Detail: Giancarlo Stanton

TeamYankeesPositionDH/RFDepth 1st at DH, 3rd at LF, 3rd at RF
Height6-6Weight245Birthday1989-11-08Age34.7
BatsRThrowsRRoto Transactions
Roto StatusFree AgentPro StatusActive

Statistics

YearTeamGABH2B3BHRTBRRBISBBBHBPSFSHAvgOBP
2024Yankees6926064100181283445020100.246.302
2023Yankees10137171130241564360041210.191.275
2022Yankees1103988470311845378050030.211.297
2021Yankees139510139190352636497063330.273.354
2020Yankees237619704381211115200.250.387
2019Yankees18591730329813012010.288.403
2018Yankees158617164341383141021005708100.266.343
2017Marlins15959716832059377123132285730.281.376
2016Marlins11941399201272025674050420.240.326
2015Marlins7427974121271694767434230.265.346
2014Marlins14553915531137299891051394320.288.395
2013Marlins116425106260242046262174410.249.365
2012Marlins123449130301372737586646510.290.361
2011Marlins150516135305342777987570960.262.356
2010Marlins10035993211221824559534210.259.326
Total MLB16045868151829511420309589210764275852370.259.347
2023Spring154510200125302000.222.255
2023 Projections
SourceGABH2B3BHRTBRRBISBBBHBPSFSHAvgOBP
Consensus121457111160302176182156330.242.326
Marcel118426103150282015676253330.243.329
RV Current111507114180312246285160330.225.309
RotoValue116462110150292135881157230.238.323
Steamer126480118181322347386158341.246.328
ZiPS126460111170302185685056330.241.326
modZiPS126460111170302185685056330.241.326

2023 Game Log

SeptemberPosABH2B3BHRTBRRBISBBBHBPSFSHAvgOBP
2023-09-28@ TorDH4110020000000.250.250
2023-09-27@ TorDH4100010200000.250.250
2023-09-26@ TorDH3110020001000.333.500
2023-09-22v AriDH4100010000000.250.250
2023-09-20v TorDH4000000000000.000.000
2023-09-19v TorDH4000000000000.000.000
2023-09-17@ PitDH4000000000000.000.000
2023-09-16@ PitDH4100141101000.250.400
2023-09-15@ PitDH4000000001000.000.200
2023-09-14@ BosLF3000000001000.000.250
2023-09-12@ BosDH3000000001000.000.250
2023-09-10v MilDH3100141202000.333.600
2023-09-09v MilRF4000001000000.000.000
2023-09-07v DetDH3000000001000.000.250
2023-09-06v DetRF3000000001000.000.250
2023-09-05v DetDH4100141200000.250.250
2023-09-02@ HouDH5100011000000.200.200
2023-09-01@ HouDH3100142201000.333.500
Total6692042379010000.136.250
AugustPosABH2B3BHRTBRRBISBBBHBPSFSHAvgOBP
2023-08-31@ DetDH4000000000000.000.000
2023-08-30@ DetDH5200152200000.400.400
2023-08-29@ DetDH4100010000000.250.250
2023-08-28@ DetDH5100010000000.200.200
2023-08-26@ TBRF4000000000000.000.000
2023-08-25@ TBDH4110020201000.250.400
2023-08-24v WasDH5410181200000.800.800
2023-08-23v WasRF4000000000000.000.000
2023-08-22v WasDH3000000001000.000.250
2023-08-20v BosPH1000000000000.000.000
2023-08-19v BosDH3000000001000.000.250
2023-08-18v BosRF4100010000000.250.250
2023-08-16@ AtlRF3000000001000.000.250
2023-08-15@ AtlDH2000000001000.000.333
2023-08-14@ AtlRF2000000001000.000.333
2023-08-13@ MiaDH4110021101000.250.400
2023-08-12@ MiaDH3000000001000.000.250
2023-08-11@ MiaRF5200021000000.400.400
2023-08-09@ CWSDH4100141200000.250.250
2023-08-08@ CWSRF4100011000000.250.250
2023-08-07@ CWSDH4000000001000.000.200
2023-08-06v HouRF6000000000000.000.000
2023-08-05v HouDH3210030001000.667.750
2023-08-04v HouDH3100141101000.333.500
2023-08-03v HouRF4100141200000.250.250
2023-08-02v TBRF4200151400000.500.500
2023-08-01v TBPH1000000000000.000.000
Total9821406431016011000.214.294
JulyPosABH2B3BHRTBRRBISBBBHBPSFSHAvgOBP
2023-07-31v TBRF4000000000000.000.000
2023-07-30@ BalDH4100011001000.250.400
2023-07-29@ BalDH5200152100000.400.400
2023-07-28@ BalRF4000000000000.000.000
2023-07-26v NYMRF4000000000000.000.000
2023-07-25v NYMDH2000000102010.000.400
2023-07-23v KCDH4200021000000.500.500
2023-07-22v KCDH4200151300000.500.500
2023-07-21v KCRF4000000000000.000.000
2023-07-19@ LAADH4100141101000.250.400
2023-07-18@ LAARF4000000000000.000.000
2023-07-17@ LAADH5000000000000.000.000
2023-07-16@ ColDH4000000002000.000.333
2023-07-15@ ColRF3100141401000.333.500
2023-07-14@ ColRF4210161200000.500.500
2023-07-09v ChCRF4000000001000.000.200
2023-07-08v ChCRF3200283301000.667.750
2023-07-07v ChCDH2000000001000.000.333
2023-07-05v BalRF4000000000000.000.000
2023-07-04v BalDH3100011101000.333.500
2023-07-03v BalRF4210030000000.500.500
2023-07-02@ StLDH3000000001000.000.250
2023-07-01@ StLLF4100010000000.250.250
Total8617207401216012010.198.293
JunePosABH2B3BHRTBRRBISBBBHBPSFSHAvgOBP
2023-06-29@ OakRF4110021200000.250.250
2023-06-28@ OakRF3200151301000.667.750
2023-06-27@ OakDH4000000000000.000.000
2023-06-25v TexDH3100011101000.333.500
2023-06-24v TexDH3100010000000.333.333
2023-06-23v TexDH4000000000000.000.000
2023-06-22v SeaRF3000000000000.000.000
2023-06-20v SeaDH4000000000000.000.000
2023-06-18@ BosDH3000000001000.000.250
2023-06-18@ BosDH4000000000000.000.000
2023-06-16@ BosDH5100011000000.200.200
2023-06-14@ NYMDH4000000001000.000.200
2023-06-13@ NYMDH4100141100100.250.400
2023-06-11v BosPH1000000000000.000.000
2023-06-10v BosDH2000000000100.000.333
2023-06-09v BosDH4100010000000.250.250
2023-06-08v CWSDH3000000001000.000.250
2023-06-06v CWSDH4000000000000.000.000
2023-06-04@ LADDH4110020000000.250.250
2023-06-02@ LADDH3100142101000.333.500
Total6910203217806200.145.234
AprilPosABH2B3BHRTBRRBISBBBHBPSFSHAvgOBP
2023-04-15v MinDH4110020200000.250.250
2023-04-14v MinDH4200151100000.500.500
2023-04-13v MinDH4000000000000.000.000
2023-04-12@ CleRF4100010000000.250.250
2023-04-10@ CleRF4110020200000.250.250
2023-04-09@ BalDH4100010100000.250.250
2023-04-08@ BalDH4200151100000.500.500
2023-04-07@ BalDH4210032000000.500.500
2023-04-04v PhiRF4100010000000.250.250
2023-04-03v PhiDH4000001101000.000.200
2023-04-02v SFDH3100141201000.333.500
2023-04-01v SFRF5100141100000.200.200
Total48133042871102000.271.300
MarchPosABH2B3BHRTBRRBISBBBHBPSFSHAvgOBP
2023-03-30v SFRF4100010000000.250.250
Total4100010000000.250.250
PreseasonPosABH2B3BHRTBRRBISBBBHBPSFSHAvgOBP
2023-03-27v TBDH3000000000000.000.000
2023-03-26v TorRF4000000000000.000.000
2023-03-25@ PhiDH4000000000000.000.000
2023-03-23@ StLRF3100010000000.333.333
2023-03-22@ WasDH3100011000000.333.333
2023-03-19v BalRF3100011000000.333.333
2023-03-18@ TorDH3210030100000.667.667
2023-03-16v PitDH3100011201000.333.500
2023-03-14v TorRF3100011001000.333.500
2023-03-11v PhiDH3210031000000.667.667
2023-03-09v BosDH3000000000000.000.000
2023-03-08v StLRF2100010000000.500.500
2023-03-05@ AtlDH3000000000000.000.000
2023-03-03v DetDH3000000000000.000.000
2023-03-01v WasDH2000000000000.000.000
Total4510200125302000.222.255

