Detail: Tyler Glasnow

TeamRaysPositionRP/SP
Height6-8Weight220Birthday1993-08-23
BatsLThrowsRRoto Transactions
Roto StatusFree AgentPro Status60-day

Statistics

YearTeamGIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019Rays848.3335355900106100.9101.862.19
2018Tot45111.6789151365334532701.2724.273.86
2018Rays1155.674210641913261501.0964.204.27
2018Pirates3456.00475723421271201.4464.343.46
2017Pirates1562.008113564422532702.0167.696.15
2016Pirates723.33222241303110201.5004.244.21
Total MLB75245.332273327111959127101701.4104.664.14
2019Spring36.67909600100302.25013.503.10
2019 Projections
SourceGIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
Consensus33127.74114171456324616801.3864.284.07
Marcel4098.2093141054624513711.4124.714.31
RV Current3398.8195141054513506501.4134.594.27
RotoValue42125.06120191336324677701.4664.804.49
Steamer24135.00112161586800599801.3333.933.81
ZiPS26152.70131181827500667901.3493.893.72

2019 Game Log

MayPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019-05-10v NYYSP5.3350920030101.3125.060.85
2019-05-03@ BalSP7.0030800001000.4290.000.81
Total12.33801720031100.8112.190.83
AprilPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019-04-28@ BosSP6.6761910021001.0502.702.80
2019-04-21v BosSP5.3331530020001.1253.385.35
2019-04-16v BalSP7.0070300021001.0002.572.24
2019-04-10@ CWSSP6.00201110001000.5000.00-0.07
2019-04-05@ SFSP6.0030610001000.6670.001.60
Total31.002123460064000.8711.742.33
MarchPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019-03-30v HouSP5.0061410011001.4001.804.70
Total5.0061410011001.4001.804.70
PreseasonPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019-03-19@ NYYSP3.6740440050102.18212.274.19
2019-03-02v PhiSP1.3320120030103.00020.256.10
2019-02-24v NYYSP1.6730400020101.80010.80-1.70
Total6.67909600100302.25013.503.10

Recent News

DateTimeHeadline
Fri May 1717:01Column: Penny-pinching Rays manage to keep up with big boys
Sat May 1118:11Rays' Glasnow out 4-6 weeks with mild right forearm strain
Sat May 1112:25Rays' Glasnow out 4-6 weeks with mild right forearm strain
Fri May 1021:24Rays starter Tyler Glasnow leaves with forearm tightness
Fri May 1002:40LEADING OFF: Yelich, Brewers at Wrigley, Yanks vs Rays
Fri May 1000:08LEADING OFF: Yelich, Brewers at Wrigley, Yanks vs Rays
Sat May 401:59Hendricks needs 81 pitches for CG, Cubs beat Cards 4-0
Sat May 400:11Hendricks needs 81 pitches for CG, Cubs beat Cards 4-0
Fri May 322:35Hendricks needs 81 pitches for CG, Cubs beat Cards 4-0
Fri May 303:37LEADING OFF: MLB-best Twins at Yanks, Cards-Cubs at Wrigley
Sun Apr 2822:33Chirinos' homer leads Astros into 1st in AL West
Sun Apr 2821:18Sale remains winless in 6 starts, drops to 0-5 for Red Sox
Sat Apr 2721:45LEADING OFF: Sale goes for 1st win
Tue Apr 1602:49LEADING OFF: Red Sox-Yankees, Lindor begins rehab assignment
Mon Apr 1523:29LEADING OFF: Red Sox-Yankees, Lindor begins rehab assignment
Mon Apr 1502:24AL East-leading Rays opening just fine so far in 2019
Thu Apr 1102:45Altuve powers Astros to first-ever sweep of Yankees
Wed Apr 1023:45Altuve powers Astros to first-ever sweep of Yankees
Sat Apr 601:48Dodgers hit 3 homers, beat Rockies 10-6; Trout homers twice
Sat Apr 600:38Dodgers hit 3 more home runs, beat Rockies 10-6
2019 Games by Position
SP8
8consecutive starts