Detail: Jonathan Villar

TeamOriolesPosition2BDepth 2nd at SS, 2nd at 2B
Height6-1Weight215Birthday1991-05-02
BatsBThrowsRRoto Transactions
Roto StatusFree AgentPro StatusActive

Statistics

YearTeamGABH2B3BHRRBOERBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019Orioles15460216732523569378600342.277.343.462.365
2018Tot14146612114114546355410521.260.324.384.336
2018Orioles5420954408124213220311.258.335.392.344
2018Brewers87257671016422142190210.261.315.377.329
2017Brewers1224039718111540238301012.241.291.372.307
2016Brewers156589168383191636218794245.285.367.457.371
2015Astros531163371211172100011.284.336.414.344
2014Astros87263551327027174191214.209.263.354.280
2013Astros582105192108188241007.243.311.319.292
Total MLB7712649692131157717264199532637121322.261.327.409.338
2019Spring473010032060000.429.692.714.623
2019 Projections
SourceGABH2B3BHRRBOERBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Consensus13046111720214448328431333.253.318.392.328
Marcel13845011721214448318441322.261.327.406.338
RV Current67255661218227153240121.259.322.407.334
RotoValue13450612922114451338451333.255.315.387.325
Steamer1023949918112043247390300.251.323.393.324
ZiPS145494121202150503910460300.245.313.385.318

