Detail: Matt Andriese

TeamDiamondbacksPositionRPDepth 3rd at RP
Height6-2Weight225Birthday1989-08-28
BatsRThrowsRRoto Transactions
Roto StatusFree AgentPro StatusActive

Statistics

YearTeamGIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019Diamondbacks4154.00577612132324411.4445.333.64
2018Tot4178.678415782552463701.3865.264.43
2018Diamondbacks1419.0029819720190301.8959.007.36
2018Rays2759.67557591832273401.2234.073.50
2017Rays1886.009016762814435511.3724.504.83
2016Rays29127.67131171092511628811.2224.373.71
2015Rays2565.67698491812303521.3254.114.06
Total MLB154412.00431633731171111213232951.3304.654.13
2019Spring27.6760620030101.0433.522.32
2019 Projections
SourceGIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
Consensus2774.477712672322384501.3454.614.26
Marcel3984.098614782633444611.3384.674.32
RV Current4774.388013732833434601.4515.224.63
RotoValue1125.7827425911141201.3994.864.35
Steamer2587.008912762800435601.3454.454.11
ZiPS34101.0010717912800525601.3374.634.32

2019 Game Log

AugustPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019-08-21v ColRP1.0010200000001.0000.00-0.90
2019-08-17v SFRP2.3320310010001.2863.861.81
2019-08-14@ ColRP3.0020300010000.6673.001.10
2019-08-11@ LADRP2.0020200000001.0000.001.10
Total8.33701010020000.9602.161.06
JulyPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019-07-19v MilRP0.33410000300012.00081.0042.10
2019-07-17@ TexRP1.0010300000001.0000.00-2.90
2019-07-13@ StLRP2.0010200000000.5000.001.10
2019-07-03@ LADRP0.6700210000001.5000.001.60
Total4.0061710030001.7506.753.60
JunePosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019-06-30@ SFRP0.003002005000infinfinf
2019-06-28@ SFRP0.3300000000000.0000.003.10
2019-06-25v LADRP1.6710010000001.2000.004.90
2019-06-23v SFRP1.0000100001000.0000.001.10
2019-06-21v SFRP2.0020211020001.5009.001.10
2019-06-18v ColRP1.0020200000002.0000.00-0.90
2019-06-14@ WasRP0.6720110020004.50027.004.60
2019-06-10@ PhiRP1.0031000020003.00018.0016.10
2019-06-08@ TorRP1.0010110000002.0000.004.10
2019-06-05v LADRP1.0010000000001.0000.003.10
2019-06-03v LADRP1.3300200000000.0000.000.10
Total11.001519610111001.9099.004.01
MayPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019-05-31v NYMRP1.0040100020104.00018.001.10
2019-05-30@ ColRP1.0010100000001.0000.001.10
2019-05-27@ ColRP1.0020000010102.0009.003.10
2019-05-26@ SFRP0.3310110000006.0000.006.10
2019-05-24@ SFRP0.6700100000000.0000.000.10
2019-05-21@ SDRP1.0000100000000.0000.001.10
2019-05-18v SFRP2.0022400020001.0009.0012.10
2019-05-13v PitRP1.0000100000000.0000.001.10
2019-05-10v AtlRP1.0000010000001.0000.006.10
2019-05-09v AtlRP1.0000100000000.0000.001.10
2019-05-07@ TBRP1.0010120010003.0009.007.10
2019-05-04@ ColRP1.0020200010002.0009.00-0.90
Total12.001321440070201.4175.253.93
AprilPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019-04-28v ChCRP2.0040311030102.50013.500.10
2019-04-26v ChCRP3.0030310000011.3330.002.10
2019-04-22@ PitRP2.0010211001001.0000.001.10
2019-04-18@ AtlRP2.0011300110000.5004.508.10
2019-04-17@ AtlRP1.0000210000001.0000.002.10
2019-04-13v SDRP2.0011300010100.5004.506.60
2019-04-10v TexRP0.33300100200012.00054.0012.10
2019-04-09v TexRP2.0010200001000.5000.001.10
2019-04-03@ SDRP2.0021300020001.0009.006.60
Total16.331632152192211.2864.963.65
MarchPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019-03-29@ LADRP2.3300040101001.7140.009.53
Total2.3300040101001.7140.009.53
PreseasonPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019-03-19v SDSP4.3340310010001.1542.082.41
2019-03-07v CleRP3.3320310020100.9005.402.20
Total7.6760620030101.0433.522.32

Recent News

DateTimeHeadline
Thu Aug 2221:41This Date in Baseball
Sat Aug 1716:34This Date in Baseball
Wed Aug 1416:52Arizona lefty Robbie Ray leaves game in 3rd with back spasms
Sun Jun 2323:39Camargo's pinch-hit HR in 10th lifts Braves past Nats 4-3
Sun Jun 2320:29Camargo's pinch-hit HR in 10th lifts Braves past Nats 4-3
Sun Apr 2822:33Chirinos' homer leads Astros into 1st in AL West
Fri Apr 1902:34Corbin takes 1-hitter into 8th, Nationals beat Giants 4-2
Fri Apr 1901:44Corbin takes 1-hitter into 8th, Nationals beat Giants 4-2
Fri Apr 1900:14Corbin takes 1-hitter into 8th, Nationals beat Giants 4-2
Thu Apr 1822:17Corbin takes 1-hitter into 8th, Nationals beat Giants 4-2
Thu Apr 1817:45Corbin takes 1-hitter into 8th, Nationals beat Giants 4-2
Sun Apr 1400:50Orioles' Chris Davis ends 0-for-54 skid in win over Red Sox
Thu Apr 1102:45Altuve powers Astros to first-ever sweep of Yankees
Wed Apr 1002:41Angels beat Brewers 11-8 after Trout leaves with injury
Wed Apr 1002:01Sale struggles as Red Sox drop home opener against Blue Jays
Sat Mar 3004:32Cards' Goldschmidt hits 3 HRs, walked intentionally in 9th
Sat Jan 1200:48D-backs avoid arbitration with Ahmed, Peralta, 7 others
Fri Jan 1118:38D-backs avoid arbitration with Ray, Lamb, 4 others
Fri Jan 1116:28D-backs avoid arbitration with Ray, Lamb, 4 others
Thu Jan 1023:47John Ryan Murphy, D-Backs reach $900,000, 1-year deal
2019 Games by Position
RP41
41consecutive relief appearances