Detail: Miguel Cabrera

TeamTigersPosition1BDepth 2nd at 1B, 1st at DH
Height6-4Weight249Birthday1983-04-18
BatsRThrowsRRoto Transactions
Roto StatusFree AgentPro StatusActive

Statistics

YearTeamGABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019Tigers1868183000650080110.265.346.309.302
2018Tigers381344011030172200224010.299.395.448.364
2017Tigers130469117220165506001546330.249.329.399.326
2016Tigers15859518831138392108007515450.316.393.563.407
2015Tigers1194291452811816476117715320.338.440.534.417
2014Tigers1596111915212501011091160103110.313.371.524.378
2013Tigers148555193261440103137309019520.348.442.636.452
2012Tigers161622205400440109139416617360.330.393.606.417
2011Tigers1615721984803001111052110822350.346.449.587.436
2010Tigers150548180451380111126338932380.328.420.622.425
2009Tigers16061119834034096103626814510.324.396.547.401
2008Tigers1606161803623708512710566390.292.349.537.375
2007Marlins15758818838234091119217923571.320.400.565.402
2006Marlins1585761955022601121149686271040.339.430.568.417
2005Marlins158613198432330106116106412260.323.385.561.400
2004Marlins16060317731133010111252685680.294.366.512.376
2003Marlins8731484213120396202253214.268.321.468.336
Total MLB228285242695559174659139416403821109523061805.316.394.549.399
2019Spring92272021370020000.318.375.682.479
2019 Projections
SourceGABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Consensus99394109211163525911506330.276.359.458.358
Marcel5329281160122384411375220.279.361.464.360
RV Current131494130250174586711567330.264.341.423.338
RotoValue111410109210164495800477230.266.343.435.343
Steamer127484137281220727711640400.283.371.481.372
ZiPS106389107201150475801520200.275.363.447.356

2019 Game Log

AprilPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-04-18v CWSDH421000120000010.500.400.750.430
2019-04-17v PitDH510000100000000.200.200.200.180
2019-04-16v Pit1B511000100000000.200.200.400.250
2019-04-14@ MinDH410000100010000.250.400.250.320
2019-04-13@ MinDH410000000000000.250.250.250.225
2019-04-11v CleDH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-10v CleDH420000100000000.500.500.500.450
2019-04-09v Cle1B421000010000000.500.500.750.537
2019-04-07v KCDH310000000010000.333.500.333.400
2019-04-06v KC1B430000110010000.750.800.750.680
2019-04-04v KC1B210000010020000.500.750.500.575
2019-04-03@ NYY1B400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-02@ NYYDH410000000000000.250.250.250.225
2019-04-01@ NYYDH200000000020000.000.500.000.350
Total53163000650070010.302.377.358.334
MarchPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-03-31@ TorDH600000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-03-30@ Tor1B2200000000001001.0001.0001.000.833
2019-03-29@ Tor1B300000000010000.000.250.000.175
2019-03-28@ Tor1B400000000000000.000.000.000.000
Total1520000000010100.133.235.133.188
PreseasonPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-03-26@ TB1B100000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-03-24v TorDH321010140000000.667.6672.0001.083
2019-03-22@ AtlDH310000000000000.333.333.333.300
2019-03-21v Hou1B2210102200100001.0001.0003.0001.317
2019-03-18v Bal1B310000000000000.333.333.333.300
2019-03-17v AtlDH200000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-03-14v Bos1B300001000000000.000.000.000.300
2019-03-11@ Min1B300000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-02-25@ StLDH210000010010000.500.667.500.533
Total2272021370020000.318.375.682.479

Recent News

DateTimeHeadline
Thu Apr 1817:45Corbin takes 1-hitter into 8th, Nationals beat Giants 4-2
Fri Apr 1217:28This Date In Baseball
Thu Apr 1102:45Altuve powers Astros to first-ever sweep of Yankees
Wed Apr 1023:45Altuve powers Astros to first-ever sweep of Yankees
Fri Apr 502:57Bauer pulled with no-hitter thru 7, Indians beat Blue Jays
Thu Apr 423:17Bauer pulled with no-hitter thru 7, Indians beat Blue Jays
Thu Apr 422:39Bauer pulled with no-hitter thru 7, Indians beat Blue Jays
Sun Mar 3119:16Blue Jays RHP Luciano is first big leaguer born this century
Sun Mar 3101:18Harper homers deep for 1st Phils hit, 8-6 win over Braves
Sat Mar 3021:34LEADING OFF: Corbin debuts with Nats, Harper in the swing
Sat Mar 3020:54Harper homers deep for 1st Phils hit, 8-6 win over Braves
Sat Mar 3020:34LEADING OFF: Corbin debuts with Nats, Harper in the swing
Fri Mar 2900:31Scherzer highest-paid player, Red Sox top payroll list again
Thu Mar 2822:23Scherzer highest-paid player, Red Sox top payroll list again
Thu Mar 2822:11Scherzer highest-paid player, Red Sox top payroll list again
Wed Mar 2722:12Montoyo a big draw in 1st game as a major league manager
Mon Mar 2500:27Indians' Ramirez hurts knee, uncertain for opening day
Sun Mar 2422:07Indians' Ramirez hurts knee, uncertain for opening day
Sun Mar 2401:24AP source: Verlander, Astros to add $66M for 2020, '21
Sat Mar 2323:32AP source: Verlander, Astros to add $66M for 2020, '21
2019 Games by Position
1B8
DH10