Detail: Jonathan Villar

TeamOriolesPosition2BDepth 2nd at SS, 1st at 2B
Height6-1Weight215Birthday1991-05-02
BatsBThrowsRRoto Transactions
Roto StatusFree AgentPro StatusActive

Statistics

YearTeamGABH2B3BHRRBOERBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019Orioles74285711718228144230222.249.306.400.321
2018Tot14146612114114546355410521.260.324.384.336
2018Orioles5420954408124213220311.258.335.392.344
2018Brewers87257671016422142190210.261.315.377.329
2017Brewers1224039718111540238301012.241.291.372.307
2016Brewers156589168383191636218794245.285.367.457.371
2015Astros531163371211172100011.284.336.414.344
2014Astros87263551327027174191214.209.263.354.280
2013Astros582105192108188241007.243.311.319.292
Total MLB6912332596116116214223176492267111122.256.320.395.329
2019Spring473010032060000.429.692.714.623
2019 Projections
SourceGABH2B3BHRRBOERBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Consensus13046111720214448328431333.253.318.392.328
Marcel13845011721214448318441322.261.327.406.338
RV Current14755313926215456338481344.252.312.387.322
RotoValue13450612922114451338451333.255.315.387.325
Steamer1023949918112043247390300.251.323.393.324
ZiPS145494121202150503910460300.245.313.385.318

2019 Game Log

JunePosABH2B3BHRRBOERBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-06-19@ OakSS52000000000000.400.400.400.360
2019-06-18@ Oak2B31001010000000.333.3331.333.667
2019-06-17@ OakSS40000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-16v Bos2B,SS41000002010000.250.400.250.420
2019-06-15v Bos2B,SS20000010010010.000.250.000.175
2019-06-14v Bos2B41000000000000.250.250.250.225
2019-06-13v Tor2B50000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-12v TorSS41100000000100.250.400.500.390
2019-06-11v TorSS,2B52200010100000.400.400.800.400
2019-06-09@ Hou2B,SS31000000010000.333.500.333.400
2019-06-08@ Hou2B40000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-07@ HouPH,SS10000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-06@ TexPR00000001000000.000.000.000inf
2019-06-05@ Tex2B21000000000000.500.500.500.450
2019-06-04@ Tex2B51000000000000.200.200.200.180
2019-06-02v SFSS40000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-01v SFSS40000000000000.000.000.000.000
Total5911301033130110.186.234.288.236
MayPosABH2B3BHRRBOERBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-05-31v SF2B220000020200001.0001.0001.000.925
2019-05-29v Det2B30000000010000.000.250.000.175
2019-05-28v Det2B,SS32000000110000.667.750.667.500
2019-05-27v Det2B31001010000001.333.2501.333.667
2019-05-26@ ColSS,2B42100010010000.500.600.750.570
2019-05-25@ Col2B53101030000000.600.6001.400.830
2019-05-24@ ColSS51100010000000.200.200.400.250
2019-05-23v NYY2B40000000010000.000.200.000.140
2019-05-22v NYY2B,SS51100000000000.200.200.400.250
2019-05-21v NYYSS41000000000000.250.250.250.225
2019-05-20v NYYPR,2B10000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-19@ CleSS31000000000000.333.333.333.300
2019-05-18@ Cle2B,SS40000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-17@ Cle2B41001030000000.250.2501.000.500
2019-05-16@ CleSS30000001020000.000.400.000.330
2019-05-15@ NYY2B,SS40000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-15@ NYYSS42000000100000.500.500.500.325
2019-05-12v LAASS,2B42000000010000.500.600.500.500
2019-05-11v LAA2B51100000000000.200.200.400.250
2019-05-10v LAASS41000001000000.250.250.250.287
2019-05-08v Bos2B50000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-07v BosSS40000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-06v Bos2B41001040000000.250.2501.000.500
2019-05-04v TBSS,2B41100010000000.250.250.500.312
2019-05-03v TBSS41000000000000.250.250.250.225
2019-05-01@ CWSSS,2B52000001000000.400.400.400.410
2019-05-01@ CWS2B42200010000010.500.4001.000.500
Total104288040155290011.269.322.462.342
AprilPosABH2B3BHRRBOERBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-04-29@ CWS2B50000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-28@ Min2B31100000000001.333.250.667.417
2019-04-27@ MinSS40000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-26@ Min2B42000000010000.500.600.500.500
2019-04-24v CWSSS,2B40000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-23v CWS2B32100000020000.667.8001.000.710
2019-04-22v CWS2B41000000000000.250.250.250.225
2019-04-21v MinSS53100012000000.600.600.800.710
2019-04-20v MinSS40000001000100.000.200.000.190
2019-04-20v Min2B41100000000000.250.250.500.312
2019-04-18@ TB2B51000000010000.200.333.200.267
2019-04-17@ TB2B30000100010000.000.250.000.400
2019-04-16@ TBSS40000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-15@ Bos2B31000011020000.333.600.333.510
2019-04-14@ Bos2B,SS41000000000000.250.250.250.225
2019-04-13@ BosSS,2B42000000120000.500.667.500.450
2019-04-12@ Bos2B,SS30000000010000.000.250.000.175
2019-04-11v Oak2B41000000000000.250.250.250.225
2019-04-10v OakSS40000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-09v Oak2B,SS41000000000000.250.250.250.225
2019-04-08v Oak2B52001040000000.400.4001.000.580
2019-04-07v NYYSS,2B42100000000000.500.500.750.537
2019-04-06v NYY2B51000101000000.200.200.200.410
2019-04-04v NYY2B52001010000000.400.4001.000.580
2019-04-03@ Tor2B,SS41000000000000.250.250.250.225
2019-04-02@ TorSS,2B42110010000000.500.5001.250.713
2019-04-01@ Tor2B42001020000000.500.5001.250.725
Total1092961321051100101.266.331.422.354
MarchPosABH2B3BHRRBOERBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-03-31@ NYY2B41000001010000.250.400.250.370
2019-03-30@ NYY2B50000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-03-28@ NYY2B42000000000000.500.500.500.450
Total133000001010000.231.286.231.261
PreseasonPosABH2B3BHRRBOERBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-03-18@ Det2B21010030010000.500.6671.500.767
2019-03-15@ Min2B21000000020000.500.750.500.575
2019-03-09@ TBSS20000001020000.000.500.000.412
2019-03-03v Det2B110000010100001.0001.0001.000.925
Total73010032060000.429.692.714.623

