Detail: Miguel Cabrera

TeamTigersPosition1B/DHDepth 1st at DH
Height6-4Weight249Birthday1983-04-18
BatsRThrowsRRoto Transactions
Roto StatusFree AgentPro StatusActive

Statistics

YearTeamGABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019Tigers136493139210123415900484350.282.346.398.333
2018Tigers381344011030172200224010.299.395.448.364
2017Tigers130469117220165506001546330.249.329.399.326
2016Tigers15859518831138392108007515450.316.393.563.407
2015Tigers1194291452811816476117715320.338.440.534.417
2014Tigers1596111915212501011091160103110.313.371.524.378
2013Tigers148555193261440103137309019520.348.442.636.452
2012Tigers161622205400440109139416617360.330.393.606.417
2011Tigers1615721984803001111052110822350.346.449.587.436
2010Tigers150548180451380111126338932380.328.420.622.425
2009Tigers16061119834034096103626814510.324.396.547.401
2008Tigers1606161803623708512710566390.292.349.537.375
2007Marlins15758818838234091119217923571.320.400.565.402
2006Marlins1585761955022601121149686271040.339.430.568.417
2005Marlins158613198432330106116106412260.323.385.561.400
2004Marlins16060317731133010111252685680.294.366.512.376
2003Marlins8731484213120396202253214.268.321.468.336
Total MLB2400894928165771747712142916943821113523463845.315.392.543.396
2019Spring92272021370020000.318.375.682.479
2019 Projections
SourceGABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Consensus99394109211163525911506330.276.359.458.358
Marcel5329281160122384411375220.279.361.464.360
RV Current122448119220154495900476340.266.337.417.335
RotoValue111410109210164495800477230.266.343.435.343
Steamer127484137281220727711640400.283.371.481.372
ZiPS106389107201150475801520200.275.363.447.356