2019 Game Log

SeptemberPosABH2B3BHRRBOERBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-09-20v SeaSS31000001010000.333.500.333.462
2019-09-19v TorSS50000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-09-18v TorSS,2B63101011000000.500.5001.167.733
2019-09-17v TorSS42001010010000.500.6001.250.720
2019-09-16@ Det2B,SS41010000000000.250.250.750.400
2019-09-15@ DetSS41000021010000.250.400.250.370
2019-09-14@ Det2B,SS41000000010000.250.400.250.320
2019-09-13@ DetSS,2B52100001000000.400.400.600.480
2019-09-12v LADSS40000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-09-11v LADSS,2B41001030000000.250.2501.000.500
2019-09-10v LADSS41000000000000.250.250.250.225
2019-09-08v Tex2B20000000010000.000.333.000.233
2019-09-07v TexSS51000000000000.200.200.200.180
2019-09-06v Tex2B,SS41000000000000.250.250.250.225
2019-09-05v Tex2B,SS41000000000000.250.250.250.225
2019-09-03@ TBSS,2B40000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-09-03@ TB2B,SS42100000000000.500.500.750.537
2019-09-02@ TB2B,SS42000000000000.500.500.500.450
2019-09-01@ KC2B41000001000000.250.250.250.287
Total7821313075050000.269.313.449.346
AugustPosABH2B3BHRRBOERBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-08-31@ KCSS31000000010000.333.500.333.400
2019-08-30@ KC2B42100013010010.500.500.750.600
2019-08-28@ WasSS52000001000000.400.400.400.410
2019-08-27@ Was2B30000010000010.000.000.000.000
2019-08-25v TB2B51001010000000.200.200.800.400
2019-08-24v TBSS,2B42001010000000.500.5001.250.725
2019-08-23v TBSS31001010010000.333.5001.333.675
2019-08-22v TBSS40000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-08-21v KC2B32001020110000.667.7501.667.775
2019-08-20v KCSS,2B41000000000000.250.250.250.225
2019-08-19v KCSS42001010010000.500.6001.250.720
2019-08-18@ BosSS32100002020000.667.8001.000.810
2019-08-17@ Bos2B31000000010000.333.500.333.400
2019-08-16@ BosSS42000100000000.500.500.500.675
2019-08-14@ NYY2B42100020010000.500.600.750.570
2019-08-13@ NYYSS40000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-08-12@ NYY2B10000000030000.000.750.000.525
2019-08-12@ NYYSS51000000000000.200.200.200.180
2019-08-11v HouSS,2B43000002010000.750.800.750.780
2019-08-10v HouSS,2B41100000000000.250.250.500.312
2019-08-09v Hou2B,SS30000000110000.000.250.000.050
2019-08-07v NYY2B31000000010000.333.500.333.400
2019-08-06v NYY2B52010010000000.400.400.800.500
2019-08-05v NYYSS54111020000000.800.8002.0001.150
2019-08-04v TorSS,2B40000100010000.000.200.000.320
2019-08-03v Tor2B,SS31001011010000.333.5001.333.738
2019-08-02v Tor2B41100000010000.250.400.500.390
2019-08-01v TorSS,2B40000010000000.000.000.000.000
Total1053562721592180020.333.424.629.467
JulyPosABH2B3BHRRBOERBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-07-30@ SD2B51000001000000.200.200.200.230
2019-07-29@ SDSS,2B52000000000000.400.400.400.360
2019-07-28@ LAASS43200021000000.750.7501.250.912
2019-07-27@ LAADH330010100100001.0001.0002.0001.125
2019-07-26@ LAASS,2B32000001010100.667.800.667.690
2019-07-25@ LAA2B,SS82001023000000.250.250.625.456
2019-07-24@ Ari2B50000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-23@ AriSS,2B50000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-22@ Ari2B50000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-21v BosSS,2B32001010010000.667.7501.667.900
2019-07-20v Bos2B40000000010000.000.200.000.140
2019-07-19v Bos2B52000020000000.400.400.400.360
2019-07-17v Was2B51000000000000.200.200.200.180
2019-07-16v WasSS40000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-14v TB2B40000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-13v TBSS52000010000000.400.400.400.360
2019-07-13v TB2B32000000000000.667.667.667.600
2019-07-12v TBSS31000010000000.333.333.333.300
2019-07-07@ TorSS40000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-06@ Tor2B42100100000000.500.500.750.762
2019-07-05@ Tor2B42000011000000.500.500.500.512
2019-07-03@ TBSS,2B41010010010000.250.400.750.460
2019-07-02@ TBSS41000000000000.250.250.250.225
2019-07-01@ TB2B,SS52100000100000.400.400.600.330
Total104314131127150100.298.336.442.360
JunePosABH2B3BHRRBOERBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-06-30v CleSS41000000000000.250.250.250.225
2019-06-29v Cle2B21100020030000.500.8001.000.670
2019-06-28v CleSS31000001020000.333.600.333.510
2019-06-26v SD2B,SS43001020000000.750.7501.500.950
2019-06-25v SD2B30000000010000.000.250.000.175
2019-06-23@ Sea2B20000000010000.000.333.000.233
2019-06-22@ Sea2B42001031110000.500.6001.250.670
2019-06-21@ SeaSS51100000000000.200.200.400.250
2019-06-20@ Sea2B30000000010000.000.250.000.175
2019-06-19@ OakSS52000000000000.400.400.400.360
2019-06-18@ Oak2B31001010000000.333.3331.333.667
2019-06-17@ OakSS40000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-16v Bos2B,SS41000002010000.250.400.250.420
2019-06-15v Bos2B,SS20000010010010.000.250.000.175
2019-06-14v Bos2B41000000000000.250.250.250.225
2019-06-13v Tor2B50000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-12v TorSS41100000000100.250.400.500.390
2019-06-11v TorSS,2B52200010100000.400.400.800.400
2019-06-09@ Hou2B,SS31000000010000.333.500.333.400
2019-06-08@ Hou2B40000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-07@ HouPH,SS10000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-06@ TexPR00000001000000.000.000.000inf
2019-06-05@ Tex2B21000000000000.500.500.500.450
2019-06-04@ Tex2B51000000000000.200.200.200.180
2019-06-02v SFSS40000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-01v SFSS40000000000000.000.000.000.000
Total892050301052120110.225.320.382.315
MayPosABH2B3BHRRBOERBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-05-31v SF2B220000020200001.0001.0001.000.925
2019-05-29v Det2B30000000010000.000.250.000.175
2019-05-28v Det2B,SS32000000110000.667.750.667.500
2019-05-27v Det2B31001010000001.333.2501.333.667
2019-05-26@ ColSS,2B42100010010000.500.600.750.570
2019-05-25@ Col2B53101030000000.600.6001.400.830
2019-05-24@ ColSS51100010000000.200.200.400.250
2019-05-23v NYY2B40000000010000.000.200.000.140
2019-05-22v NYY2B,SS51100000000000.200.200.400.250
2019-05-21v NYYSS41000000000000.250.250.250.225
2019-05-20v NYYPR,2B10000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-19@ CleSS31000000000000.333.333.333.300
2019-05-18@ Cle2B,SS40000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-17@ Cle2B41001030000000.250.2501.000.500
2019-05-16@ CleSS30000001020000.000.400.000.330
2019-05-15@ NYY2B,SS40000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-15@ NYYSS42000000100000.500.500.500.325
2019-05-12v LAASS,2B42000000010000.500.600.500.500
2019-05-11v LAA2B51100000000000.200.200.400.250
2019-05-10v LAASS41000001000000.250.250.250.287
2019-05-08v Bos2B50000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-07v BosSS40000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-06v Bos2B41001040000000.250.2501.000.500
2019-05-04v TBSS,2B41100010000000.250.250.500.312
2019-05-03v TBSS41000000000000.250.250.250.225
2019-05-01@ CWSSS,2B52000001000000.400.400.400.410
2019-05-01@ CWS2B42200010000010.500.4001.000.500
Total104288040155290011.269.322.462.342
AprilPosABH2B3BHRRBOERBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-04-29@ CWS2B50000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-28@ Min2B31100000000001.333.250.667.417
2019-04-27@ MinSS40000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-26@ Min2B42000000010000.500.600.500.500
2019-04-24v CWSSS,2B40000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-23v CWS2B32100000020000.667.8001.000.710
2019-04-22v CWS2B41000000000000.250.250.250.225
2019-04-21v MinSS53100012000000.600.600.800.710
2019-04-20v MinSS40000001000100.000.200.000.190
2019-04-20v Min2B41100000000000.250.250.500.312
2019-04-18@ TB2B51000000010000.200.333.200.267
2019-04-17@ TB2B30000100010000.000.250.000.400
2019-04-16@ TBSS40000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-15@ Bos2B31000011020000.333.600.333.510
2019-04-14@ Bos2B,SS41000000000000.250.250.250.225
2019-04-13@ BosSS,2B42000000120000.500.667.500.450
2019-04-12@ Bos2B,SS30000000010000.000.250.000.175
2019-04-11v Oak2B41000000000000.250.250.250.225
2019-04-10v OakSS40000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-09v Oak2B,SS41000000000000.250.250.250.225
2019-04-08v Oak2B52001040000000.400.4001.000.580
2019-04-07v NYYSS,2B42100000000000.500.500.750.537
2019-04-06v NYY2B51000101000000.200.200.200.410
2019-04-04v NYY2B52001010000000.400.4001.000.580
2019-04-03@ Tor2B,SS41000000000000.250.250.250.225
2019-04-02@ TorSS,2B42110010000000.500.5001.250.713
2019-04-01@ Tor2B42001020000000.500.5001.250.725
Total1092961321051100101.266.331.422.354
MarchPosABH2B3BHRRBOERBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-03-31@ NYY2B41000001010000.250.400.250.370
2019-03-30@ NYY2B50000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-03-28@ NYY2B42000000000000.500.500.500.450
Total133000001010000.231.286.231.261
PreseasonPosABH2B3BHRRBOERBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-03-18@ Det2B21010030010000.500.6671.500.767
2019-03-15@ Min2B21000000020000.500.750.500.575
2019-03-09@ TBSS20000001020000.000.500.000.412
2019-03-03v Det2B110000010100001.0001.0001.000.925
Total73010032060000.429.692.714.623

