Detail: Ross Stripling

TeamDodgersPositionSPDepth 5th at SP
Height6-3Weight210Birthday1989-11-23
BatsRThrowsRRoto Transactions
Roto StatusFree AgentPro StatusActive

Statistics

YearTeamGIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019Dodgers2571.676810741902294301.2143.643.73
2018Dodgers33122.00123181362221418601.1893.023.30
2017Dodgers4974.336910741940313521.1843.753.46
2016Dodgers22100.009610743031445901.2603.963.76
Total MLB129368.00356483589094145202321.2123.553.54
2019Spring412.67140920050101.2633.552.15
2019 Projections
SourceGIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
Consensus3191.999013902321395501.2323.823.67
Marcel36104.94102141052732426611.2303.593.59
RV Current4294.639814912722476601.3274.504.02
RotoValue2675.327811722021365501.3034.363.87
Steamer3182.007610812000325401.1713.513.44
ZiPS32105.70105161032500465601.2303.923.83

2019 Game Log

JulyPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019-07-18@ PhiSP5.0051500020001.0003.603.70
2019-07-13@ BosSP5.0041700011000.8001.802.90
2019-07-07v SDSP4.3362300040101.3858.317.72
2019-07-02v AriSP4.6771720040001.9297.714.17
Total19.0022522200111101.2635.214.52
JunePosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019-06-25@ AriSP3.0040410010001.6673.001.43
2019-06-20v SFRP2.0021110000001.5000.0010.10
2019-06-16v ChCRP1.0010200001001.0000.00-0.90
2019-06-11@ LAARP1.0000200000000.0000.00-0.90
2019-06-10@ LAARP0.6710200010001.50013.50-2.90
2019-06-05@ AriRP2.0000120000001.0000.005.10
Total9.67811240021001.2411.863.20
MayPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019-05-31v PhiRP1.0000110000001.0000.004.10
2019-05-28v NYMRP1.6730110010002.4005.403.70
2019-05-26@ PitRP1.0020100010002.0009.001.10
2019-05-24@ PitRP1.0020000110002.0009.006.10
2019-05-22@ TBRP1.0010000000001.0000.003.10
2019-05-17@ CinRP1.0010100000001.0000.001.10
2019-05-05@ SDRP1.0000300000000.0000.00-2.90
2019-05-04@ SDRP1.0000100001000.0000.001.10
Total8.6790820131001.2693.122.29
AprilPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019-04-29@ SFRP0.3320010030109.00081.0012.10
2019-04-25@ ChCSP4.6750610000001.2860.001.17
2019-04-19@ MilSP4.6741830020001.5003.864.39
2019-04-14v MilSP8.0040310011000.6251.122.73
2019-04-09@ StLSP5.0051730040101.6007.204.70
2019-04-03v SFSP6.3362310130001.1054.267.21
Total29.00264271001131201.2414.034.17
MarchPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019-03-29v AriSP5.3330510000000.7500.001.79
Total5.3330510000000.7500.001.79
PreseasonPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019-03-24@ LAASP3.0030010010001.3333.004.10
2019-03-18@ TexSP4.6750410020101.2863.862.03
2019-03-07@ LAASP3.0040200020001.3336.001.77
2019-03-01@ CleSP2.0020300000001.0000.000.10
Total12.67140920050101.2633.552.15

Recent News

DateTimeHeadline
Sat Jul 1303:39LEADING OFF: Red Sox LH Sale faces Dodgers
Fri Jul 1222:39LEADING OFF: Red Sox LH Sale faces Dodgers
Thu Jul 1121:29This Date in Baseball
Wed Jun 2601:57Yankees hit 4 homers to extend streak, beat Blue Jays 4-3
Fri Jun 2103:37Dodgers looking at Urias or Stripling to fill Hill's spot
Thu Jun 2022:08Dodgers put Hill on 10-day injured list with forearm strain
Sun Jun 1622:32Padres edge Rockies in another slugfest at Coors Field
Sun May 501:40Braun's 6th hit for Brewers ends 18-inning game vs. Mets
Tue Apr 3001:28Odorizzi edges Verlander as Twins beat Astros 1-0
Mon Apr 1500:04Marquez throws 1-hitter, Rockies top SF 4-0, end 8-game skid
Sun Apr 1420:56Marquez throws 1-hitter, Rockies top SF 4-0, end 8-game skid
Wed Apr 1002:41Angels beat Brewers 11-8 after Trout leaves with injury
Wed Apr 1002:01Sale struggles as Red Sox drop home opener against Blue Jays
Wed Apr 1000:19Sale struggles as Red Sox drop home opener against Blue Jays
Wed Mar 2002:17Buehler throws 46 pitches in spring debut for Dodgers
Tue Mar 1903:19Kang, Gonzalez win starting jobs in Pirates' infield
Tue Mar 1902:59Kershaw to miss opening day start, snapping 8-year streak
Tue Mar 1902:29Kershaw to miss opening day start, snapping 8-year streak
Mon Mar 419:19Dodgers ace Kershaw could miss opening day start
Mon Mar 417:39Dodgers ace Kershaw could miss opening day start
Upcoming Starts
07-24 vs. Angels
07-30 @ Rockies
2019 Games by Position
RP14
SP11
5consecutive starts
Announced starts bold, projected starts regular font