2019 Game Log

SeptemberPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-09-29@ CWSDH210010110000000.500.5002.0001.000
2019-09-28@ CWSDH410010110000000.250.2501.000.500
2019-09-26v MinDH510000010000000.200.200.200.180
2019-09-25v MinDH400002100000000.000.000.000.450
2019-09-20v CWSDH210000010000000.500.500.500.450
2019-09-19@ CleDH320000000000000.667.667.667.600
2019-09-18@ CleDH300000000010000.000.250.000.175
2019-09-17@ CleDH300000000010000.000.250.000.175
2019-09-16v BalDH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-09-14v BalDH200000000011000.000.333.000.000
2019-09-13v BalDH400000000010000.000.200.000.140
2019-09-12v NYYDH421000000010000.500.600.750.570
2019-09-10v NYYDH310000120010010.333.400.333.320
2019-09-07@ OakDH420000000000000.500.500.500.450
2019-09-06@ OakDH320000100010000.667.750.667.625
2019-09-06v OakDH410000000000000.250.250.250.225
2019-09-04@ KCDH410000010000000.250.250.250.225
2019-09-03@ KCDH320000000010000.667.750.667.625
2019-09-02v MinDH420010110000000.500.5001.250.725
2019-09-01v MinDH410000000000000.250.250.250.225
Total69201032680081010.290.359.435.368
AugustPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-08-31v MinDH421000210010000.500.600.750.570
2019-08-27v CleDH200000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-08-24@ MinDH411000000010000.250.400.500.390
2019-08-23@ MinDH420000100010000.500.600.500.500
2019-08-22@ HouDH300000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-08-21@ HouDH300000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-08-20@ HouDH420000010010000.500.600.500.500
2019-08-19@ HouDH320000010000000.667.667.667.600
2019-08-17@ TBDH500000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-08-16@ TBDH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-08-15v SeaDH410010110000000.250.2501.000.500
2019-08-14v SeaDH411000000000000.250.250.500.312
2019-08-13v SeaDH411000010011000.250.400.500.312
2019-08-11v KCDH410000000000000.250.250.250.225
2019-08-10v KCDH410000000000000.250.250.250.225
2019-08-09v KCDH210000110020000.500.750.500.575
2019-08-08v KCDH410010120010000.250.4001.000.540
2019-08-07v CWSDH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-08-06v CWSDH531000200000000.600.600.800.610
2019-08-05v CWSDH510000000000000.200.200.200.180
2019-08-04@ TexDH320000100020000.667.800.667.640
2019-08-03@ TexDH520010220000000.400.4001.000.580
2019-08-02@ TexDH410000010000000.250.250.250.225
Total88255030111100101000.284.357.443.349
JulyPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-07-30@ LAADH421000000000000.500.500.750.537
2019-07-29@ LAADH420010130000000.500.5001.250.725
2019-07-28@ SeaDH411000000000000.250.250.500.312
2019-07-26@ SeaDH410000000000000.250.250.250.225
2019-07-25@ SeaDH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-23v PhiDH500000000000100.000.167.000.117
2019-07-20v TorDH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-19v TorDH300000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-18@ CleDH310000000010000.333.500.333.400
2019-07-17@ CleDH411000000000000.250.250.500.312
2019-07-16@ CleDH300000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-15@ CleDH500000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-13@ KCDH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-12@ KCDH510000110000000.200.200.200.180
2019-07-07v BosDH100000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-06v BosDH520000000000000.400.400.400.360
2019-07-05v BosDH310000100010000.333.500.333.400
2019-07-04@ CWSDH521010210000000.400.4001.200.650
2019-07-03@ CWSDH520000010000000.400.400.400.360
Total75164020560020100.213.244.347.258
JunePosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-06-30v WasPH100000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-29v WasDH530000230000000.600.600.600.540
2019-06-28v WasDH320000000010000.667.750.667.625
2019-06-27v TexDH200000010010010.000.250.000.175
2019-06-26v TexDH300000000010000.000.250.000.175
2019-06-25v TexDH310000000010000.333.500.333.400
2019-06-23@ CleDH310000000010000.333.500.333.400
2019-06-22@ CleDH310000000010000.333.500.333.400
2019-06-21@ CleDH510000000000000.200.200.200.180
2019-06-19@ PitPH100000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-18@ Pit1B420000010000000.500.500.500.450
2019-06-15v CleDH431000000000000.750.7501.000.762
2019-06-14v CleDH310010110000000.333.3331.333.667
2019-06-13@ KCDH410001000000000.250.250.250.450
2019-06-12@ KCDH300000010000010.000.000.000.000
2019-06-11@ KCDH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-09v MinDH200000000000100.000.333.000.233
2019-06-08v MinDH420000000000000.500.500.500.450
2019-06-07v MinDH531000100000000.600.600.800.610
2019-06-05v TBDH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-04v TBDH431010150000000.750.7501.7501.038
Total702430215120060120.343.392.471.388
MayPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-05-31@ Atl1B300000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-29@ Bal1B400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-28@ Bal1B410000010000000.250.250.250.225
2019-05-27@ BalDH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-26@ NYMPH100000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-25@ NYM1B510000000010000.200.333.200.267
2019-05-24@ NYM1B2200101200210101.000.8002.500.900
2019-05-23v MiaDH320000010011000.667.750.667.600
2019-05-22v MiaDH300000000010000.000.250.000.175
2019-05-21v Mia1B420000020000000.500.500.500.450
2019-05-18v Oak1B310000000010000.333.500.333.400
2019-05-17v OakDH422000110000000.500.5001.000.625
2019-05-16v OakDH210000000010000.500.667.500.533
2019-05-14v Hou1B200000100010000.000.333.000.233
2019-05-13v HouDH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-12@ Min1B320000010010000.667.750.667.625
2019-05-11@ MinDH100000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-11@ Min1B400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-10@ MinDH300000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-09v LAADH310000000000000.333.333.333.300
2019-05-08v LAA1B410000100010000.250.400.250.320
2019-05-07v LAADH420000010000000.500.500.500.450
2019-05-05v KC1B521000010000000.400.400.600.430
2019-05-04v KC1B410000000000000.250.250.250.225
2019-05-03v KCDH430000010000000.750.750.750.675
2019-05-01@ Phi1B510000000000000.200.200.200.180
Total8825301041100102010.284.354.352.312
AprilPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-04-30@ Phi1B410000110000000.250.250.250.225
2019-04-28@ CWSDH300000000010000.000.250.000.175
2019-04-26@ CWSDH641010230000000.667.6671.333.842
2019-04-25@ BosDH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-24@ Bos1B410000000000000.250.250.250.225
2019-04-23@ Bos1B421000010010000.500.600.750.570
2019-04-23@ BosDH310000100010000.333.500.333.400
2019-04-21v CWSDH410000010000000.250.250.250.225
2019-04-19v CWSDH310000000010000.333.500.333.400
2019-04-18v CWSDH421000120000010.500.400.750.430
2019-04-17v PitDH510000100000000.200.200.200.180
2019-04-16v Pit1B511000100000000.200.200.400.250
2019-04-14@ MinDH410000100010000.250.400.250.320
2019-04-13@ MinDH410000000000000.250.250.250.225
2019-04-11v CleDH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-10v CleDH420000100000000.500.500.500.450
2019-04-09v Cle1B421000010000000.500.500.750.537
2019-04-07v KCDH310000000010000.333.500.333.400
2019-04-06v KC1B430000110010000.750.800.750.680
2019-04-04v KC1B210000010020000.500.750.500.575
2019-04-03@ NYY1B400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-02@ NYYDH410000000000000.250.250.250.225
2019-04-01@ NYYDH200000000020000.000.500.000.350
Total88275010101100110010.307.380.398.349
MarchPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-03-31@ TorDH600000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-03-30@ Tor1B2200000000001001.0001.0001.000.833
2019-03-29@ Tor1B300000000010000.000.250.000.175
2019-03-28@ Tor1B400000000000000.000.000.000.000
Total1520000000010100.133.235.133.188
PreseasonPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-03-26@ TB1B100000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-03-24v TorDH321010140000000.667.6672.0001.083
2019-03-22@ AtlDH310000000000000.333.333.333.300
2019-03-21v Hou1B2210102200100001.0001.0003.0001.317
2019-03-18v Bal1B310000000000000.333.333.333.300
2019-03-17v AtlDH200000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-03-14v Bos1B300001000000000.000.000.000.300
2019-03-11@ Min1B300000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-02-25@ StLDH210000010010000.500.667.500.533
Total2272021370020000.318.375.682.479

