Detail: Jake McGee

TeamGiantsPositionRPDepth 8th at RP
Height6-4Weight229Birthday1986-08-06
BatsLThrowsLRoto Transactions
Roto StatusFree AgentPro StatusActive

Statistics

YearTeamGIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2021Giants6259.674475810121832310.9052.723.23
2020Dodgers2420.331423330063100.8362.661.58
2019Rockies4541.334711351113200201.4034.355.81
2018Rockies6151.335910471612372411.4616.494.79
2017Rockies6257.33474581601230231.0993.612.87
2016Rockies5745.675693816132423151.5774.735.18
2015Rays3937.3327348811101260.9382.412.22
2014Rays7371.334829016121552190.8971.891.66
2013Rays7162.67528752251285311.1814.023.23
2012Rays6955.33333731141125200.7951.951.60
2011Rays3728.00305271210145201.5004.504.67
2010Rays85.0020630010001.0001.802.50
Total MLB608535.334596458814416162083125761.1263.503.26
2021Spring76.3310800000000.1580.000.57
2021 Projections
SourceGIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
Consensus5950.91488551612243391.2584.274.09
Marcel6359.065710621913303311.2964.574.29
RV Current6130.00285311001152201.2904.484.29
RotoValue6139.303774113122022101.2914.494.30
Steamer6060.00548652000263391.2333.903.67
ZiPS5145.30428511300213201.2144.174.01
modZiPS5145.304285113002132151.2144.174.01

2021 Game Log

SeptemberPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2021-09-12@ ChCRP1.0010000000011.0000.003.10
2021-09-08@ ColRP1.0000000000010.0000.003.10
2021-09-05v LADRP1.0021100010002.0009.0014.10
2021-09-03v LADRP1.0030000010003.0009.003.10
2021-09-02v MilRP1.0010100000001.0000.001.10
Total5.0071200020021.4003.604.90
AugustPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2021-08-25@ NYMRP1.0010110000012.0000.004.10
2021-08-22@ OakRP1.0010100000011.0000.001.10
2021-08-21@ OakRP1.0000000000010.0000.003.10
2021-08-18v NYMRP1.0010100110001.0009.004.10
2021-08-16v NYMRP1.0000100000010.0000.001.10
2021-08-15v ColRP1.0000000000010.0000.003.10
2021-08-13v ColRP0.6741100020006.00027.0019.60
2021-08-10v AriRP0.6720120020006.00027.009.10
2021-08-07@ MilRP1.0010100000001.0000.001.10
2021-08-06@ MilRP1.0000100000000.0000.001.10
2021-08-05@ AriRP1.0000100000010.0000.001.10
2021-08-01v HouRP1.0000100000010.0000.001.10
Total11.331011030150071.1473.973.54
JulyPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2021-07-31v HouRP1.0000100000010.0000.001.10
2021-07-29v LADRP1.0000000000000.0000.003.10
2021-07-27v LADRP1.0000000000010.0000.003.10
2021-07-25v PitRP1.0000100000000.0000.001.10
2021-07-22@ LADRP1.0010100000011.0000.001.10
2021-07-20@ LADRP1.0000100000000.0000.001.10
2021-07-19@ LADRP1.0010100000001.0000.001.10
2021-07-11v WasRP1.0010100000011.0000.001.10
2021-07-09v WasRP1.0010110000012.0000.004.10
2021-07-07v StLRP1.0010100000011.0000.001.10
2021-07-03@ AriRP1.0000100000010.0000.001.10
Total11.0050910000070.5450.001.74
JunePosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2021-06-26v OakRP1.0000000001000.0000.003.10
2021-06-25v OakRP1.0000100000010.0000.001.10
2021-06-23@ LAARP1.0010100000001.0000.001.10
2021-06-18v PhiRP1.0010000000011.0000.003.10
2021-06-14v AriRP1.0000100000010.0000.001.10
2021-06-12@ WasRP1.0000300001000.0000.00-2.90
2021-06-09@ TexRP0.6710011000103.0000.003.10
2021-06-08@ TexRP1.0000000000000.0000.003.10
2021-06-05v ChCRP1.0000200000000.0000.00-0.90
2021-06-04v ChCRP1.0000000000000.0000.003.10
Total9.6730811002130.4140.001.44
MayPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2021-05-30@ LADRP1.0011200010011.0009.0012.10
2021-05-28@ LADRP1.0000110000001.0000.004.10
2021-05-26@ AriRP1.0000000000000.0000.003.10
2021-05-19@ CinRP1.0000000000000.0000.003.10
2021-05-18@ CinRP1.0000000000010.0000.003.10
2021-05-15@ PitRP0.6731000020104.50027.0022.60
2021-05-14@ PitRP1.0010300000001.0000.00-2.90
2021-05-11v TexRP1.0000100000010.0000.001.10
2021-05-10v TexRP1.0020100000012.0000.001.10
2021-05-07v SDRP1.0000310000011.0000.000.10
2021-05-04@ ColRP0.6740100040006.00054.000.10
Total10.331121220070151.2586.103.87
AprilPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2021-04-27v ColRP1.0011000010001.0009.0016.10
2021-04-23v MiaRP1.0011300000001.0000.0010.10
2021-04-22v MiaRP1.0000300000010.0000.00-2.90
2021-04-20@ PhiRP1.0011100010001.0009.0014.10
2021-04-17@ MiaRP1.0040010020005.00018.006.10
2021-04-14v CinRP1.0010100000011.0000.001.10
2021-04-13v CinRP1.0000210000011.0000.002.10
2021-04-10v ColRP1.0000100000010.0000.001.10
2021-04-09v ColRP0.3300100000010.0000.00-2.90
2021-04-07@ SDRP1.0000100001000.0000.001.10
2021-04-05@ SDRP1.0000110100011.0000.007.10
2021-04-02@ SeaRP1.0000200000010.0000.00-0.90
2021-04-01@ SeaRP1.0000100000000.0000.001.10
Total12.33831730141070.8922.924.48
PreseasonPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2021-03-24v SDRP0.3300000000000.0000.003.10
2021-03-23@ CleRP1.0000100000000.0000.001.10
2021-03-19v CinRP1.0000200000000.0000.00-0.90
2021-03-14@ AriRP1.0010300000001.0000.00-2.90
2021-03-10v ChCRP1.0000100000000.0000.001.10
2021-03-07@ CinRP1.0000000000000.0000.003.10
2021-03-04v CWSRP1.0000100000000.0000.001.10
Total6.3310800000000.1580.000.57

