Detail: Ketel Marte

TeamDiamondbacksPosition2B/CFDepth 2nd at CF, 1st at 2B
Height6-1Weight165Birthday1993-10-12
BatsBThrowsRRoto Transactions
Roto StatusFree AgentPro StatusActive

Statistics

YearTeamGABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2020Diamondbacks45181521412619171070430.287.323.409.348
2019Diamondbacks1445691873693239792102532420.329.389.592.423
2018Diamondbacks1535201352612148685961543321.260.331.437.348
2017Diamondbacks732235811251301831293120.260.345.395.329
2016Mariners119437113212155533115180263.259.285.323.281
2015Mariners572196214325251784240022.283.348.402.352
Total MLB59121496071222956282942363913185814176.282.340.444.353
2020Spring92493010340020100.375.444.625.457
2020 Projections
SourceGABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Consensus582106112382322831201110.289.353.492.372
Marcel541905511382292631181110.287.353.498.375
RV Current582105812272302531181210.279.341.459.356
RotoValue632216212381322731211210.281.346.472.360
Steamer562146313390333131210200.296.363.502.375
ZiPS572136312380332941190100.293.355.497.371

2020 Game Log

SeptemberPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2020-09-27v Col2B321000230010010.667.6001.000.570
2020-09-26v ColSS400002000000000.000.000.000.450
2020-09-25v Col2B310000000010000.333.500.333.400
2020-09-23v TexDH510101000000000.200.200.600.500
2020-09-22v Tex2B410000000000000.250.250.250.225
2020-09-08v LAD2B500001010000000.000.000.000.180
2020-09-07@ SFCF400000010000000.000.000.000.000
2020-09-05@ SF2B400000100000000.000.000.000.000
2020-09-04@ SFCF542010120000000.800.8001.8001.080
2020-09-02@ LAD2B300000000010100.000.400.000.280
2020-09-01@ LAD2B410000000000000.250.250.250.225
Total44103114470030110.227.286.409.372
AugustPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2020-08-30v SF2B410000000000000.250.250.250.225
2020-08-29v SF2B400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2020-08-28v SF2B321000200000100.667.7501.000.712
2020-08-26v Col2B500000110000000.000.000.000.000
2020-08-25v Col2B511000000000000.200.200.400.250
2020-08-24v Col2B300000000010000.000.250.000.175
2020-08-23@ SF2B310000000000100.333.500.333.400
2020-08-22@ SF2B422000000000000.500.5001.000.625
2020-08-21@ SF2B400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2020-08-20@ Oak2B421000000000000.500.500.750.537
2020-08-19@ Oak2B420000000000000.500.500.500.450
2020-08-17v Oak2B510000000000000.200.200.200.180
2020-08-16v SD2B420000001000000.500.500.500.512
2020-08-15v SD2B520000010000000.400.400.400.360
2020-08-14v SD2B300000010000010.000.000.000.000
2020-08-12@ Col2B420000210010000.500.600.500.500
2020-08-11@ Col2B411000120000100.250.400.500.390
2020-08-10@ Col2B641000310000000.667.667.833.658
2020-08-09@ SD2B300000000000000.000.000.000.000
2020-08-08@ SD2B410000000000000.250.250.250.225
2020-08-07@ SD2B400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2020-08-06v Hou2B530000000000000.600.600.600.540
2020-08-05v Hou2B531000210000000.600.600.800.610
2020-08-04v Hou2B300000000000000.000.000.000.000
2020-08-02v LAD2B400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2020-08-01v LAD2B310000000000000.333.333.333.300
Total1053180001181020310.295.324.371.310
JulyPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2020-07-31v LADSS,2B421001200000000.500.500.750.762
2020-07-30v LAD2B,CF420010110000000.500.5001.250.725
2020-07-29@ Tex2B300000000010000.000.250.000.175
2020-07-28@ Tex2B520000000000000.400.400.400.360
2020-07-27@ SD2B510000000000000.200.200.200.180
2020-07-26@ SD2B321000110010010.667.6001.000.570
2020-07-25@ SD2B411001000000000.250.250.500.537
2020-07-24@ SD2B410000000000000.250.250.250.225
Total32113012420020010.344.371.531.436
PreseasonPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2020-03-09v KC2B410000000000000.250.250.250.225
2020-03-07v SD2B320000100000000.667.667.667.600
2020-03-06v Col2B210000010010000.500.667.500.533
2020-03-04v Cle2B200000000000100.000.333.000.233
2020-03-02v SF2B311000000000000.333.333.667.417
2020-02-29@ LAD2B311000000000000.333.333.667.417
2020-02-27v Cin2B200000000000000.000.000.000.000
2020-02-25v LAD2B211000120010000.500.6671.000.650
2020-02-23v Oak2B320010110000000.667.6671.667.967
Total2493010340020100.375.444.625.457

Recent News

DateTimeHeadline
Mon Sep 2814:28Not much went right in disappointing season for Diamondbacks
Wed Sep 902:21L.A. Dodgers-Arizona Runs
Tue Sep 800:40Green, Ottavino struggle as Yankees lose 12-7 to Blue Jays
Tue Sep 800:31Green, Ottavino struggle as Yankees lose 12-7 to Blue Jays
Mon Sep 723:21Arizona-San Francisco Runs
Mon Sep 723:20Green, Ottavino struggle as Yankees lose 12-7 to Blue Jays
Sun Sep 600:39Arizona-San Francisco Runs
Sat Sep 501:59Orioles end 19-game losing streak against Yankees
Sat Sep 501:29Arizona-San Francisco Runs
Thu Sep 301:08Arizona-L.A. Dodgers Runs
Wed Sep 200:38Arizona-L.A. Dodgers Runs
Sun Aug 3019:17San Francisco-Arizona Runs
Sat Aug 2901:37Dominic Smith hits key homer as Mets beat Yankees 6-4
Sat Aug 2900:47San Francisco-Arizona Runs
Thu Aug 2701:36Colorado-Arizona Runs
Wed Aug 2601:46Colorado-Arizona Runs
Tue Aug 2501:16Colorado-Arizona Runs
Sun Aug 2319:15Arizona-San Francisco Runs
Sun Aug 2302:15Trout drives in 3 as Angels beat Athletics 4-3
Sun Aug 2301:05Trout drives in 3 as Angels beat Athletics 4-3
2020 Games by Position
2B41
CF3
DH1
OF3
SS2