Detail: Ildemaro Vargas

TeamDiamondbacksPosition3BDepth 3rd at SS, 4th at 3B
Height6-0Weight170Birthday1991-07-16
BatsBThrowsRRoto Transactions
Roto StatusFree AgentPro StatusActive

Statistics

YearTeamGABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2020Diamondbacks820300002000510000.150.190.150.200.162
2019Diamondbacks922015491622524102490010.269.299.413.279.319
2018Diamondbacks1419400112410410000.211.250.368.214.328
2017Diamondbacks1213410004400300000.308.308.385.400.304
Total MLB126253651017333322036110010.257.287.387.275.307
2019Spring712200000000110000.167.231.167.182.192
2019 Projections
SourceGABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
Consensus56241631224129254132141111.262.306.386.285.309
Marcel1419148917227273145171210.254.317.417.297.331
RV Current8524610003200310000.245.289.353.267.288
RotoValue561563771201712212090111.237.279.334.259.275
Steamer16611631106610730000.262.297.393.283.306
ZiPS1375551512968067549455290300.272.312.389.291.310

2019 Game Log

SeptemberPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-09-27v SD2B0000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-09-25v StL3B0000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-09-24v StLPH,2B6410101200000000.667.6671.333.600.842
2019-09-23v StLPH1000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-09-21@ SDPH1000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-09-18v MiaPH,SS1000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-09-17v MiaSS5101001000100000.200.200.600.250.320
2019-09-16v Mia2B11000000000000001.0001.0001.0001.000.900
2019-09-15v CinPH1000000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-09-14v Cin2B3000000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-09-13v CinPH1000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-09-12@ NYMPH,SS2110000100000000.500.5001.000.500.625
2019-09-11@ NYMPH,SS2100000000000000.500.500.500.500.450
2019-09-02v SDPR,3B0000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
Total24821102300300000.333.333.625.350.404
AugustPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-08-31v LAD2B0000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-08-30v LAD2B2000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-08-29v LADPH11000001000000001.0001.0001.0001.000.900
2019-08-27@ SF2B1000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-08-25@ MilPH1000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-08-24@ MilPH,2B1000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-08-23@ MilPH,RF1000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-08-21v ColPH11000000000000001.0001.0001.0001.000.900
Total8200000100000000.250.250.250.250.225
JulyPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-07-23v BalPH1000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-22v Bal2B11100000000000001.0001.0002.0001.0001.250
2019-07-21v MilPH1000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-19v Mil2B1000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-18v MilPH1000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-17@ TexLF22000010000000001.0001.0001.0001.000.900
2019-07-16@ Tex2B4200102200000000.500.5001.250.333.725
2019-07-14@ StL2B3000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-12@ StL2B0000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-07v Col2B0000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-06v ColPH1000000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-05v Col2B,3B0000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-03@ LADPH,2B1000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-02@ LADPH1000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
Total17510103200100000.294.294.529.267.350
JunePosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-06-30@ SF2B2100001100010010.500.500.500.333.400
2019-06-29@ SFPH11000001000000001.0001.0001.0001.000.900
2019-06-28@ SFPH1000000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-26v LAD2B4110000200000000.250.250.500.250.312
2019-06-23v SF2B4000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-22v SF2B5000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-21v SFPR,2B2100011100010000.500.667.500.500.833
2019-06-20v Col2B4100001000120000.250.500.250.333.383
2019-06-18v ColPH,2B1000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-16@ Was2B5300001100100000.600.600.600.750.540
2019-06-15@ Was2B5210000000100000.400.400.600.500.430
2019-06-14@ WasPH1000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-12@ Phi2B4000000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-11@ Phi2B4000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-10@ Phi2B5200202300000000.400.4001.600.000.800
2019-06-09@ Tor2B5100000000000000.200.200.200.200.180
2019-06-08@ Tor3B3000000000010000.000.250.000.000.175
2019-06-07@ Tor3B0000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-05v LADPH1000000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-04v LAD2B3000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-03v LAD2B3100000000100000.333.333.333.500.300
2019-06-02v NYM2B3210001100010000.667.7501.000.667.712
2019-06-01v NYM2B4200000000000000.500.500.500.500.450
Total7018302171000760010.257.312.386.258.319
MayPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-05-31v NYMPR0000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-30@ Col2B5000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-29@ Col2B22000000000300001.0001.0001.0001.000.780
2019-05-27@ Col2B5200001000000000.400.400.400.400.360
2019-05-25@ SF2B5100012200000000.200.200.200.200.360
2019-05-24@ SF2B6500103200100000.833.8331.3331.000.933
2019-05-22@ SD2B4000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-10v Atl3B3000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-09v AtlPH1000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-07@ TB2B4100000000100000.250.250.250.333.225
2019-05-06@ TB3B3100000000000000.333.333.333.333.300
2019-05-05@ Col2B4100001000000000.250.250.250.250.225
2019-05-04@ ColPR,3B0000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
Total421300117400630000.310.356.381.343.351
AprilPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-04-28v ChCPH1000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-27v ChC2B1000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-26v ChC3B5110002010100000.200.200.400.250.300
2019-04-25@ Pit2B4000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-24@ PitPH,3B11000010000000001.0001.0001.0001.000.900
2019-04-22@ PitPH,2B11000000000000001.0001.0001.0001.000.900
2019-04-21@ ChCPH1000000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-19@ ChCPH1000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-18@ Atl3B5000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-17@ AtlPH1000000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-14v SD2B4110000100000000.250.250.500.250.312
2019-04-13v SD2B2000000100000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-12v SDPH1000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-11v SD2B2100000000100000.500.500.5001.000.450
2019-04-10v TexPH11000010000000001.0001.0001.0001.000.900
2019-04-06v BosPH1000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-05v BosPH,2B2100101200000000.500.5002.000.0001.000
Total34720105410600000.206.206.353.222.246
MarchPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-03-31@ LAD3B5110001000100000.200.200.400.250.250
2019-03-30@ LADPH,3B1000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-03-28@ LAD3B0000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
Total6110001000100000.167.167.333.200.208
PreseasonPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-03-26v CWSPR,2B2000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-03-21v LAA2B,SS1000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-03-19v SDSS2100000000000000.500.500.500.500.450
2019-03-17@ TexSS4000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-03-15@ LAASS11000000000000001.0001.0001.0001.000.900
2019-03-08@ Mil2B,SS1000000000110000.000.500.000.000.350
2019-03-06@ Mil3B,SS1000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
Total12200000000110000.167.231.167.182.192

