Detail: Khris Davis

TeamAthleticsPositionDH
Height5-10Weight195Birthday1987-12-21
BatsRThrowsRRoto Transactions
Roto StatusFree AgentPro StatusDay-to-Day

Statistics

YearTeamGABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019Athletics431573930122232900153100.248.318.497.354
2018Athletics15157614228148298123005951270.247.326.549.368
2017Athletics1535661402814369111040731670.247.336.528.376
2016Athletics1505551372424238510212420850.247.307.524.355
2015Brewers12139297162271546662441130.247.323.505.356
2014Brewers1445011223722207069413201060.244.299.457.325
2013Brewers5613638100110272730110510.279.353.596.404
Total MLB81828837151468205144485261852761043290.248.320.518.359
2019Spring1300000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019 Projections
SourceGABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Consensus1495471332613948510421582860.244.322.507.357
Marcel1525241302513838310021552860.248.326.521.364
RV Current148547132241364829911544760.242.316.488.349
RotoValue1525711392713848710521573860.243.317.493.351
Steamer1475601342713908710411630800.239.325.500.354
ZiPS1455311312413908210811570800.247.329.516.361

2019 Game Log

SeptemberPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-09-06@ DetDH410000000000000.250.250.250.225
Total410000000000000.250.250.250.225
MayPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-05-21@ CleDH100000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-17@ DetDH430000110000000.750.750.750.675
2019-05-16@ DetDH410000000000000.250.250.250.225
2019-05-14@ SeaDH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-13@ SeaDH420020220011000.500.6002.0001.000
2019-05-12v CleDH420000000000000.500.500.500.450
2019-05-08v CinDH100000000010000.000.500.000.350
2019-05-05@ PitLF100000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-04@ PitLF420000120000000.500.500.500.450
2019-05-03@ PitLF300001300030000.000.500.000.500
2019-05-01@ BosDH421000210000000.500.500.750.537
Total34121021960051000.353.436.559.449
AprilPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-04-30@ BosDH300000000010000.000.250.000.175
2019-04-29@ BosDH510000000000000.200.200.200.180
2019-04-28@ TorDH521000010010000.400.500.600.475
2019-04-27@ TorDH300000000010000.000.250.000.175
2019-04-26@ TorDH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-24v TexDH400000000010000.000.200.000.140
2019-04-23v TexDH510000010000000.200.200.200.180
2019-04-22v TexDH300000200010000.000.250.000.175
2019-04-21v TorDH320000010010000.667.750.667.625
2019-04-20v TorDH300000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-19v TorDH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-17v HouDH300000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-16v HouDH210000000000000.500.500.500.450
2019-04-14@ TexDH411000010000000.250.250.500.312
2019-04-12@ TexDH410010120000000.250.2501.000.500
2019-04-11@ BalDH520020230000000.400.4001.600.800
2019-04-10@ BalDH530020240000000.600.6001.800.980
2019-04-09@ BalDH510000100000000.200.200.200.180
2019-04-08@ BalDH410000000000000.250.250.250.225
2019-04-06@ HouDH410000000000000.250.250.250.225
2019-04-05@ HouDH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-04v BosDH420000010011000.500.600.500.450
2019-04-03v BosDH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-02v BosDH100000000010100.000.667.000.467
2019-04-01v BosDH410011210000000.250.2501.000.725
Total9520206110150081100.211.279.421.309
MarchPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-03-31v LAADH310010110011000.333.5001.333.667
2019-03-30v LAADH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-03-29v LAADH420010120000000.500.5001.250.725
2019-03-28v LAADH410010110000000.250.2501.000.500
2019-03-21v SeaDH510000020010000.200.333.200.267
2019-03-20v SeaDH410010120000000.250.2501.000.500
Total2460040480021000.250.308.750.420
PreseasonPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-03-10v SFDH300000000000000.000.000.000.000
Total300000000000000.000.000.000.000

Recent News

DateTimeHeadline
Wed May 2213:24Athletics change plans, don't place Davis on injured list
Sun May 1201:25LEADING OFF: Cubs-Brewers in prime time
Sat May 1121:25LEADING OFF: Altuve likely to IL, Cubs-Brewers in prime time
Fri May 1012:46This Date in Baseball
Tue May 720:45Olson returns to A's; Davis scratched with sore left hip
Mon May 600:38Renfroe hits game-ending grand slam, Padres beat Dodgers 8-5
Sun May 522:58Renfroe hits game-ending grand slam, Padres beat Dodgers 8-5
Sun May 520:28Renfroe hits game-ending grand slam, Padres beat Dodgers
Sun May 519:16Marte's walk-off homer in 13th lifts Pirates over A's
Thu Apr 2502:06Wainwright gets 150th win as Cards sweep Brewers
Wed Apr 2423:43Wainwright gets 150th win as Cards sweep Brewers
Wed Apr 2422:43Wainwright gets 150th win as Cards sweep Brewers
Mon Apr 2217:35Slugger Gallo relaxes, helps Rangers win without long ball
Mon Apr 2213:14Khris Davis will earn $16.75M in each of next 2 seasons
Sat Apr 2003:42LEADING OFF: Bour blunder, deGrom hurts, Swihart's new start
Fri Apr 1920:02Khris Davis wants to lead A's to playoffs again and again
Thu Apr 1822:55Khris Davis, A's agree to deal adding $33.75M for '20, '21
Thu Apr 1818:05Khris Davis, A's agree to deal adding $33.75M for '20, '21
Thu Apr 1817:03Khris Davis, A's agree to deal adding $33.75M for '20, '21
Fri Apr 1205:10M's now 13-2 after topping Royals in 10; Cards sweep Dodgers
2019 Games by Position
DH40
LF3
OF3