Detail: Tanner Scott

TeamMarlinsPositionRPDepth 1st at CL
Height6-0Weight235Birthday1994-07-22Age30.0
BatsRThrowsLRoto Transactions
Roto StatusFree AgentPro StatusActive

Statistics

YearTeamGIPHKBBERWinSavHldS+HWHIPERA
2024Marlins4344.6718512666181190.9851.21
2023Marlins7478.0053104242091224360.9872.31
2022Marlins6762.67559046304204241.6124.31
2021Orioles6254.00487037315016161.5745.17
2020Orioles2520.67122310301561.0651.31
2019Orioles2826.332837191410221.7854.78
2018Orioles5353.335576283230551.5565.40
2017Orioles21.67222200002.40010.80
Total MLB354341.332714531921382851571081.3563.64
2023Spring54.67272200110.8573.86
2023 Projections
SourceGIPHKBBERWinSavHldS+HWHIPERA
Consensus6462.34517835274510151.3823.84
Marcel6663.5156773630487161.4574.31
RV Current7067.49548231265266321.2653.50
RotoValue6663.15537737294015151.4114.11
Steamer6363.004979332337071.3023.29
ZiPS6159.704680352448081.3573.62
modZiPS6159.7046803524458131.3573.62

2023 Game Log

SeptemberPosIPHKBBERWinSavHldS+HWHIPERA
2023-09-30@ PitRP1.33030001010.0000.00
2023-09-29@ PitRP1.00000001010.0000.00
2023-09-24v MilRP1.00030000000.0000.00
2023-09-23v MilRP1.00020001010.0000.00
2023-09-19v NYMRP1.00300210003.00018.00
2023-09-18v NYMRP1.00220100002.0009.00
2023-09-16v AtlRP1.33100010000.7500.00
2023-09-15v AtlRP1.00010001010.0000.00
2023-09-13@ MilRP1.00010001010.0000.00
2023-09-10@ PhiRP1.67031001010.6000.00
2023-09-08@ PhiRP1.00010001010.0000.00
2023-09-05v LADRP1.00120001011.0000.00
2023-09-03@ WasRP1.00110001011.0000.00
2023-09-01@ WasRP2.00210010001.0000.00
Total16.3310201339090.6731.65
AugustPosIPHKBBERWinSavHldS+HWHIPERA
2023-08-30v TBRP1.67010000000.0000.00
2023-08-27v WasRP1.00200001012.0000.00
2023-08-26v WasRP1.00010000000.0000.00
2023-08-22@ SDRP1.00110000111.0000.00
2023-08-19@ LADRP1.00000000000.0000.00
2023-08-14v HouRP1.33311000113.0000.00
2023-08-09@ CinRP1.00030010000.0000.00
2023-08-08@ CinRP1.00020000110.0000.00
2023-08-07@ CinRP1.00021000001.0000.00
2023-08-02v PhiRP1.00020010000.0000.00
Total11.006132021340.7270.00
JulyPosIPHKBBERWinSavHldS+HWHIPERA
2023-07-31v PhiRP1.00102100003.0009.00
2023-07-30v DetRP1.00000000110.0000.00
2023-07-28v DetRP0.67201100114.50013.50
2023-07-23v ColRP1.00100000111.0000.00
2023-07-22v ColRP1.00220100002.0009.00
2023-07-18@ StLRP1.67140000000.6000.00
2023-07-16@ BalRP1.00011000001.0000.00
2023-07-08v PhiRP1.00010000110.0000.00
2023-07-07v PhiRP1.33020000110.0000.00
2023-07-05v StLRP1.00131000112.0000.00
2023-07-03v StLRP1.00120000111.0000.00
Total11.679155300771.2002.31
JunePosIPHKBBERWinSavHldS+HWHIPERA
2023-06-29@ BosRP1.00120000111.0000.00
2023-06-28@ BosRP1.00010000000.0000.00
2023-06-24v PitRP1.33121100001.5006.75
2023-06-23v PitRP1.00010000110.0000.00
2023-06-20v TorRP0.67320200004.50027.00
2023-06-17@ WasRP1.00210100112.0009.00
2023-06-16@ WasRP1.00020000110.0000.00
2023-06-14@ SeaRP1.00110000001.0000.00
2023-06-09@ CWSRP1.00220000002.0000.00
2023-06-07v KCRP1.00020000110.0000.00
2023-06-06v KCRP1.00110000001.0000.00
2023-06-04v OakRP1.00001010001.0000.00
2023-06-02v OakRP1.00120000001.0000.00
Total13.0012192410551.0772.77
MayPosIPHKBBERWinSavHldS+HWHIPERA
2023-05-30v SDRP1.00130000001.0000.00
2023-05-28@ LAARP1.33031000110.7500.00
2023-05-26@ LAARP1.00110000111.0000.00
2023-05-25@ ColRP0.67022000003.0000.00
2023-05-24@ ColRP1.00030000000.0000.00
2023-05-20@ SFRP0.67200000113.0000.00
2023-05-17v WasRP1.00001000111.0000.00
2023-05-16v WasRP1.00021000111.0000.00
2023-05-14v CinRP1.00110010001.0000.00
2023-05-12v CinRP0.67111200113.00027.00
2023-05-10@ AriRP1.67051000000.6000.00
2023-05-07@ ChCRP1.00010000000.0000.00
2023-05-06@ ChCRP1.00010000110.0000.00
2023-05-05@ ChCRP1.00221100003.0009.00
Total14.008258310771.1431.93
AprilPosIPHKBBERWinSavHldS+HWHIPERA
2023-04-30v ChCRP1.00200010002.0000.00
2023-04-29v ChCRP1.00120001011.0000.00
2023-04-25@ AtlRP1.00220200002.00018.00
2023-04-22@ CleRP0.67112100114.50013.50
2023-04-19v SFRP1.67020000000.0000.00
2023-04-18v SFRP1.00010000110.0000.00
2023-04-15v AriRP1.00010001010.0000.00
2023-04-12@ PhiRP1.00010000000.0000.00
2023-04-09@ NYMRP1.33011010000.7500.00
2023-04-07@ NYMRP1.00002200002.00018.00
2023-04-02v NYMRP1.00010000000.0000.00
Total11.676125522240.9433.86
MarchPosIPHKBBERWinSavHldS+HWHIPERA
2023-03-30v NYMRP0.33201200009.00054.00
Total0.33201200009.00054.00
PreseasonPosIPHKBBERWinSavHldS+HWHIPERA
2023-03-24v HouRP1.00030000110.0000.00
2023-03-20@ StLRP1.00020000000.0000.00
2023-03-17v StLRP0.67202200006.00027.00
2023-03-13v NYMRP1.00010000000.0000.00
2023-03-10@ WasRP1.00010000000.0000.00
Total4.67272200110.8573.86

