Detail: Matt Peacock

TeamDiamondbacksPositionSP
Height6-1Weight185Birthday1994-02-27
BatsRThrowsRRoto Transactions
Roto StatusFree AgentPro StatusMinors

Statistics

YearTeamGABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBAIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2021Diamondbacks31100001000000001.0001.0001.000.9005.3320321001000.7500.002.54
Total MLB31100001000000001.0001.0001.000.9005.3320321001000.7500.002.54
2021Spring1000000000000000.000.000.000.0002.0000300000000.0000.000.10
2021 Projections
SourceGABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBAIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
Consensus833.15355261401182201.4814.904.73
Marcel032.75305331202152211.2804.204.13
RV Current31.4210110010001.3234.434.37
RotoValue31.8420210010001.3234.434.37
Steamer55.0051420020001.4003.605.30
ZiPS2393.0010213664300545501.5595.234.88
modZiPS2393.0010213664300545501.5595.234.88

2021 Game Log

AprilPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBAIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2021-04-12v OakRP000000000000000.000.000.000.0000.3300100000000.0000.00-2.90
2021-04-11v CinRP000000000000000.000.000.000.0002.0010110000001.0000.003.60
2021-04-06@ ColRP1100001000000001.0001.0001.000.9003.0010111001000.6670.002.43
Total1100001000000001.0001.0001.000.9005.3320321001000.7500.002.54
PreseasonPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBAIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2021-03-04v LAARP2.0000300000000.0000.000.10
Total2.0000300000000.0000.000.10

Recent News

DateTimeHeadline
Sun Apr 1122:55Martinez hits 3 HRs in return from COVID list, Bosox top O's
Sun Apr 1120:15Martinez hits 3 HRs in return from COVID list, Bosox top O's
Wed Apr 703:23Soto's single lifts Nationals over Braves in delayed opener
Wed Apr 702:53Soto's single lifts Nationals over Braves in delayed opener
2021 Games by Position
RP3
3consecutive relief appearances