Recent News

DateTimeHeadline
Sun Jul 2112:35Decision Coming On Giancarlo Stanton By End Of Next Week
Fri Jul 1919:15Giancarlo Stanton Runs The Bases On Friday
Wed Jul 1017:44Giancarlo Stanton Could Skip A Rehab Assignment
Tue Jul 921:50Giancarlo Stanton To Ramp Up Activity After All-Star Break
Tue Jul 222:03Giancarlo Stanton Works Out Tuesday
Sat Jun 2913:16Giancarlo Stanton Resumes Treadmill Activities
Sun Jun 2312:00Yankees Put Giancarlo Stanton On 10-Day Injured List
Sat Jun 2221:36Giancarlo Stanton Exits Saturday's Game Early With Hamstring Tightness
Wed Jun 1200:36Giancarlo Stanton Crushes 16th Homer Of Season Tuesday
Tue May 2118:46Giancarlo Stanton To Rest On Tuesday
Sat May 1817:02Giancarlo Stanton Blasts Solo Shot In Win
Thu May 911:41Giancarlo Stanton Blasts Eighth Home Run Wednesday
Sat Apr 2717:21Giancarlo Stanton Back In Lineup On Saturday
Fri Apr 2619:02Giancarlo Stanton Absent On Friday
Sat Apr 2012:05Giancarlo Stanton Getting Day Off Saturday
Mon Apr 1516:52Giancarlo Stanton Getting A Breather Monday
Mon Apr 809:05Giancarlo Stanton Hits Grand Slam In Sunday's Win
Sat Apr 601:01Giancarlo Stanton Struggling To Get Going
Wed Apr 315:14Giancarlo Stanton Sitting Out Of Series Finale
Sat Mar 3016:36Giancarlo Stanton Absent From Saturday's Lineup Versus Houston
2023 Games by Position
DH65
LF2
OF33
PH3
RF31