Recent News

DateTimeHeadline
Sat Jul 2007:15Tanner Scott Picks Up Save On Friday
Mon Jul 122:50Tanner Scott On The Trade Market
Wed Jun 2600:21Tanner Scott Earns 10th Save Of Season Tuesday
Thu May 2301:02Tanner Scott Earns Save No. 6 Wednesday
Mon Apr 2200:57Tanner Scott Continues Improvements On Sunday
Sat Apr 2019:00Tanner Scott Picks Up Third Save Of Season On Saturday
Wed Apr 1700:42Tanner Scott Earns Second Save Of Season Tuesday
Mon Apr 1501:05Tanner Scott Falls Apart In Ninth
Mon Apr 100:25Tanner Scott Takes Loss Sunday
Sat Feb 1713:32Tanner Scott Wins Arbitration Case Against Miami
Thu Sep 28 202321:35Tanner Scott Back From Paternity List
Wed Sep 27 202301:25Tanner Scott Goes On Paternity List
Sat Sep 23 202321:27Tanner Scott Records 10th Save
Wed Sep 20 202300:25Tanner Scott Blows Save, Escapes With Win Tuesday
Tue Sep 19 202300:46Tanner Scott Takes Loss In Non-Save Situation Monday
Mon Sep 11 202300:22Tanner Scott Continues To Impress In Closer Role
Wed Sep 6 202300:43Tanner Scott Notches Fifth Save Tuesday
Mon Sep 4 202302:20Tanner Scott Appears To Be Marlins Closer
Fri Jul 28 202321:39Tanner Scott Exits Early On Friday
Sat Apr 29 202322:08Tanner Scott Secures Second Save On Saturday
2023 Games by Position
RP74
74consecutive relief appearances