Detail: Miguel Cabrera

TeamTigersPosition1B/DHDepth 1st at DH
Height6-4Weight249Birthday1983-04-18
BatsRThrowsRRoto Transactions
Roto StatusFree AgentPro StatusActive

Statistics

YearTeamGABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019Tigers702507411041173000252230.296.361.388.335
2018Tigers381344011030172200224010.299.395.448.364
2017Tigers130469117220165506001546330.249.329.399.326
2016Tigers15859518831138392108007515450.316.393.563.407
2015Tigers1194291452811816476117715320.338.440.534.417
2014Tigers1596111915212501011091160103110.313.371.524.378
2013Tigers148555193261440103137309019520.348.442.636.452
2012Tigers161622205400440109139416617360.330.393.606.417
2011Tigers1615721984803001111052110822350.346.449.587.436
2010Tigers150548180451380111126338932380.328.420.622.425
2009Tigers16061119834034096103626814510.324.396.547.401
2008Tigers1606161803623708512710566390.292.349.537.375
2007Marlins15758818838234091119217923571.320.400.565.402
2006Marlins1585761955022601121149686271040.339.430.568.417
2005Marlins158613198432330106116106412260.323.385.561.400
2004Marlins16060317731133010111252685680.294.366.512.376
2003Marlins8731484213120396202253214.268.321.468.336
Total MLB2334870627515671746910140516653821111223262825.316.394.547.398
2019Spring92272021370020000.318.375.682.479
2019 Projections
SourceGABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Consensus99394109211163525911506330.276.359.458.358
Marcel5329281160122384411375220.279.361.464.360
RV Current123512138260174566900567340.269.342.421.338
RotoValue111410109210164495800477230.266.343.435.343
Steamer127484137281220727711640400.283.371.481.372
ZiPS106389107201150475801520200.275.363.447.356

2019 Game Log

SeptemberPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-09-06v OakDH310000000000000.333.333.333.300
Total310000000000000.333.333.333.300
JunePosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-06-25v TexDH310000000010000.333.500.333.400
2019-06-23@ CleDH310000000010000.333.500.333.400
2019-06-22@ CleDH310000000010000.333.500.333.400
2019-06-21@ CleDH510000000000000.200.200.200.180
2019-06-19@ PitPH100000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-18@ Pit1B420000010000000.500.500.500.450
2019-06-15v CleDH431000000000000.750.7501.000.762
2019-06-14v CleDH310010110000000.333.3331.333.667
2019-06-13@ KCDH410001000000000.250.250.250.450
2019-06-12@ KCDH300000010000010.000.000.000.000
2019-06-11@ KCDH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-09v MinDH200000000000100.000.333.000.233
2019-06-08v MinDH420000000000000.500.500.500.450
2019-06-07v MinDH531000100000000.600.600.800.610
2019-06-05v TBDH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-04v TBDH431010150000000.750.7501.7501.038
Total56193021380030110.339.377.500.394
MayPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-05-31@ Atl1B300000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-29@ Bal1B400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-28@ Bal1B410000010000000.250.250.250.225
2019-05-27@ BalDH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-26@ NYMPH100000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-25@ NYM1B510000000010000.200.333.200.267
2019-05-24@ NYM1B2200101200210101.000.8002.500.900
2019-05-23v MiaDH320000010011000.667.750.667.600
2019-05-22v MiaDH300000000010000.000.250.000.175
2019-05-21v Mia1B420000020000000.500.500.500.450
2019-05-18v Oak1B310000000010000.333.500.333.400
2019-05-17v OakDH422000110000000.500.5001.000.625
2019-05-16v OakDH210000000010000.500.667.500.533
2019-05-14v Hou1B200000100010000.000.333.000.233
2019-05-13v HouDH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-12@ Min1B320000010010000.667.750.667.625
2019-05-11@ MinDH100000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-11@ Min1B400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-10@ MinDH300000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-09v LAADH310000000000000.333.333.333.300
2019-05-08v LAA1B410000100010000.250.400.250.320
2019-05-07v LAADH420000010000000.500.500.500.450
2019-05-05v KC1B521000010000000.400.400.600.430
2019-05-04v KC1B410000000000000.250.250.250.225
2019-05-03v KCDH430000010000000.750.750.750.675
2019-05-01@ Phi1B510000000000000.200.200.200.180
Total8825301041100102010.284.354.352.312
AprilPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-04-30@ Phi1B410000110000000.250.250.250.225
2019-04-28@ CWSDH300000000010000.000.250.000.175
2019-04-26@ CWSDH641010230000000.667.6671.333.842
2019-04-25@ BosDH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-24@ Bos1B410000000000000.250.250.250.225
2019-04-23@ Bos1B421000010010000.500.600.750.570
2019-04-23@ BosDH310000100010000.333.500.333.400
2019-04-21v CWSDH410000010000000.250.250.250.225
2019-04-19v CWSDH310000000010000.333.500.333.400
2019-04-18v CWSDH421000120000010.500.400.750.430
2019-04-17v PitDH510000100000000.200.200.200.180
2019-04-16v Pit1B511000100000000.200.200.400.250
2019-04-14@ MinDH410000100010000.250.400.250.320
2019-04-13@ MinDH410000000000000.250.250.250.225
2019-04-11v CleDH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-10v CleDH420000100000000.500.500.500.450
2019-04-09v Cle1B421000010000000.500.500.750.537
2019-04-07v KCDH310000000010000.333.500.333.400
2019-04-06v KC1B430000110010000.750.800.750.680
2019-04-04v KC1B210000010020000.500.750.500.575
2019-04-03@ NYY1B400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-02@ NYYDH410000000000000.250.250.250.225
2019-04-01@ NYYDH200000000020000.000.500.000.350
Total88275010101100110010.307.380.398.349
MarchPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-03-31@ TorDH600000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-03-30@ Tor1B2200000000001001.0001.0001.000.833
2019-03-29@ Tor1B300000000010000.000.250.000.175
2019-03-28@ Tor1B400000000000000.000.000.000.000
Total1520000000010100.133.235.133.188
PreseasonPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-03-26@ TB1B100000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-03-24v TorDH321010140000000.667.6672.0001.083
2019-03-22@ AtlDH310000000000000.333.333.333.300
2019-03-21v Hou1B2210102200100001.0001.0003.0001.317
2019-03-18v Bal1B310000000000000.333.333.333.300
2019-03-17v AtlDH200000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-03-14v Bos1B300001000000000.000.000.000.300
2019-03-11@ Min1B300000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-02-25@ StLDH210000010010000.500.667.500.533
Total2272021370020000.318.375.682.479

