Detail: Adam Morgan

TeamPhilliesPositionRPDepth 2nd at RP
Height6-1Weight200Birthday1990-02-27
BatsLThrowsLRoto Transactions
Roto StatusFree AgentPro StatusActive

Statistics

YearTeamGIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019Phillies4029.67204291013133301.0113.944.11
2018Phillies6749.33495502230210211.4393.833.55
2017Phillies3754.675110631820253301.2624.124.05
2016Phillies23113.33141239529347621101.5006.044.86
2015Phillies1584.338814491704425701.2454.484.84
Total MLB182331.333495628696911177132611.3434.814.46
2019Spring11.0010100000001.0000.001.10
2019 Projections
SourceGIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
Consensus5947.28476471821232201.3634.323.95
Marcel6459.00609582121292411.3754.464.10
RV Current5518.2519317711101111.4595.134.63
RotoValue6035.83386331411202201.4414.934.40
Steamer4545.00426461400202201.2444.003.72
ZiPS6749.30475502200223101.4004.023.73

2019 Game Log

JulyPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019-07-31v SFRP0.3332000030009.00081.0081.10
2019-07-28v AtlRP0.3300000000000.0000.003.10
2019-07-27v AtlRP1.0000300000000.0000.00-2.90
2019-07-24@ DetRP1.0000120000002.0000.007.10
2019-07-23@ DetRP0.3300000000000.0000.003.10
2019-07-21@ PitRP1.0000210000001.0000.002.10
2019-07-18v LADRP1.0010100000001.0000.001.10
2019-07-16v LADRP1.3300000000000.0000.003.10
2019-07-14v WasRP1.0000300000000.0000.00-2.90
2019-07-13v WasRP0.6720000000003.0000.003.10
2019-07-07@ NYMRP0.3300000000000.0000.003.10
2019-07-05@ NYMRP0.6700000001000.0000.003.10
Total9.00621030031001.0003.004.77
JunePosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019-06-29@ MiaRP0.33400000301012.00081.003.10
2019-06-26v NYMRP0.3300000000000.0000.003.10
2019-06-25v NYMRP1.0000110000001.0000.004.10
2019-06-22v MiaRP0.6720010030104.50040.507.60
Total2.3360120060203.42923.144.81
MayPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019-05-24@ MilRP1.0010100000001.0000.001.10
2019-05-23@ ChCRP0.3300010000003.0000.0012.10
2019-05-20@ ChCRP0.3300100000000.0000.00-2.90
2019-05-19v ColRP1.0000200000000.0000.00-0.90
2019-05-18v ColRP0.3300000000000.0000.003.10
2019-05-16v MilRP1.0000110220001.00018.0010.10
2019-05-13v MilRP1.3300011001000.7500.003.10
2019-05-04v WasRP0.3322000020106.00054.0081.10
2019-05-03v WasRP1.0010100000001.0000.001.10
Total6.6742631241101.0505.407.00
AprilPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019-04-30v DetRP1.0000000000000.0000.003.10
2019-04-26v MiaRP0.3300010000003.0000.0012.10
2019-04-25v MiaRP0.3300000000000.0000.003.10
2019-04-24@ NYMRP1.0010200000001.0000.00-0.90
2019-04-20@ ColRP0.3300100000000.0000.00-2.90
2019-04-19@ ColRP1.0000210000001.0000.002.10
2019-04-17v NYMRP0.3300000100000.0000.0012.10
2019-04-15v NYMRP2.0010200000000.5000.001.10
2019-04-14@ MiaRP0.3300100000000.0000.00-2.90
2019-04-08v WasRP1.0000100000000.0000.001.10
2019-04-07v MinRP0.3300000000000.0000.003.10
2019-04-05v MinRP1.3310200000000.7500.000.10
2019-04-02@ WasRP1.0010100000001.0000.001.10
Total10.33401220100000.5810.001.65
MarchPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019-03-31v AtlRP1.0000000000000.0000.003.10
2019-03-30v AtlRP0.3300000001000.0000.003.10
Total1.3300000001000.0000.003.10
PreseasonPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019-03-03@ MinRP1.0010100000001.0000.001.10
Total1.0010100000001.0000.001.10

Recent News

DateTimeHeadline
Fri Jan 1023:21Phils settle with 4, exchange figures with Realmuto, Neris
Mon Dec 2 201923:10Phillies don’t offer contracts to Hernández, Franco
Mon Dec 2 201920:40Phillies don’t offer contracts to Hernández, Franco
Mon Nov 4 201919:41Phillies decline options on Vargas, Hughes, Neshek
Mon Nov 4 201919:31Phillies decline options on Vargas, Hughes, Neshek
Thu Aug 1 201902:27Donaldson homers in 10th, lifts Braves over Nationals 5-4
Wed Jul 31 201920:07Giants, Phillies players help corral wind-blown tarp
Wed Jul 31 201919:37Giants, Phillies players help corral wind-blown tarp
Tue Jun 18 201922:07Phillies-Nationals rained out for second consecutive night
Wed May 29 201920:07Phillies face depleted bullpen because of injuries
Sun May 5 201901:40Braun's 6th hit for Brewers ends 18-inning game vs. Mets
Sat May 4 201923:55Red Sox get 10 hits in a row in 15-2 rout of White Sox
Sat Apr 6 201901:48Dodgers hit 3 homers, beat Rockies 10-6; Trout homers twice
Sat Apr 6 201900:38Dodgers hit 3 more home runs, beat Rockies 10-6
Sun Mar 31 201901:18Harper homers deep for 1st Phils hit, 8-6 win over Braves
Sat Mar 30 201920:54Harper homers deep for 1st Phils hit, 8-6 win over Braves
Sat Jan 12 201900:48Phillies avoid arbitration with six players, not Aaron Nola
Fri Jan 11 201922:18Phillies avoid arbitration with 5 players, not Aaron Nola
Thu Jan 10 201922:37Phillies agree on 1-year deals with pitchers Neris, Eickhoff
Sat Dec 1 201800:06Phillies do not tender contracts to Justin Bour, Luis Avilan
2019 Games by Position
RP40
40consecutive relief appearances