Detail: Khris Davis

TeamAthleticsPositionDHDepth 1st at DH
Height5-10Weight195Birthday1987-12-21
BatsRThrowsRRoto Transactions
Roto StatusFree AgentPro StatusActive

Statistics

YearTeamGABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019Athletics133481106110236617300473320.220.293.387.307
2018Athletics15157614228148298123005951270.247.326.549.368
2017Athletics1535661402814369111040731670.247.336.528.376
2016Athletics1505551372424238510212420850.247.307.524.355
2015Brewers12139297162271546662441130.247.323.505.356
2014Brewers1445011223722207069413201060.244.299.457.325
2013Brewers5613638100110272730110510.279.353.596.404
Total MLB90832077821548216184865701853081045310.244.316.499.352
2019Spring1300000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019 Projections
SourceGABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Consensus1495471332613948510421582860.244.322.507.357
Marcel1525241302513838310021552860.248.326.521.364
RV Current147545128221325799310543750.236.309.456.336
RotoValue1525711392713848710521573860.243.317.493.351
Steamer1475601342713908710411630800.239.325.500.354
ZiPS1455311312413908210811570800.247.329.516.361

2019 Game Log

SeptemberPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-09-29@ SeaDH200000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-09-28@ SeaDH320000000010000.667.750.667.625
2019-09-27@ SeaDH300000000010000.000.250.000.175
2019-09-24@ LAADH420010120000000.500.5001.250.725
2019-09-22v TexDH411000000000000.250.250.500.312
2019-09-21v TexDH300001100020000.000.400.000.460
2019-09-20v TexDH300000000010000.000.250.000.175
2019-09-18v KCDH300000000010000.000.250.000.175
2019-09-17v KCDH300000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-09-16v KCDH410000010000000.250.250.250.225
2019-09-15@ TexDH410000100000000.250.250.250.225
2019-09-14@ TexDH410000100010000.250.400.250.320
2019-09-13@ TexDH420020240010000.500.6002.000.940
2019-09-12@ HouDH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-09-11@ HouDH310000010010000.333.500.333.400
2019-09-10@ HouDH630010230000000.500.5001.000.633
2019-09-09@ HouDH210000000000000.500.500.500.450
2019-09-08v DetDH311000020000000.333.333.667.417
2019-09-06v DetDH500000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-09-06@ DetDH510000000000000.200.200.200.180
2019-09-05v LAADH500000010000000.000.000.000.000
2019-09-04v LAADH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-09-03v LAADH300000020000010.000.000.000.000
2019-09-01@ NYYDH321000100010000.667.7501.000.712
Total8719304191600100010.218.296.391.311
AugustPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-08-27@ KCDH310000000010000.333.500.333.400
2019-08-26@ KCDH530010320010000.600.6671.200.750
2019-08-25v SFPH100000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-08-24v SFDH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-08-22v NYYDH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-08-21v NYYDH310010120000000.333.3331.333.667
2019-08-20v NYYDH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-08-17v HouDH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-08-16v HouDH500000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-08-15v HouDH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-08-14@ SFPH000000100010000.0001.000.000.700
2019-08-13@ SFPH1100000000000001.0001.0001.000.900
2019-08-10@ CWSDH510000000000000.200.200.200.180
2019-08-09@ CWSDH300000100020000.000.400.000.280
2019-08-06@ ChCPH100000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-08-05@ ChCPH000000000010000.0001.000.000.700
2019-08-04v StLDH310000000010000.333.500.333.400
2019-08-03v StLDH510000100000000.200.200.200.180
2019-08-01v MilDH410000100000000.250.250.250.225
Total59100020840070000.169.258.271.244
JulyPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-07-31v MilDH410000000000000.250.250.250.225
2019-07-30v MilDH431010110000000.750.7501.7501.038
2019-07-28v TexDH310000010020000.333.600.333.460
2019-07-26v TexDH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-25v TexDH300000010000010.000.000.000.000
2019-07-24@ HouDH410000000000000.250.250.250.225
2019-07-23@ HouDH500000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-22@ HouDH300000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-21@ MinDH400000100010000.000.200.000.140
2019-07-20@ MinDH410000020010000.250.400.250.320
2019-07-19@ MinDH420000020000000.500.500.500.450
2019-07-18@ MinDH411001010000000.250.250.500.537
2019-07-17v SeaDH410000100000000.250.250.250.225
2019-07-16v SeaDH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-14v CWSDH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-13v CWSDH310000210010000.333.500.333.400
2019-07-12v CWSDH310000010010000.333.500.333.400
2019-07-07@ SeaDH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-06@ SeaDH300000000010000.000.250.000.175
2019-07-05@ SeaDH310000200010000.333.500.333.400
2019-07-04v MinDH410000100010000.250.400.250.320
2019-07-03v MinDH400001100010000.000.200.000.320
2019-07-02v MinDH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
Total8615201291000100010.174.258.233.248
JunePosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-06-27@ LAADH200000000000100.000.333.000.233
2019-06-26@ StLLF410000000000000.250.250.250.225
2019-06-25@ StLPH1110000200000001.0001.0002.0001.250
2019-06-23v TBDH410000000000000.250.250.250.225
2019-06-22v TBDH410000100000000.250.250.250.225
2019-06-21v TBDH420000000000000.500.500.500.450
2019-06-20v TBDH310000000010000.333.500.333.400
2019-06-19v BalDH410000110000000.250.250.250.225
2019-06-18v BalDH420010230000100.500.6001.250.720
2019-06-17v BalDH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-16v SeaDH410010110000000.250.2501.000.500
2019-06-15v SeaDH410001110010000.250.400.250.500
2019-06-14v SeaDH300000000010000.000.250.000.175
2019-06-12@ TBDH521000100000000.400.400.600.430
2019-06-11@ TBDH420010110000000.500.5001.250.725
2019-06-10@ TBDH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-09@ TexDH520010130000000.400.4001.000.580
2019-06-08@ TexDH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-08@ TexDH410000100000000.250.250.250.225
2019-06-07@ TexDH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-06@ LAADH520000110000000.400.400.400.360
2019-06-05@ LAADH410000100010000.250.400.250.320
2019-06-04@ LAADH411000010000000.250.250.500.312
2019-06-02v HouDH410000000010000.250.400.250.320
2019-06-01v HouDH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
Total9624304112140050200.250.301.406.319
MayPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-05-21@ CleDH100000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-17@ DetDH430000110000000.750.750.750.675
2019-05-16@ DetDH410000000000000.250.250.250.225
2019-05-14@ SeaDH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-13@ SeaDH420020220011000.500.6002.0001.000
2019-05-12v CleDH420000000000000.500.500.500.450
2019-05-08v CinDH100000000010000.000.500.000.350
2019-05-05@ PitLF100000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-04@ PitLF420000120000000.500.500.500.450
2019-05-03@ PitLF300001300030000.000.500.000.500
2019-05-01@ BosDH421000210000000.500.500.750.537
Total34121021960051000.353.436.559.449
AprilPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-04-30@ BosDH300000000010000.000.250.000.175
2019-04-29@ BosDH510000000000000.200.200.200.180
2019-04-28@ TorDH521000010010000.400.500.600.475
2019-04-27@ TorDH300000000010000.000.250.000.175
2019-04-26@ TorDH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-24v TexDH400000000010000.000.200.000.140
2019-04-23v TexDH510000010000000.200.200.200.180
2019-04-22v TexDH300000200010000.000.250.000.175
2019-04-21v TorDH320000010010000.667.750.667.625
2019-04-20v TorDH300000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-19v TorDH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-17v HouDH300000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-16v HouDH210000000000000.500.500.500.450
2019-04-14@ TexDH411000010000000.250.250.500.312
2019-04-12@ TexDH410010120000000.250.2501.000.500
2019-04-11@ BalDH520020230000000.400.4001.600.800
2019-04-10@ BalDH530020240000000.600.6001.800.980
2019-04-09@ BalDH510000100000000.200.200.200.180
2019-04-08@ BalDH410000000000000.250.250.250.225
2019-04-06@ HouDH410000000000000.250.250.250.225
2019-04-05@ HouDH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-04v BosDH420000010011000.500.600.500.450
2019-04-03v BosDH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-02v BosDH100000000010100.000.667.000.467
2019-04-01v BosDH410011210000000.250.2501.000.725
Total9520206110150081100.211.279.421.309
MarchPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-03-31v LAADH310010110011000.333.5001.333.667
2019-03-30v LAADH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-03-29v LAADH420010120000000.500.5001.250.725
2019-03-28v LAADH410010110000000.250.2501.000.500
2019-03-21v SeaDH510000020010000.200.333.200.267
2019-03-20v SeaDH410010120000000.250.2501.000.500
Total2460040480021000.250.308.750.420
PreseasonPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-03-10v SFDH300000000000000.000.000.000.000
Total300000000000000.000.000.000.000

