Detail: Ross Stripling

TeamDodgersPositionSPDepth 5th at SP
Height6-3Weight210Birthday1989-11-23
BatsRThrowsRRoto Transactions
Roto StatusFree AgentPro StatusActive

Statistics

YearTeamGIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019Dodgers3290.678411932002354401.1473.473.35
2018Dodgers33122.00123181362221418601.1893.023.30
2017Dodgers4974.336910741940313521.1843.753.46
2016Dodgers22100.009610743031445901.2603.963.76
Total MLB136387.00372493779194151202421.1963.513.46
2019Spring412.67140920050101.2633.552.15
2019 Projections
SourceGIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
Consensus3191.999013902321395501.2323.823.67
Marcel36104.94102141052732426611.2303.593.59
RV Current3990.269413872612457601.3224.473.99
RotoValue2675.327811722021365501.3034.363.87
Steamer3182.007610812000325401.1713.513.44
ZiPS32105.70105161032500465601.2303.923.83

2019 Game Log

SeptemberPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019-09-29@ SFRP1.0010100000001.0000.001.10
2019-09-25@ SDSP3.0040710030001.6679.00-0.57
2019-09-17v TBRP2.0020300000001.0000.000.10
2019-09-11@ BalSP3.0030200010001.0003.001.77
2019-09-04v ColRP2.0010200000000.5000.001.10
2019-09-01@ AriSP3.0020200000000.6670.001.77
Total14.001301710040001.0002.570.89
JulyPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019-07-24v LAASP5.0031200020100.6003.604.90
2019-07-18@ PhiSP5.0051500020001.0003.603.70
2019-07-13@ BosSP5.0041700011000.8001.802.90
2019-07-07v SDSP4.3362300040101.3858.317.72
2019-07-02v AriSP4.6771720040001.9297.714.17
Total24.0025624200131201.1254.884.60
JunePosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019-06-25@ AriSP3.0040410010001.6673.001.43
2019-06-20v SFRP2.0021110000001.5000.0010.10
2019-06-16v ChCRP1.0010200001001.0000.00-0.90
2019-06-11@ LAARP1.0000200000000.0000.00-0.90
2019-06-10@ LAARP0.6710200010001.50013.50-2.90
2019-06-05@ AriRP2.0000120000001.0000.005.10
Total9.67811240021001.2411.863.20
MayPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019-05-31v PhiRP1.0000110000001.0000.004.10
2019-05-28v NYMRP1.6730110010002.4005.403.70
2019-05-26@ PitRP1.0020100010002.0009.001.10
2019-05-24@ PitRP1.0020000110002.0009.006.10
2019-05-22@ TBRP1.0010000000001.0000.003.10
2019-05-17@ CinRP1.0010100000001.0000.001.10
2019-05-05@ SDRP1.0000300000000.0000.00-2.90
2019-05-04@ SDRP1.0000100001000.0000.001.10
Total8.6790820131001.2693.122.29
AprilPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019-04-29@ SFRP0.3320010030109.00081.0012.10
2019-04-25@ ChCSP4.6750610000001.2860.001.17
2019-04-19@ MilSP4.6741830020001.5003.864.39
2019-04-14v MilSP8.0040310011000.6251.122.73
2019-04-09@ StLSP5.0051730040101.6007.204.70
2019-04-03v SFSP6.3362310130001.1054.267.21
Total29.00264271001131201.2414.034.17
MarchPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019-03-29v AriSP5.3330510000000.7500.001.79
Total5.3330510000000.7500.001.79
PreseasonPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019-03-24@ LAASP3.0030010010001.3333.004.10
2019-03-18@ TexSP4.6750410020101.2863.862.03
2019-03-07@ LAASP3.0040200020001.3336.001.77
2019-03-01@ CleSP2.0020300000001.0000.000.10
Total12.67140920050101.2633.552.15

Recent News

DateTimeHeadline
Tue Feb 1822:09Ouch: Offshore sports book sets odds for Astros' HBPs
Tue Feb 1818:39Ouch: Offshore sports book sets odds for Astros' HBPs
Mon Feb 1716:59Angels owner Moreno acknowledges he killed Dodgers trade
Mon Feb 1716:49Mike Trout rips cheating Astros, calls for bigger punishment
Mon Feb 1715:39Mike Trout rips cheating Astros, calls for bigger punishment
Sun Feb 1619:59Pederson, Stripling back to work with Dodgers after no trade
Sat Feb 1520:38Baker to MLB: Tell teams to 'stop the comments' on Astros
Sat Feb 1515:38Baker to MLB: Tell teams to 'stop the comments' on Astros
Sat Feb 1513:48Baker to MLB: Tell teams to 'stop the comments' on Astros
Sat Feb 1513:18Baker to MLB: Tell teams to 'stop the comments' on Astros
Thu Feb 1318:28Dodgers begin spring training bolstered by addition of Betts
Wed Feb 1219:24Betts and Price arrive in Los Angeles eager for new starts
Mon Feb 1015:43Angels GM Eppler: Big trade with Dodgers not happening
Thu Feb 619:06Max Muncy, Dodgers agree to $26 million, 3-year contract
Thu Feb 614:46Max Muncy, Dodgers agree to $26 million, 3-year contract
Sat Jan 1100:22Bellinger agrees with Dodgers at $11.5M; Seager at $7.6M
Fri Jan 1023:31Bellinger agrees with Dodgers at $11.5M; Seager at $7.6M
Fri Jan 1021:11Bellinger agrees with Dodgers at $11.5M; Seager at $7.6M
Mon Oct 7 201923:18Dodgers bullpen falters vs. Nats, sending NLDS back to LA
Mon Oct 7 201922:18L.A. Dodgers-Washington Runs
2019 Games by Position
RP17
SP15
1consecutive relief appearance