Detail: Matt Andriese

TeamDiamondbacksPositionRPDepth 6th at RP
Height6-2Weight225Birthday1989-08-28
BatsRThrowsRRoto Transactions
Roto StatusFree AgentPro StatusActive

Statistics

YearTeamGIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019Diamondbacks1726.67215311222133211.2384.394.56
2018Tot4178.678415782552463701.3865.264.43
2018Diamondbacks1419.0029819720190301.8959.007.36
2018Rays2759.67557591832273401.2234.073.50
2017Rays1886.009016762814435511.3724.504.83
2016Rays29127.67131171092511628811.2224.373.71
2015Rays2565.67698491812303521.3254.114.06
Total MLB130384.67395613431081011194222751.3084.544.23
2019Spring27.6760620030101.0433.522.32
2019 Projections
SourceGIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
Consensus2774.477712672322384501.3454.614.26
Marcel3984.098614782633444611.3384.674.32
RV Current1426.34284261011151211.4195.004.49
RotoValue1125.7827425911141201.3994.864.35
Steamer2587.008912762800435601.3454.454.11
ZiPS34101.0010717912800525601.3374.634.32

2019 Game Log

MayPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019-05-21@ SDRP1.0000100000000.0000.001.10
2019-05-18v SFRP2.0022400020001.0009.0012.10
2019-05-13v PitRP1.0000100000000.0000.001.10
2019-05-10v AtlRP1.0000010000001.0000.006.10
2019-05-09v AtlRP1.0000100000000.0000.001.10
2019-05-07@ TBRP1.0010120010003.0009.007.10
2019-05-04@ ColRP1.0020200010002.0009.00-0.90
Total8.00521030040001.0004.504.97
AprilPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019-04-28v ChCRP2.0040311030102.50013.500.10
2019-04-26v ChCRP3.0030310000011.3330.002.10
2019-04-22@ PitRP2.0010211001001.0000.001.10
2019-04-18@ AtlRP2.0011300110000.5004.508.10
2019-04-17@ AtlRP1.0000210000001.0000.002.10
2019-04-13v SDRP2.0011300010100.5004.506.60
2019-04-10v TexRP0.33300100200012.00054.0012.10
2019-04-09v TexRP2.0010200001000.5000.001.10
2019-04-03@ SDRP2.0021300020001.0009.006.60
Total16.331632152192211.2864.963.65
MarchPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019-03-29@ LADRP2.3300040101001.7140.009.53
Total2.3300040101001.7140.009.53
PreseasonPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019-03-19v SDSP4.3340310010001.1542.082.41
2019-03-07v CleRP3.3320310020100.9005.402.20
Total7.6760620030101.0433.522.32

Recent News

DateTimeHeadline
Sun Apr 2822:33Chirinos' homer leads Astros into 1st in AL West
Fri Apr 1902:34Corbin takes 1-hitter into 8th, Nationals beat Giants 4-2
Fri Apr 1901:44Corbin takes 1-hitter into 8th, Nationals beat Giants 4-2
Fri Apr 1900:14Corbin takes 1-hitter into 8th, Nationals beat Giants 4-2
Thu Apr 1822:17Corbin takes 1-hitter into 8th, Nationals beat Giants 4-2
Thu Apr 1817:45Corbin takes 1-hitter into 8th, Nationals beat Giants 4-2
Sun Apr 1400:50Orioles' Chris Davis ends 0-for-54 skid in win over Red Sox
Thu Apr 1102:45Altuve powers Astros to first-ever sweep of Yankees
Wed Apr 1002:41Angels beat Brewers 11-8 after Trout leaves with injury
Wed Apr 1002:01Sale struggles as Red Sox drop home opener against Blue Jays
Sat Mar 3004:32Cards' Goldschmidt hits 3 HRs, walked intentionally in 9th
Sat Jan 1200:48D-backs avoid arbitration with Ahmed, Peralta, 7 others
Fri Jan 1118:38D-backs avoid arbitration with Ray, Lamb, 4 others
Fri Jan 1116:28D-backs avoid arbitration with Ray, Lamb, 4 others
Thu Jan 1023:47John Ryan Murphy, D-Backs reach $900,000, 1-year deal
Sat Sep 29 201804:49NL West-leading Rockies beat Nats to lock up playoff berth
Sat Sep 29 201803:59NL West-leading Rockies beat Nats to lock up playoff berth
Wed Sep 19 201803:05Yankees top Red Sox 3-2, deny Boston a division clincher
Tue Jul 31 201820:09D-backs look to bolster bullpen with pair of deadline deals
Tue Jul 31 201802:55Swihart wins it in 13th, then Red Sox get Kinsler from LAA
2019 Games by Position
RP17
17consecutive relief appearances