-Boston Runs
Thu Aug 601:19First-place Marlins sweep O's, move to 5-1 despite outbreak
Wed Aug 523:28First-place Marlins sweep O's, move to 5-1 despite outbreak
Wed Aug 521:58Boston-Tampa Bay Runs
Tue Aug 422:08Boston-Tampa Bay Runs
Sun Aug 222:37Boston-N.Y. Yankees Runs
Sat Aug 122:37Boston-N.Y. Yankees Runs
Fri Jul 3122:36Boston-N.Y. Yankees Runs
Thu Jul 3023:16Boston-N.Y. Mets Runs
2019 Games by Position
CF61
LF22
OF97
PH17
RF25