Detail: Yusei Kikuchi

TeamMarinersPositionSPDepth 1st at SP
Height6-0Weight200Birthday1991-06-17
BatsLThrowsLRoto Transactions
Roto StatusFree AgentPro StatusActive

Statistics

YearTeamGABHHRRRBISBAvgIPHKBBERWinSavWHIPERA
2021Mariners29200000.000157.001451636277701.3184.41
2020Mariners947.0041472027201.2985.17
2019Mariners32100000.000161.671951165098601.5155.46
Total MLB70300000.000365.673813261322021501.4034.97
2021Spring3000000.0008.335943001.0803.24
2021 Projections
SourceGABHHRRRBISBAvgIPHKBBERWinSavWHIPERA
Consensus27891421092.160128.251291144565701.3534.57
Marcel2617728419174.160125.451331084571611.4155.12
RV Current28000000.16494.9996813348801.3494.59
RotoValue28200000.16498.2799843450601.3504.59
Steamer28158.001511475574901.3044.22
ZiPS25131.301321174665701.3564.46
modZiPS25131.301321174665701.3564.46

2021 Game Log

SeptemberPosABHHRRRBISBAvgIPHKBBERWinSavWHIPERA
2021-09-23@ OakSP3.003343002.3339.00
2021-09-18@ KCSP3.008303002.6679.00
2021-09-12v AriSP5.006811001.4001.80
2021-09-06@ HouSP1.673044004.20021.60
Total12.672014911002.2897.82
AugustPosABHHRRRBISBAvgIPHKBBERWinSavWHIPERA
2021-08-31v HouSP7.004420000.8570.00
2021-08-26v KCSP5.004314001.0007.20
2021-08-20@ HouSP2.677237003.75023.62
2021-08-14v TorSP4.335543002.0776.23
2021-08-08@ NYYSP5.004630001.4000.00
2021-08-03@ TBSP6.006521101.3331.50
Total30.0030251515101.5004.50
JulyPosABHHRRRBISBAvgIPHKBBERWinSavWHIPERA
2021-07-28v HouSP5.007723001.8005.40
2021-07-23v OakSP6.0061213001.1674.50
2021-07-17@ LAASP5.009717002.00012.60
2021-07-07v NYYSP5.008535002.2009.00
2021-07-01@ TorSP7.005611100.8571.29
Total28.003537819101.5366.11
JunePosABHHRRRBISBAvgIPHKBBERWinSavWHIPERA
2021-06-25@ CWSSP5.672641101.0591.59
2021-06-18v TBSP7.004631101.0001.29
2021-06-12@ CleSP7.003630000.8570.00
2021-06-05@ LAASP4.006803001.5006.75
Total23.671526105201.0561.90
MayPosABHHRRRBISBAvgIPHKBBERWinSavWHIPERA
2021-05-30v TexSP6.673512100.6002.70
2021-05-24@ OakSP6.004321101.0001.50
2021-05-17v DetSP6.003843001.1674.50
2021-05-11@ LADSP200000.0006.3361113001.1054.26
2021-05-05v BalSP7.005713000.8573.86
Total200000.00032.002134912200.9383.38
AprilPosABHHRRRBISBAvgIPHKBBERWinSavWHIPERA
2021-04-29@ HouSP7.001720100.4290.00
2021-04-23@ BosSP4.676135001.9299.64
2021-04-16v HouSP7.006335001.2866.43
2021-04-10@ MinSP6.005622001.1673.00
2021-04-02v SFSP6.0061013001.1674.50
Total30.6724271115101.1414.40
PreseasonPosABHHRRRBISBAvgIPHKBBERWinSavWHIPERA
2021-03-14v MilSP3.332611000.9002.70
2021-03-08@ CleSP3.002021001.3333.00
2021-03-02v CleSP2.001311001.0004.50
Total8.335943001.0803.24

Recent News

DateTimeHeadline
Fri Sep 2412:07Yusei Kikuchi Leaves After Three Tough Innings
Sun Sep 1901:32Yusei Kikuchi Lasts Just Three Innings
Mon Sep 1300:50Yusei Kikuchi Bounces Back In Loss
Tue Sep 713:10Yusei Kikuchi Knocked Out In Second Inning
Wed Sep 112:16Yusei Kikuchi Throws Seven Scoreless Against Houston
Fri Aug 2712:41Yusei Kikuchi Falters After Strong Start
Sat Aug 2100:41Yusei Kikuchi Crushed Friday
Sun Aug 1511:17Yusei Kikuchi Takes No-Decision Saturday
Sun Aug 823:46Yusei Kikuchi Shuts Down Yankees For Five Innings
Wed Aug 401:45Yusei Kikuchi With Another Quality Start
Thu Jul 2902:14Late-scratch Judge hits tiebreaking single for Yanks in 10th
Thu Jul 2900:44Late-scratch Judge hits tiebreaking single for Yanks in 10th
Thu Jul 2900:24Late-scratch Judge hits tiebreaking single for Yanks in 10th
Wed Jul 2823:24Late-scratch Judge hits tiebreaking single for Yanks in 10th
Wed Jul 2823:10Yusei Kikuchi Takes Loss Wednesday
Wed Jul 2822:44Reyes nearly hits bicyclist with homer in Indians' win
Wed Jul 2822:14Reyes nearly hits bicyclist with homer in Indians' win
Wed Jul 2820:24Reyes nearly hits bicyclist with homer in Indians' win
Sat Jul 2403:13Rafael Devers homers twice, Red Sox beat Yankees 6-2
Sun Jul 1801:01Shooting outside Nationals Park halts Padres-Washington game
2021 Games by Position
SP29
29consecutive starts