Recent News

DateTimeHeadline
Sat Oct 217:42Jake McGee Activated From The Injured List
Tue Sep 2819:51Jake McGee To Throw Off A Mound On Wednesday
Thu Sep 910:10Jake McGee Earns 30th Save Of Season Wednesday
Mon Sep 612:41Jake McGee Allows Two Runs Sunday
Wed Aug 2523:16Jake McGee Earns Exciting Save Wednesday
Mon Aug 2300:15Jake McGee Earns 28th Save Of Season Sunday
Thu Aug 1911:20Jake McGee Blows Fourth Save
Tue Aug 1710:54Jake McGee Converts Second Straight Save Monday
Mon Aug 1611:57Jake McGee Bounces Back, Earns Save Sunday
Sat Aug 1413:42Jake McGee Has Second Straight Bumpy Outing Friday
Wed Aug 1115:48Jake McGee Blows Save Tuesday
Mon Aug 212:29Jake McGee Earns 23rd Save Of Season Sunday
Wed Jul 2812:19Jake McGee Earns 21st Save Of Season Tuesday
Wed Jul 2802:24Riley drives in 6, chasing Braves pound Mets 12-5
Wed Jul 2801:04Riley drives in 6, chasing Braves pound Mets 12-5
Fri Jul 2303:24Rays rally past Tribe after trading for slugger Nelson Cruz
Fri Jul 2302:43Rays rally past Tribe after trading for slugger Nelson Cruz
Fri Jul 2302:13Rays rally past Tribe after trading for slugger Nelson Cruz
Sat Jul 1002:19Cortes, 3 relievers shut down Astros in Yankees' 4-0 win
Sat Jul 1001:19Cortes, 3 relievers shut down Astros in Yankees' 4-0 win
2021 Games by Position
RP62
62consecutive relief appearances