Detail: Khris Davis

TeamAthleticsPositionDHDepth 1st at DH
Height5-10Weight195Birthday1987-12-21
BatsRThrowsRRoto Transactions
Roto StatusFree AgentPro StatusActive

Statistics

YearTeamGABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019Athletics2920010140010000.222.300.556.360
2018Athletics15157614228148298123005951270.247.326.549.368
2017Athletics1535661402814369111040731670.247.336.528.376
2016Athletics1505551372424238510212420850.247.307.524.355
2015Brewers12139297162271546662441130.247.323.505.356
2014Brewers1445011223722207069413201060.244.299.457.325
2013Brewers5613638100110272730110510.279.353.596.404
Total MLB7772735678143819412426501185262742290.248.320.519.359
2019Spring1300000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019 Projections
SourceGABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Consensus1495471332613948510421582860.244.322.507.357
Marcel1525241302513838310021552860.248.326.521.364
RV Current1575981452814049011121603970.242.317.492.350
RotoValue1525711392713848710521573860.243.317.493.351
Steamer1475601342713908710411630800.239.325.500.354
ZiPS1455311312413908210811570800.247.329.516.361

2019 Game Log

MarchPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-03-21v SeaDH510000020010000.200.333.200.267
2019-03-20v SeaDH410010120000000.250.2501.000.500
Total920010140010000.222.300.556.360
PreseasonPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-03-10v SFDH300000000000000.000.000.000.000
Total300000000000000.000.000.000.000

Recent News

DateTimeHeadline
Fri Mar 2218:58Athletics first baseman Matt Olson has surgery on right hand
Fri Mar 817:59After surgeries, Chapman ready to help A's contend again
Fri Mar 113:27A's slugger Davis steps up rehab, begins running on field
Tue Feb 2610:38Newcomer Kelly gets 1st chance to catch Arizona ace Greinke
Mon Feb 1822:32Clark: Some teams make little effort to justify ticket costs
Mon Feb 1817:52Clark: Some teams make little effort to justify ticket costs
Sun Feb 1712:22A's Khris Davis would like to stay with A's several years
Sun Feb 1711:32A's Khris Davis would like to stay with A's several years
Sat Feb 1616:51A's have high expectations as 1st full-squad workout begin
Fri Feb 809:56AL West teams at the start of spring training
Sat Jan 1200:08Betts, deGrom, Davis get big-money deals, avoid arbitration
Fri Jan 1123:58Betts, deGrom, Davis get big-money deals, avoid arbitration
Fri Jan 1122:38Slugger Davis, A's reach agreement on $16.5M, 1-yr deal
Fri Jan 1122:08Betts, deGrom, Davis get big-money deals, avoid arbitration
Fri Jan 1121:38Betts, deGrom, Davis get big-money deals, avoid arbitration
Fri Jan 1120:08Betts, deGrom, Davis get big-money deals, avoid arbitration
Fri Jan 1117:28Slugger Davis, A's reach agreement on $16.5M, 1-yr deal
Fri Jan 1117:08Slugger Khris Davis, A's reach agreement on one-year deal
Thu Jan 1017:27Buchter, Athletics agree to $1.4 million, 1-year contract
Mon Oct 29 201820:18Athletics give contract extensions to Beane, Forst, Melvin
2019 Games by Position
DH2