Recent News

DateTimeHeadline
Sat Aug 123:17L.A. Dodgers-Arizona Runs
Sat Aug 101:47L.A. Dodgers-Arizona Runs
Fri Jul 3101:17L.A. Dodgers-Arizona Runs
Mon Jul 2719:35Arizona-San Diego Runs
Sun Jul 2620:25Arizona-San Diego Runs
Wed Sep 25 201905:11Turner's slam helps Nats sweep Phils, clinch wild card
Wed Sep 25 201904:51St. Louis-Arizona Runs
Tue Sep 24 201901:21St. Louis-Arizona Runs
Sun Sep 22 201900:10Arizona-San Diego Runs
Wed Sep 18 201901:48Miami-Arizona Runs
Sat Sep 14 201922:37Cincinnati-Arizona Runs
Fri Sep 13 201902:06Cubs beat Padres, remain tied with Brewers for 2nd wild card
Fri Sep 13 201900:46Cubs beat Padres, remain tied with Brewers for 2nd wild card
Fri Sep 13 201900:16Cubs beat Padres, remain tied with Brewers for 2nd wild card
Thu Sep 12 201923:16Cubs beat Padres, remain tied with Brewers for 2nd wild card
Thu Sep 12 201920:46Cubs beat Padres, remain tied with Brewers for 2nd wild card
Thu Sep 12 201916:56Arizona-N.Y. Mets Runs
Sat Aug 31 201901:37L.A. Dodgers-Arizona Runs
Fri Aug 30 201901:17L.A. Dodgers-Arizona Runs
Wed Aug 28 201900:42Arizona-San Francisco Runs
2019 Games by Position
2B48
3B14
LF1
OF2
PH36
PR4
RF1
SS4