Detail: Tyler Glasnow

TeamRaysPositionRP/SPDepth 2nd at SP
Height6-8Weight220Birthday1993-08-23
BatsLThrowsRRoto Transactions
Roto StatusFree AgentPro StatusActive

Statistics

YearTeamGIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019Rays529.332122960054000.9201.532.62
2018Tot45111.6789151365334532701.2724.273.86
2018Rays1155.674210641913261501.0964.204.27
2018Pirates3456.00475723421271201.4464.343.46
2017Pirates1562.008113564422532702.0167.696.15
2016Pirates723.33222241303110201.5004.244.21
Total MLB72226.33213322451165912281601.4544.854.36
2019Spring36.67909600100302.25013.503.10
2019 Projections
SourceGIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
Consensus33127.74114171456324616801.3864.284.07
Marcel4098.2093141054624513711.4124.714.31
RV Current40147.26141211557024769801.4334.644.34
RotoValue42125.06120191336324677701.4664.804.49
Steamer24135.00112161586800599801.3333.933.81
ZiPS26152.70131181827500667901.3493.893.72

2019 Game Log

AprilPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019-04-21v BosSP5.3331530020001.1253.385.35
2019-04-16v BalSP7.0070300021001.0002.572.24
2019-04-10@ CWSSP6.00201110001000.5000.00-0.07
2019-04-05@ SFSP6.0030610001000.6670.001.60
Total24.331512550043000.8221.482.20
MarchPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019-03-30v HouSP5.0061410011001.4001.804.70
Total5.0061410011001.4001.804.70
PreseasonPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019-03-19@ NYYSP3.6740440050102.18212.274.19
2019-03-02v PhiSP1.3320120030103.00020.256.10
2019-02-24v NYYSP1.6730400020101.80010.80-1.70
Total6.67909600100302.25013.503.10

Recent News

DateTimeHeadline
Tue Apr 1602:49LEADING OFF: Red Sox-Yankees, Lindor begins rehab assignment
Mon Apr 1523:29LEADING OFF: Red Sox-Yankees, Lindor begins rehab assignment
Mon Apr 1502:24AL East-leading Rays opening just fine so far in 2019
Thu Apr 1102:45Altuve powers Astros to first-ever sweep of Yankees
Wed Apr 1023:45Altuve powers Astros to first-ever sweep of Yankees
Sat Apr 601:48Dodgers hit 3 homers, beat Rockies 10-6; Trout homers twice
Sat Apr 600:38Dodgers hit 3 more home runs, beat Rockies 10-6
Fri Apr 522:24Dodgers hit 3 more home runs, beat Rockies 10-6
Sun Mar 3101:18Harper homers deep for 1st Phils hit, 8-6 win over Braves
Mon Mar 2500:27Indians' Ramirez hurts knee, uncertain for opening day
Sun Mar 2422:07Indians' Ramirez hurts knee, uncertain for opening day
Wed Mar 2004:09AP source: Trout, Angels close to record $432M, 12-year deal
Tue Mar 1920:19AP source: Trout, Angels close to record $432M, 12-year deal
Tue Mar 1919:18AP source: Trout, Angels close to record $432M, 12-year deal
Sun Mar 1018:20Pirates' Archer, back from hernia surgery, feeling great
Fri Mar 801:09Dustin Pedroia plays inning in 1st game since May
Thu Mar 719:29Dustin Pedroia plays inning in 1st game since May
Thu Feb 1418:31Rays open spring, praising success of their openers
Fri Feb 809:46AL East teams at the start of spring training
Tue Nov 27 201823:35Pirates pitcher Chris Archer undergoes hernia surgery
Upcoming Starts
04-27 @ Red Sox
05-02 @ Royals
2019 Games by Position
SP5
5consecutive starts
Announced starts bold, projected starts regular font