Detail: Shogo Akiyama

TeamRedsPositionCF/LFDepth 2nd at CF, 2nd at RF, 4th at LF
Height6-0Weight190Birthday1988-04-16
BatsLThrowsRRoto Transactions
Roto StatusFree AgentPro StatusActive

Statistics

YearTeamGABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2020Reds5014234510113863240200.239.357.289.310
Total MLB5014234510113863240200.239.357.289.310
2020Spring102891000310120000.321.367.357.312
2020 Projections
SourceGABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Consensus30127346140161521110100.264.329.415.329
Marcel066173021981160100.259.328.425.335
RV Current3510324412112931120100.228.311.331.299
RotoValue29791830101072160101.228.284.335.280
Steamer39140387140181831160100.273.352.427.344
ZiPS512226112270292643180200.273.332.433.334

2020 Game Log

SeptemberPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2020-09-21v MilLF410000100000000.250.250.250.225
2020-09-20v CWSLF100000000010000.000.500.000.350
2020-09-18v CWSLF310000100010000.333.500.333.400
2020-09-16v PitLF310000010010000.333.500.333.400
2020-09-15v PitLF420000000000000.500.500.500.450
2020-09-14v PitLF210000110120000.500.750.500.450
2020-09-14v PitLF100000000120000.000.667.000.300
2020-09-13@ StLLF,CF621000100000000.333.333.500.358
2020-09-12@ StLLF400000010000000.000.000.000.000
2020-09-11@ StLLF310000100110000.333.500.333.275
2020-09-10@ ChCLF210000112020000.500.750.500.700
2020-09-09@ ChCLF420000000000000.500.500.500.450
2020-09-08@ ChCCF320000000010000.667.750.667.625
2020-09-06@ PitCF000000000000000.000.000.000.000
2020-09-05@ PitLF200000001020000.000.500.000.412
2020-09-04v PitLF,CF311000000000000.333.333.667.417
2020-09-04@ PitLF000000000000000.000.000.000.000
2020-09-02v StLLF210000211010100.500.750.500.637
2020-09-01v StLCF300000000000000.000.000.000.000
Total501620008543140100.320.477.360.386
AugustPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2020-08-31v StLCF300000000000000.000.000.000.000
2020-08-30v ChCCF321000001010000.667.7501.000.775
2020-08-29v ChCCF200000000010000.000.333.000.233
2020-08-29v ChCCF210001000000000.500.500.500.900
2020-08-28v ChCCF500000000000000.000.000.000.000
2020-08-27@ MilCF300000100010000.000.250.000.175
2020-08-27@ MilCF400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2020-08-25@ MilCF300000000000000.000.000.000.000
2020-08-23@ StLCF210000000000000.500.500.500.450
2020-08-22@ StLPH100000000000000.000.000.000.000
2020-08-21@ StLCF200000000000000.000.000.000.000
2020-08-20@ StLCF,LF410000000000000.250.250.250.225
2020-08-19@ KCLF300000000010000.000.250.000.175
2020-08-19@ KCCF310000000000000.333.333.333.300
2020-08-14v PitLF410000100000000.250.250.250.225
2020-08-13v PitLF300000000000000.000.000.000.000
2020-08-12v KCLF310000000020000.333.600.333.460
2020-08-09@ MilLF410000000000100.250.400.250.320
2020-08-08@ MilPH,LF1101000100100001.0001.0003.0001.150
2020-08-06@ CleLF410000000000000.250.250.250.225
2020-08-05@ CleLF311000000000000.333.333.667.417
2020-08-04v CleLF400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2020-08-03v CleCF,LF410000100000000.250.250.250.225
2020-08-02@ DetLF310000110010000.333.500.333.400
Total73142101421080100.192.280.247.262
JulyPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2020-07-31@ DetLF400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2020-07-29v ChCLF521000100000000.400.400.600.430
2020-07-28v ChCCF300000000000000.000.000.000.000
2020-07-27v ChCPH000000000010000.0001.000.000.700
2020-07-26v DetLF210000001000000.500.500.500.575
2020-07-25v DetLF300000000010000.000.250.000.175
2020-07-24v DetPH,LF210000010000000.500.500.500.450
Total1941000111020000.211.286.263.267
PreseasonPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2020-03-10v AriCF200000000010000.000.333.000.233
2020-03-08v LAACF321000110000000.667.6671.000.717
2020-03-07@ KCCF310000000000000.333.333.333.300
2020-03-06@ OakCF320000100000000.667.667.667.600
2020-03-04v ChCCF300000000000000.000.000.000.000
2020-03-02v LADCF210000100010000.500.667.500.533
2020-02-29v SDCF310000000000000.333.333.333.300
2020-02-27@ AriCF300000000000000.000.000.000.000
2020-02-25@ LAALF310000000000000.333.333.333.300
2020-02-23v CWSCF310000000100000.333.333.333.133
Total2891000310120000.321.367.357.312

Recent News

DateTimeHeadline
Thu Sep 1710:33Dodgers beat Padres, become 1st to clinch postseason berth
Thu Sep 1703:14Dodgers beat Padres, become 1st to clinch postseason berth
Thu Sep 1702:14Dodgers beat Padres, become 1st to clinch postseason berth
Thu Sep 1701:44Dodgers beat Padres, become 1st to clinch postseason berth
Thu Sep 1701:14Dodgers beat Padres, become 1st to clinch postseason berth
Thu Sep 1700:14Dodgers beat Padres, become 1st to clinch postseason berth
Wed Sep 1623:24Dodgers beat Padres, become 1st to clinch postseason berth
Wed Sep 1623:03Dodgers beat Padres, become 1st to clinch postseason berth
Wed Sep 1621:33Pittsburgh-Cincinnati Runs
Wed Sep 1601:13Gregorius' 2-run homer helps Phillies beat Mets 4-1
Wed Sep 1600:33Gregorius' 2-run homer helps Phillies beat Mets 4-1
Tue Sep 1523:44Gregorius' 2-run homer helps Phillies beat Mets 4-1
Tue Sep 1523:24Gregorius' 2-run homer helps Phillies beat Mets 4-1
Tue Sep 1522:34Gregorius' 2-run homer helps Phillies beat Mets 4-1
Tue Sep 1521:43Pittsburgh-Cincinnati Runs
Tue Sep 1501:03Lamet pitches Padres over Kershaw, Dodgers 7-2
Mon Sep 1423:43Minor tosses 2-hitter as A's beat Mariners 9-0 for DH split
Mon Sep 1422:43Pittsburgh-Cincinnati Runs
Mon Sep 1421:13Lewis leads Mariners past Athletics in doubleheader opener
Mon Sep 1419:13Pittsburgh-Cincinnati Runs
2020 Games by Position
CF19
LF33
OF48
PH4