Recent News

DateTimeHeadline
Thu Jun 2002:38Sánchez, Yankees jump on Snell as Sabathia gets win No. 250
Thu Jun 2000:08Sánchez, Yankees jump on Snell, Sabathia gets win No. 250
Wed Jun 1922:58Sánchez, Yankees jump on Snell, Sabathia gets win No. 250
Wed Jun 1920:18Sánchez, Yankees jump on Snell, Sabathia gets win No. 250
Tue May 2801:33After Pérez's shoe delay, León and Boston sock it to Indians
Mon May 2721:05After Pérez's shoe delay, León and Boston sock it to Indians
Sun May 2602:27Yankees sweep Royals to run win streak to 7
Sun May 2601:47Yankees sweep Royals to run win streak to 7
Tue May 702:42Snell shuts down D-Backs, Pham hits grand slam as Rays roll
Tue May 700:16Snell shuts down D-Backs, Pham hits grand slam as Rays roll
Mon May 623:49Snell shuts down D-Backs, Pham hits grand slam as Rays roll
Thu May 202:39Cleveland's Kluber breaks right forearm in loss to Marlins
Wed May 123:17Cleveland's Kluber breaks right forearm in loss to Marlins
Wed May 121:01Marte, Kelly lead D-backs over Yankees 3-2 for 2-game sweep
Thu Apr 2514:16This Date in Baseball
Sun Apr 2122:59Red Sox complete sweep, close gap on AL East-leading Rays
Sun Apr 2120:58Red Sox complete sweep, close gap on AL East-leading Rays
Mon Apr 1513:22Orioles rookie manager Brandon Hyde gets 1st ejection
Tue Apr 901:43Cubs rout Pirates 10-0 in home opener after Lester departs
Tue Apr 900:53Cubs rout Pirates 10-0 in home opener after Lester departs
2019 Games by Position
2B54
PH1
PR2
SS39