Detail: Zack Wheeler

TeamPhilliesPositionSPDepth 1st at SP
Height6-4Weight195Birthday1990-05-30
BatsLThrowsRRoto Transactions
Roto StatusFree AgentPro StatusActive

Statistics

YearTeamGABHHRRRBISBAvgIPHKBBERWinSavWHIPERA
2021Phillies2962100130.161195.3315722542621301.0192.86
2020Phillies1171.0067531623401.1692.92
2019Mets3157121560.211195.3319619550861101.2593.96
2018Mets2956110440.196182.3315017955671201.1243.31
2017Mets172720100.07486.3397814050301.5875.21
2014Mets325040130.080185.3316718779731101.3273.54
2013Mets173040120.133100.0090844638701.3603.42
Total MLB16628243113180.1521015.6792410043283996101.2333.54
2021Spring6100000.00019.672022711201.3735.03
2021 Projections
SourceGABHHRRRBISBAvgIPHKBBERWinSavWHIPERA
Consensus2911820212112.169177.3717016550781101.2443.96
Marcel3018330419173.167163.3015415347681011.2323.75
RV Current30000000.000185.0117316751741601.2123.62
RotoValue3054101551.179193.4818117554781401.2133.63
Steamer29181.0018016953871101.2874.33
ZiPS28171.7016616148791001.2464.14
modZiPS28171.7016616148791001.2464.14

2021 Game Log

SeptemberPosABHHRRRBISBAvgIPHKBBERWinSavWHIPERA
2021-09-11v ColSP300000.0006.675821101.0501.35
2021-09-06@ MilSP2200001.0006.005900100.8330.00
Total520000.40012.67101721200.9470.71
AugustPosABHHRRRBISBAvgIPHKBBERWinSavWHIPERA
2021-08-30@ WasSP300000.0006.005444101.5006.00
2021-08-25v TBSP310000.3338.00101005001.2505.62
2021-08-19@ AriSP200000.0006.677716001.2008.10
2021-08-13v CinSP100000.0006.004614000.8336.00
2021-08-08v NYMSP300000.0009.0021110100.3330.00
2021-08-03@ WasSP310000.3337.338514101.2274.91
Total1520000.13343.003643823301.0234.81
JulyPosABHHRRRBISBAvgIPHKBBERWinSavWHIPERA
2021-07-29v WasSP200000.0007.007523001.2863.86
2021-07-23v AtlSP300000.0007.007821101.2861.29
2021-07-18v MiaSP000000.0006.007724101.5006.00
2021-07-07@ ChCSP200000.0005.678614001.5886.35
2021-07-02v SDSP200000.0007.674900000.5220.00
Total900000.00033.333335712201.2003.24
JunePosABHHRRRBISBAvgIPHKBBERWinSavWHIPERA
2021-06-27@ NYMSP200000.0007.004820100.8570.00
2021-06-22v WasSP100000.0003.006413002.3339.00
2021-06-16@ LADSP310000.3336.005640101.5000.00
2021-06-10v AtlSP200000.0008.0041200000.5000.00
2021-06-04v WasSP100000.0007.335822000.9552.45
Total910000.11131.33243895201.0531.44
MayPosABHHRRRBISBAvgIPHKBBERWinSavWHIPERA
2021-05-29@ TBSP7.0041423000.8573.86
2021-05-23v BosSP310000.3337.3331211100.5451.23
2021-05-20v MiaPH100000.000
2021-05-18v MiaSP210000.5007.0051000000.7140.00
2021-05-12@ WasSP100000.0006.008712001.5003.00
2021-05-06v MilSP300000.0009.003800100.3330.00
2021-05-01v NYMSP210010.5007.007614001.1435.14
Total1230010.25043.333057510200.8082.08
AprilPosABHHRRRBISBAvgIPHKBBERWinSavWHIPERA
2021-04-26@ StLSP300000.0008.001931100.5001.12
2021-04-20v SFSP200000.0005.675634001.4126.35
2021-04-14@ NYMSP200000.0006.3310613001.7374.26
2021-04-09@ AtlSP200000.0004.677443002.3575.79
2021-04-03v AtlSP320120.6677.0011000100.1430.00
Total1220120.16731.6724351111201.1053.13
PreseasonPosABHHRRRBISBAvgIPHKBBERWinSavWHIPERA
2021-03-28v NYYSP3.001410100.6670.00
2021-03-23v TorSP100000.0003.336515002.10013.50
2021-03-17v DetSP5.004400100.8000.00
2021-03-12@ BalSP4.004312001.2504.50
2021-03-07@ NYYSP2.334424002.57115.43
2021-03-02@ TorSP2.001220001.5000.00
Total100000.00019.672022711201.3735.03

Recent News

DateTimeHeadline
Sun Sep 1209:35Zack Wheeler Silences Rockies For 13th Win
Mon Sep 617:13Zack Wheeler Fans Nine In Win At Milwaukee
Tue Aug 3110:09Zack Wheeler Earns Win Despite Allowing Four Runs
Thu Aug 2609:55Zack Wheeler Whiffs 10 But Can't Hold Lead Versus Rays
Thu Aug 2600:06Zack Wheeler Goes Eight, Gives Up Seven Runs
Thu Aug 1919:48Rough Seventh Inning Dooms Zack Wheeler In Loss To Arizona
Sun Aug 815:57Zack Wheeler Makes Case For Cy Young With Shutout Of Mets
Fri Jul 3019:35Phillies acquire Gibson, Kennedy in trade with Rangers
Fri Jul 3001:35Rays thump Cole, Yanks with 10-run inning to avoid sweep
Thu Jul 2923:14Rays thump Cole, Yanks with 10-run inning to avoid sweep
Thu Jul 2922:45Rays thump Cole, Yanks with 10-run inning to avoid sweep
Thu Jul 2919:14Rays thump Cole, Yanks with 10-run inning to avoid sweep
Thu Jul 2915:03Zack Wheeler Takes Loss In Seven-Inning Complete-Game
Sat Jul 2403:13Rafael Devers homers twice, Red Sox beat Yankees 6-2
Fri Jul 2323:53Rafael Devers homers twice, Red Sox beat Yankees 6-2
Fri Jul 2323:23Rafael Devers homers twice, Red Sox beat Yankees 6-2
Fri Jul 2303:24LEADING OFF: Cruz traded to Rays, White Sox vs Brewers
Thu Jul 2222:43LEADING OFF: Cruz traded to Rays, White Sox vs Brewers
Sun Jul 1823:32Escobar HR, single lead Nats past Padres in series finale
Sun Jul 1821:32Escobar HR, single lead Nats past Padres in series finale
Upcoming Starts
09-17 @ Mets
09-21 vs. Orioles
09-22 vs. Orioles
09-26 vs. Pirates
2021 Games by Position
PH1
SP29
29consecutive starts
Announced starts bold, projected starts regular font