Detail: Austin Romine

TeamYankeesPositionCDepth 2nd at C
Height6-1Weight220Birthday1988-11-22
BatsRThrowsRRoto Transactions
Roto StatusFree AgentPro StatusActive

Statistics

YearTeamGABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019Yankees67217601207027341149100011.276.306.429.327.319
2018Yankees772425912010230421067170231.244.294.417.292.317
2017Yankees8022950912519210057160232.218.270.293.277.273
2016Yankees6216540110411726103171031.242.267.382.271.285
2015Yankees12000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2014Yankees713310002100400000.231.231.308.333.235
2013Yankees601352890101510103780113.207.250.296.276.248
2011Yankees919300002000510000.158.200.158.214.170
Total MLB3631022243541248112134412505915118.238.278.363.289.289
2019Spring617310001101310000.176.222.235.214.181
2019 Projections
SourceGABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
Consensus67219511106324301055151231.235.284.370.281.298
Marcel783257816110437452180241342.241.294.383.287.307
RV Current7476184020810001950110.233.281.363.283.289
RotoValue7617138804217221044110121.223.273.345.272.281
Steamer391393260401617103690100.230.282.360.283.286
ZiPS77240571207026351059150200.237.288.375.287.293

2019 Game Log

SeptemberPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-09-20v TorC3000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-09-19v LAAC4100001000100000.250.250.250.333.225
2019-09-17v LAAC4000000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-09-15@ TorC4110001000100000.250.250.500.333.312
2019-09-13@ TorC5200001100200000.400.400.400.667.360
2019-09-12@ DetC4310001000010000.750.8001.000.750.750
2019-09-09@ BosC22101031000200001.0001.0003.0001.0001.163
2019-09-04v TexC4210000100200000.500.500.7501.000.537
Total301140107300930000.367.424.600.500.439
AugustPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-08-31v OakC0000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-08-30v OakC4000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-08-27@ SeaC4110000200110000.250.400.500.333.390
2019-08-26@ SeaC4100001100100000.250.250.250.333.225
2019-08-24@ LADC2100000000000000.500.500.500.500.450
2019-08-20@ OakC4000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-08-17v CleC3100000000000000.333.333.333.333.300
2019-08-13v BalC4300001000000000.750.750.750.750.675
2019-08-12v BalC4000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-08-11@ TorC3100000001100000.333.333.333.500.133
2019-08-09@ TorC4000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-08-08@ TorC5200000000100000.400.400.400.500.360
2019-08-06@ BalC5320102300100000.600.6001.600.667.900
2019-08-05@ BalC4100101100200000.250.2501.000.000.500
2019-08-03v BosC3000000000010000.000.250.000.000.175
2019-08-02v BosC2000000000110000.000.333.000.000.233
Total5514302057011230000.255.293.418.293.301
JulyPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-07-31v AriC2100101200010000.500.6672.000.000.900
2019-07-28@ BosC4100101200000000.250.2501.000.000.500
2019-07-26@ BosC4310001200000000.750.7501.000.750.762
2019-07-24@ MinC3100000100100010.333.250.333.333.225
2019-07-23@ MinC11000010000000001.0001.0001.0001.000.900
2019-07-20v ColC5200001110100000.400.400.400.500.410
2019-07-18v TBC3110001000000000.333.333.667.333.417
2019-07-14v TorC2000000000210000.000.333.000.000.233
2019-07-07@ TBC3100000000000000.333.333.333.333.300
2019-07-05@ TBC3200000000000000.667.667.667.667.600
Total301320206810420010.433.455.700.440.492
JunePosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-06-30@ BosC0000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-29@ BosC1000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-22v HouC3100101100000000.333.3331.333.000.667
2019-06-19v TBC11000000000000001.0001.0001.0001.000.900
2019-06-16@ CWSC5210000400100000.400.400.600.500.430
2019-06-14@ CWSC1000000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-11v NYMC3000000000210000.000.250.000.000.175
2019-06-08@ CleC2000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-02v BosC3000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
Total19410101500610000.211.250.421.250.287
MayPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-05-29v SDC4100000000200000.250.250.250.500.225
2019-05-27v SDC4000000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-25@ KCC4300001200000000.750.750.750.750.675
2019-05-23@ BalC3100000100000000.333.333.333.333.300
2019-05-21@ BalC4000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-18v TBC4000000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-15v BalC3000000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-12@ TBC4210002000000000.500.500.750.500.537
2019-05-08v SeaC3000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-04v MinC4000000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-01@ AriPH1000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
Total38710003300800000.184.184.211.233.175
AprilPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-04-28@ SFPH1000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-26@ SFC4100001000000000.250.250.250.250.225
2019-04-23@ LAAC5000000100300000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-21v KCC5300000300000000.600.600.600.600.540
2019-04-20v KCC4210001100000000.500.500.750.500.537
2019-04-18v KCC3000000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-17v BosC2000001000010000.000.333.000.000.233
2019-04-16v BosC3100001000000001.333.250.333.333.300
2019-04-12v CWSC3100000100200000.333.333.3331.000.300
2019-04-10@ HouC4000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-09@ HouC3100000000000000.333.333.333.333.300
2019-04-07@ BalC5100101200100000.200.200.800.000.400
2019-04-02v DetC3100000000100000.333.333.333.500.300
Total4511101058001010001.244.255.333.294.262
PreseasonPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-03-24@ MinC2000001000110000.000.333.000.000.233
2019-03-23v TorC3100000000000000.333.333.333.333.300
2019-03-16v TorC4000000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-03-10v PitC2000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-03-08v DetC3210000101000000.667.6671.000.667.550
2019-02-24@ TBC3000000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
Total17310001101310000.176.222.235.214.181

Recent News

DateTimeHeadline
Fri Sep 2022:40Toronto-N.Y. Yankees Runs
Thu Sep 1921:29L.A. Angels-N.Y. Yankees Runs
Tue Sep 1722:08L.A. Angels-N.Y. Yankees Runs
Sun Sep 1516:17N.Y. Yankees-Toronto Runs
Fri Sep 1323:26N.Y. Yankees-Toronto Runs
Thu Sep 1217:06N.Y. Yankees-Detroit Runs
Mon Sep 922:52N.Y. Yankees-Boston Runs
Wed Sep 421:59Texas-N.Y. Yankees Runs
Fri Aug 3022:28Oakland-N.Y. Yankees Runs
Fri Aug 3020:57Yanks take lead after both ends of double play overturned
Wed Aug 2801:23N.Y. Yankees-Seattle Runs
Tue Aug 2702:02Rodriguez homers in 11th to lift Phillies over Pirates 6-5
Tue Aug 2701:22N.Y. Yankees-Seattle Runs
Sat Aug 1716:24Cleveland-N.Y. Yankees Runs
Mon Aug 522:28Yankees set MLB record with 32 HRs at Camden Yards
Mon Aug 521:28Yankees set MLB record with 30 HRs at Camden Yards
Thu Aug 102:27Donaldson homers in 10th, lifts Braves over Nationals 5-4
Wed Jul 2421:00Yankees' Gary Sánchez on injured list with strained groin
Wed Jul 2412:20Yankees' Gary Sánchez on injured list with strained groin
Sun Jul 2107:39Big league ballparks broil as heat wave grips much of majors
2019 Games by Position
C65
PH2
RP2
2consecutive relief appearances