Detail: Tyler Glasnow

TeamRaysPositionRP/SPDepth 3rd at SP
Height6-8Weight220Birthday1993-08-23
BatsLThrowsRRoto Transactions
Roto StatusFree AgentPro StatusActive

Statistics

YearTeamGIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019Rays1260.67404761400126100.8901.782.14
2018Tot45111.6789151365334532701.2724.273.86
2018Rays1155.674210641913261501.0964.204.27
2018Pirates3456.00475723421271201.4464.343.46
2017Pirates1562.008113564422532702.0167.696.15
2016Pirates723.33222241303110201.5004.244.21
Total MLB79257.672323429212459129101701.3824.514.04
2019Spring36.67909600100302.25013.503.10
2019 Projections
SourceGIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
Consensus33127.74114171456324616801.3864.284.07
Marcel4098.2093141054624513711.4124.714.31
RV Current3590.548713974113466501.4134.584.25
RotoValue42125.06120191336324677701.4664.804.49
Steamer24135.00112161586800599801.3333.933.81
ZiPS26152.70131181827500667901.3493.893.72

2019 Game Log

SeptemberPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019-09-27@ TorSP4.3300420000000.4620.002.64
2019-09-21v BosSP3.0020700000000.6670.00-1.57
2019-09-14@ LAASP3.0020510000001.0000.000.77
2019-09-08v TorSP2.0011520020001.5009.007.60
Total12.33512150020000.8111.461.96
MayPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019-05-10v NYYSP5.3350920030101.3125.060.85
2019-05-03@ BalSP7.0030800001000.4290.000.81
Total12.33801720031100.8112.190.83
AprilPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019-04-28@ BosSP6.6761910021001.0502.702.80
2019-04-21v BosSP5.3331530020001.1253.385.35
2019-04-16v BalSP7.0070300021001.0002.572.24
2019-04-10@ CWSSP6.00201110001000.5000.00-0.07
2019-04-05@ SFSP6.0030610001000.6670.001.60
Total31.002123460064000.8711.742.33
MarchPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019-03-30v HouSP5.0061410011001.4001.804.70
Total5.0061410011001.4001.804.70
PreseasonPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019-03-19@ NYYSP3.6740440050102.18212.274.19
2019-03-02v PhiSP1.3320120030103.00020.256.10
2019-02-24v NYYSP1.6730400020101.80010.80-1.70
Total6.67909600100302.25013.503.10

Recent News

DateTimeHeadline
Wed Oct 1609:51Tipped off: Pitch-tipping paranoia haunting teams in October
Wed Oct 1603:21Tipped off: Pitch-tipping paranoia haunting teams in October
Fri Oct 1120:39Rays disappointed, not discouraged by ALDS exit
Fri Oct 1100:29Rays can't beat 3 aces, finally fold in ALDS vs Astros
Thu Oct 1023:09Rays can't beat 3 aces, finally fold in ALDS vs Astros
Thu Oct 1002:59LEADING OFF: Cole, Astros host Rays for spot in ALCS vs NYY
Thu Oct 1001:09LEADING OFF: Cole, Astros host Rays in Game 5 of ALDS
Wed Oct 904:39LEADING OFF: Nats-Dodgers and Cards-Braves set for Game 5
Wed Oct 902:58Cole, Astros have no room for error left in ALDS vs Rays
Fri Oct 402:47LEADING OFF: HR Derby at Yankee Stadium, Verlander vs Rays
Thu Oct 322:20LEADING OFF: HR Derby at Yankee Stadium, Verlander vs Rays
Thu Oct 320:10A capsule look at the Rays-Astros playoff series
Tue Oct 119:39A capsule look at the Rays-Athletics playoff game
Tue Oct 101:14A capsule look at the Rays-Athletics playoff game
Mon Sep 3003:03Monsters of middle relief: Best bets from October bullpens
Fri Sep 2703:23LEADING OFF: A's, Rays try to clinch, Brewers keep pushing
Fri Sep 2700:12LEADING OFF: A's, Rays try to clinch, Brewers keep pushing
Sat Sep 2102:39LEADING OFF: Astros on verge of clinch, Cards baffling Cubs
Sat Sep 2101:09LEADING OFF: Astros on verge of clinch, Cards baffling Cubs
Fri Sep 1323:27LEADING OFF: Twins-Indians play 2; Greinke starts for Astros
2019 Games by Position
SP12
12consecutive starts