Detail: Ross Stripling

TeamDodgersPositionSPDepth 6th at SP
Height6-3Weight210Birthday1989-11-23
BatsRThrowsRRoto Transactions
Roto StatusFree AgentPro StatusActive

Statistics

YearTeamGIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019Dodgers529.3322426901101101.0573.074.12
2018Dodgers33122.00123181362221418601.1893.023.30
2017Dodgers4974.336910741940313521.1843.753.46
2016Dodgers22100.009610743031445901.2603.963.76
Total MLB109325.67310423108093126172121.1983.483.55
2019Spring412.67140920050101.2633.552.15
2019 Projections
SourceGIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
Consensus3191.999013902321395501.2323.823.67
Marcel36104.94102141052732426611.2303.593.59
RV Current1864.596710611811324401.3144.413.96
RotoValue2675.327811722021365501.3034.363.87
Steamer3182.007610812000325401.1713.513.44
ZiPS32105.70105161032500465601.2303.923.83

2019 Game Log

AprilPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019-04-19@ MilSP4.6741830020001.5003.864.39
2019-04-14v MilSP8.0040310011000.6251.122.73
2019-04-09@ StLSP5.0051730040101.6007.204.70
2019-04-03v SFSP6.3362310130001.1054.267.21
Total24.0019421801101101.1253.754.64
MarchPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019-03-29v AriSP5.3330510000000.7500.001.79
Total5.3330510000000.7500.001.79
PreseasonPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019-03-24@ LAASP3.0030010010001.3333.004.10
2019-03-18@ TexSP4.6750410020101.2863.862.03
2019-03-07@ LAASP3.0040200020001.3336.001.77
2019-03-01@ CleSP2.0020300000001.0000.000.10
Total12.67140920050101.2633.552.15

Recent News

DateTimeHeadline
Mon Apr 1500:04Marquez throws 1-hitter, Rockies top SF 4-0, end 8-game skid
Sun Apr 1420:56Marquez throws 1-hitter, Rockies top SF 4-0, end 8-game skid
Wed Apr 1002:41Angels beat Brewers 11-8 after Trout leaves with injury
Wed Apr 1002:01Sale struggles as Red Sox drop home opener against Blue Jays
Wed Apr 1000:19Sale struggles as Red Sox drop home opener against Blue Jays
Wed Mar 2002:17Buehler throws 46 pitches in spring debut for Dodgers
Tue Mar 1903:19Kang, Gonzalez win starting jobs in Pirates' infield
Tue Mar 1902:59Kershaw to miss opening day start, snapping 8-year streak
Tue Mar 1902:29Kershaw to miss opening day start, snapping 8-year streak
Mon Mar 419:19Dodgers ace Kershaw could miss opening day start
Mon Mar 417:39Dodgers ace Kershaw could miss opening day start
Mon Mar 416:38Dodgers say Kershaw may be unavailable to start season
Mon Mar 415:58Roberts concedes Kershaw may not be ready for opening day
Sat Mar 200:38Royals' Perez hurts elbow ligament in blow to Royals
Mon Oct 22 201819:27Manny the Masher, Manny the Miscreant & Macho Manny
Wed Oct 10 201823:01From castoff to playoffs: Max Muncy bashes for Dodgers
Wed Oct 10 201817:21A capsule look at the Dodgers-Brewers playoff series
Wed Oct 10 201813:51A capsule look at the Dodgers-Brewers playoff series
Thu Oct 4 201814:42Braves' Swanson, Dodgers' Stripling off NLDS rosters
Thu Oct 4 201814:32A capsule look at the Braves-Dodgers playoff series
Upcoming Starts
04-25 @ Cubs
05-01 @ Giants
2019 Games by Position
SP5
5consecutive starts
Announced starts bold, projected starts regular font