Recent News

DateTimeHeadline
Fri Sep 2021:50Seattle-Baltimore Runs
Thu Sep 1922:19Toronto-Baltimore Runs
Wed Sep 1823:28Toronto-Baltimore Runs
Wed Sep 1802:28Yastrzemski homers as Giants beat Red Sox 7-6 in 15 innings
Wed Sep 1801:48Yastrzemski homers as Giants beat Red Sox 7-6 in 15 innings
Wed Sep 1801:18Biggio hits for cycle as Blue Jays beat Orioles 8-5
Wed Sep 1800:38Biggio hits for cycle as Blue Jays beat Orioles 8-5
Tue Sep 1723:28Biggio hits for cycle as Blue Jays beat Orioles 8-5
Tue Sep 1722:48Toronto-Baltimore Runs
Mon Sep 1618:57Baltimore-Detroit Runs
Sun Sep 1517:17Baltimore-Detroit Runs
Fri Sep 1322:26Baltimore-Detroit Runs
Thu Sep 1222:36L.A. Dodgers-Baltimore Runs
Wed Sep 1122:58Juicy stat: MLB sets record for most home runs in a season
Wed Sep 1122:18L.A. Dodgers-Baltimore Runs
Wed Sep 1121:28There it goes! MLB sets record for most HRs in a season
Tue Sep 1022:08L.A. Dodgers-Baltimore Runs
Sun Sep 816:51Texas-Baltimore Runs
Sat Sep 722:41Texas-Baltimore Runs
Fri Sep 622:31Texas-Baltimore Runs
2019 Games by Position
2B107
DH1
PH1
PR2
SS91