Detail: Tim Hudson

TeamBravesPositionSP
Height6-1Weight175Birthday1975-07-14
BatsRThrowsRRoto Transactions
Roto StatusRotoValue: ActivePro StatusActive

Statistics

YearTeamGIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2015Giants24123.6713413643717618901.3834.444.47
2014Giants31189.331991512034377591301.2313.573.46
2013Braves21131.3312010953632588701.1883.973.44
2012Braves28179.001681210248297216701.2073.623.75
2011Braves33215.00189141585661577161001.1403.223.38
2010Braves34228.671892013974897217901.1502.834.01
2009Braves742.33494301300172101.4653.613.83
2008Braves23142.00125118540525011701.1623.173.69
2007Braves34224.3322110132538883161001.2213.333.21
2006Braves35218.332352514179109118131201.4384.864.37
2005Braves29192.001942011565597514901.3493.524.33
2004Athletics27188.671948103443127412601.2613.533.40
2003Athletics34240.0019715162619107216701.0752.703.34
2002Athletics34238.332371915262987915901.2552.983.63
2001Athletics35235.002162018171568818901.2213.373.59
2000Athletics32202.331692416982579320601.2414.144.22
1999Athletics21136.33121813262244911201.3423.233.33
Total MLB4823126.672957248208091784124121322213301.2393.493.72
2013Spring730.0032011704132101.3003.903.47
2013 Projections
SourceGIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
CAIRO0173.001581211650396911801.2013.573.63
Consensus32183.4517514120524107313801.2413.583.72
MORPS29191.601761512652007014801.1903.293.62
Marcel38171.301591411550496713811.2203.523.78
RotoValue31202.3719815131586138013901.2663.573.73
Steamer/Razzball28179.001871311253098013801.3444.043.81

2013 Game Log

JulyPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2013-07-24@ NYMSP7.6740930021000.9132.351.93
2013-07-19@ CWSSP7.3380420041001.3644.912.83
2013-07-11v CinSP7.0080520031001.4293.862.53
2013-07-06@ PhiSP7.0050400011000.7141.291.96
Total29.0025022700104001.1033.102.31
JunePosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2013-06-29v AriSP5.6751230040001.4126.356.28
2013-06-22@ MilSP6.0070441120101.8333.003.77
2013-06-17v NYMSP7.0060630010001.2861.292.67
2013-06-11@ SDSP7.3351710030100.8183.683.37
2013-06-06@ LADSP7.0040500010100.5711.291.67
2013-06-01v WasSP7.3330410000000.5450.002.42
Total40.33302281211110301.0412.453.25
MayPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2013-05-27@ TorSP6.0082120060101.6679.008.10
2013-05-21v MinSP5.0050500120001.0003.601.70
2013-05-15@ AriSP5.0080420050102.0009.002.70
2013-05-10@ SFSP3.6780411060102.45514.730.92
2013-05-05v NYMSP7.3351710031000.8183.683.37
Total27.0034321611221301.4817.333.66
AprilPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2013-04-30v WasSP7.0030620011000.7141.292.24
2013-04-24@ ColSP6.0062321030001.3334.506.93
2013-04-19@ PitSP4.0091220060102.75013.506.85
2013-04-13@ WasSP7.0041300011000.5711.294.10
2013-04-07v ChCSP6.6730720011000.7501.351.90
2013-04-01v PhiSP4.3361330030002.0776.236.79
Total35.00315241110153101.2003.864.44
PreseasonPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2013-03-26@ DetSP4.0040120010001.5002.254.10
2013-03-21v WasSP6.0060500001001.0000.001.43
2013-03-15v NYMSP6.0050120020001.1673.003.77
2013-03-10v MiaSP5.0090110260102.00010.804.50
2013-03-04@ NYMSP4.0060210120001.7504.503.60
2013-02-27@ DetSP3.0020100021000.6676.002.43
2013-02-22v DetSP2.0000010100000.5000.006.10
Total30.0032011704132101.3003.903.47

Recent News

DateTimeHeadline
Sat May 22 202123:43Giants' Kazmir, 37, fine 4 innings in 1st MLB game since '16
Sat May 22 202120:42Giants' Kazmir, 37, fine vs Dodgers in 1st MLB try since '16
Sat May 22 202120:13Kazmir gets call by Giants, in majors for 1st time since '16
Tue May 11 202110:06This Date in Baseball
Mon Nov 16 202012:21Schilling, Clemens, Bonds leading candidates on Hall ballot
Tue Jul 14 202010:20This Date in Baseball
Mon May 11 202011:35This Date in Baseball
Thu May 7 202010:44This Date in Baseball
Sun May 3 202014:03This Date in Baseball
Thu Apr 30 202011:02This Date in Baseball
Sun Apr 26 202013:00This Date in Baseball
Thu Apr 23 202010:49This Date in Baseball
Thu Apr 23 202010:39This Date in Baseball
Fri Apr 17 202012:07This Date in Baseball
Thu Jul 11 201921:29This Date in Baseball
Mon Jun 3 201903:41A team-by-team look at baseball's draft from 1996-2018
Fri May 10 201912:46This Date in Baseball
Fri May 10 201912:16This Date in Baseball
Thu Oct 1 201521:29Hudson (8-9) pitched just 2.1 innings Thursday, allowing three r...
Wed Sep 30 201521:06Hudson expected to have short leash in Thursday's start against ...
2013 Games by Position
SP21
21consecutive starts