Detail: Jonathan Villar

TeamOriolesPosition2BDepth 2nd at SS, 1st at 2B
Height6-1Weight215Birthday1991-05-02
BatsBThrowsRRoto Transactions
Roto StatusFree AgentPro StatusActive

Statistics

YearTeamGABH2B3BHRRBOERBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019Orioles208222213293180000.268.333.427.357
2018Tot14146612114114546355410521.260.324.384.336
2018Orioles5420954408124213220311.258.335.392.344
2018Brewers87257671016422142190210.261.315.377.329
2017Brewers1224039718111540238301012.241.291.372.307
2016Brewers156589168383191636218794245.285.367.457.371
2015Astros531163371211172100011.284.336.414.344
2014Astros87263551327027174191214.209.263.354.280
2013Astros582105192108188241007.243.311.319.292
Total MLB63721295471011157142041654621179920.257.323.395.331
2019Spring473010032060000.429.692.714.623
2019 Projections
SourceGABH2B3BHRRBOERBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Consensus13046111720214448328431333.253.318.392.328
Marcel13845011721214448318441322.261.327.406.338
RV Current14757314624216558368511343.255.316.388.326
RotoValue13450612922114451338451333.255.315.387.325
Steamer1023949918112043247390300.251.323.393.324
ZiPS145494121202150503910460300.245.313.385.318

2019 Game Log

AprilPosABH2B3BHRRBOERBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-04-18@ TB2B51000000010000.200.333.200.267
2019-04-17@ TB2B30000100010000.000.250.000.400
2019-04-16@ TBSS40000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-15@ Bos2B31000011020000.333.600.333.510
2019-04-14@ Bos2B,SS41000000000000.250.250.250.225
2019-04-13@ BosSS,2B42000000120000.500.667.500.450
2019-04-12@ Bos2B,SS30000000010000.000.250.000.175
2019-04-11v Oak2B41000000000000.250.250.250.225
2019-04-10v OakSS40000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-09v Oak2B,SS41000000000000.250.250.250.225
2019-04-08v Oak2B52001040000000.400.4001.000.580
2019-04-07v NYYSS,2B42100000000000.500.500.750.537
2019-04-06v NYY2B51000101000000.200.200.200.410
2019-04-04v NYY2B52001010000000.400.4001.000.580
2019-04-03@ Tor2B,SS41000000000000.250.250.250.225
2019-04-02@ TorSS,2B42110010000000.500.5001.250.713
2019-04-01@ Tor2B42001020000000.500.5001.250.725
Total6919213292170000.275.342.464.375
MarchPosABH2B3BHRRBOERBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-03-31@ NYY2B41000001010000.250.400.250.370
2019-03-30@ NYY2B50000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-03-28@ NYY2B42000000000000.500.500.500.450
Total133000001010000.231.286.231.261
PreseasonPosABH2B3BHRRBOERBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-03-18@ Det2B21010030010000.500.6671.500.767
2019-03-15@ Min2B21000000020000.500.750.500.575
2019-03-09@ TBSS20000001020000.000.500.000.412
2019-03-03v Det2B110000010100001.0001.0001.000.925
Total73010032060000.429.692.714.623

Recent News

DateTimeHeadline
Mon Apr 1513:22Orioles rookie manager Brandon Hyde gets 1st ejection
Tue Apr 901:43Cubs rout Pirates 10-0 in home opener after Lester departs
Tue Apr 900:53Cubs rout Pirates 10-0 in home opener after Lester departs
Mon Apr 823:27Cubs rout Pirates 10-0 in home opener after Lester departs
Wed Apr 301:58Harper homers in DC return, Phils beat Nats 8-2
Wed Apr 301:36Harper homers in DC return, Phils beat Nats 8-2
Tue Apr 202:09Yanks beat Tigers, lose Stanton and Andujar to injuries
Mon Apr 123:25Yanks beat Tigers, lose Stanton and Andujar to injuries
Tue Mar 1903:19Kang, Gonzalez win starting jobs in Pirates' infield
Tue Mar 1900:29Kang, Gonzalez win starting jobs in Pirates' infield
Mon Feb 1817:02Orioles have many open infield jobs, and several candidates
Tue Feb 1215:40New Baltimore leadership hoping for better Orioles' future
Fri Jan 1120:48Orioles agree to contracts with Bundy, Givens, Villar
Thu Dec 6 201819:50Schoop, Twins agree to $7.5 million, 1-year contract
Fri Nov 30 201823:06Hamilton, Garcia, Schoop cut loose; Cubs keep Russell
Fri Nov 30 201822:26Hamilton, Garcia, Schoop cut loose; Cubs keep Russell
Fri Nov 30 201820:26Brewers don't offer Schoop contract for next season
Sat Sep 22 201821:26Braves clinch NL East crown; Yankees claim AL wild card spot
Sat Sep 22 201820:26Braves clinch NL East crown; Yankees claim AL wild card spot
Wed Sep 12 201801:49Red Sox beat Blue Jays, become 1st team to get playoff spot
2019 Games by Position
2B18
SS9