Recent News

DateTimeHeadline
Mon Feb 1716:09Tigers' Cabrera arrives with something to prove
Sun Feb 1618:08Maybin notices changes as he starts third tour with Tigers
Thu Feb 1300:54Tigers reach $1.5M, 1-year deal with OF Cameron Maybin
Wed Feb 1215:54Tigers reach $1.5M, 1-year deal with OF Cameron Maybin
Wed Feb 1215:04Tigers reach $1.5M, 1-year deal with OF Cameron Maybin
Sat Dec 21 201915:46Tigers agree to 1-year deals with Cron, Schoop
Sat Dec 21 201913:56Tigers agree to 1-year deals with Cron, Schoop
Fri Dec 13 201916:55Romine looks forward to good opportunity in Detroit
Fri Dec 13 201915:25Romine looks forward to good opportunity in Detroit
Fri Dec 13 201914:35Romine looks forward to good opportunity in Detroit
Thu Dec 12 201915:45AP source: Tigers and C Romine agree to $4.15M, 1-year deal
Wed Oct 23 201902:40Cy Young winners, 1st-rounders fill World Series rotations
Wed Oct 23 201901:50Cy Young winners, 1st-rounders fill World Series rotations
Mon Sep 30 201921:33After 114 losses, Tigers still waiting on top prospects
Mon Sep 30 201916:14After 114 losses, Tigers still waiting on top prospects
Sat Sep 28 201918:43Detroit-Chicago White Sox Runs
Sat Sep 28 201910:13This Date in Baseball
Thu Sep 26 201916:32Minnesota-Detroit Runs
Wed Sep 25 201921:21Minnesota-Detroit Runs
Fri Sep 20 201922:40Chicago White Sox-Detroit Runs
2019 Games by Position
1B26
DH107
PH3