Recent News

DateTimeHeadline
Thu Jun 1301:39Hamels throws 7 scoreless, 4 batters hit as Cubs top Rockies
Tue Jun 418:50Cabrera reluctantly becomes full-time DH to protect knee
Sat Jun 123:03LEADING OFF: Betts back in leadoff spot, Giolito streaking
Sat Jun 116:43Cabrera out of Tigers' lineup, waits for MRI results on knee
Fri May 3109:45This Date in Baseball
Sat May 2502:57Suárez hits 2-run homer in 9th as Reds beat Cubs 6-5
Sat May 2500:05Suárez hits 2-run homer in 9th as Reds beat Cubs 6-5
Sat May 1811:33This Date in Baseball
Thu May 1602:41LEADING OFF: Braves' Riley homers in debut, Bell streaking
Wed May 1522:31LEADING OFF: Braves' Riley homers in debut, Bell streaking
Sun May 1201:11Contreras homers in 15th, Cubs beat Brewers 2-1
Tue May 723:42Ohtani goes 0 for 4 in season debut, Angels beat Tigers 5-2
Tue May 723:38Ohtani goes 0 for 4 in season debut, Angels beat Tigers 5-2
Mon May 600:38Renfroe hits game-ending grand slam, Padres beat Dodgers 8-5
Sun May 522:58Renfroe hits game-ending grand slam, Padres beat Dodgers 8-5
Sun May 520:28Renfroe hits game-ending grand slam, Padres beat Dodgers
Sun May 519:16Marte's walk-off homer in 13th lifts Pirates over A's
Wed May 102:23Sabathia gets 3000th K, Greinke gets win, D-Backs top Yanks
Wed May 101:03Sabathia gets 3000th K, Greinke gets win, D-Backs top Yanks
Tue Apr 3023:58Aguilar homers, Brewers come through late to beat Rockies
2019 Games by Position
1B26
DH42
PH2