Recent News

DateTimeHeadline
Thu Oct 319:20A’s set sights on division after another wild-card loss
Tue Oct 119:39A capsule look at the Rays-Athletics playoff game
Tue Oct 101:14A capsule look at the Rays-Athletics playoff game
Sat Sep 2802:02Oakland-Seattle Runs
Wed Sep 2505:11Turner's slam helps Nats sweep Phils, clinch wild card
Wed Sep 2503:41Turner's slam helps Nats sweep Phils, clinch wild card
Wed Sep 2501:11Oakland-L.A. Angels Runs
Sun Sep 2200:40Texas-Oakland Runs
Sat Sep 2101:00Texas-Oakland Runs
Wed Sep 1800:59Kansas City-Oakland Runs
Tue Sep 1702:18Ozuna has 4 RBIs, Cardinals beat Nationals 4-2
Tue Sep 1701:58Kansas City-Oakland Runs
Sun Sep 1518:37Oakland-Texas Runs
Sun Sep 1500:07Oakland-Texas Runs
Sat Sep 1402:36Anthony Rizzo hits grand slam, Cubs pound Pirates 17-8
Sat Sep 1401:06Anthony Rizzo hits grand slam, Cubs pound Pirates 17-8
Sat Sep 1400:37Anthony Rizzo hits grand slam, Cubs pound Pirates 17-8
Sat Sep 1400:06Anthony Rizzo hits grand slam, Cubs pound Pirates 17-8
Fri Sep 1323:46Oakland-Texas Runs
Fri Sep 1300:06Oakland-Houston Runs
2019 Games by Position
DH123
LF4
OF4
PH6