Detail: Tyler Glasnow

TeamRaysPositionRP/SPDepth 3rd at SP
Height6-8Weight220Birthday1993-08-23
BatsLThrowsRRoto Transactions
Roto StatusFree AgentPro StatusActive

Statistics

YearTeamGIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019Rays1260.67404761400126100.8901.782.14
2018Tot45111.6789151365334532701.2724.273.86
2018Rays1155.674210641913261501.0964.204.27
2018Pirates3456.00475723421271201.4464.343.46
2017Pirates1562.008113564422532702.0167.696.15
2016Pirates723.33222241303110201.5004.244.21
Total MLB79257.672323429212459129101701.3824.514.04
2019Spring36.67909600100302.25013.503.10
2019 Projections
SourceGIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
Consensus33127.74114171456324616801.3864.284.07
Marcel4098.2093141054624513711.4124.714.31
RV Current3590.318713974113466501.4134.584.25
RotoValue42125.06120191336324677701.4664.804.49
Steamer24135.00112161586800599801.3333.933.81
ZiPS26152.70131181827500667901.3493.893.72

2019 Game Log

SeptemberPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019-09-27@ TorSP4.3300420000000.4620.002.64
2019-09-21v BosSP3.0020700000000.6670.00-1.57
2019-09-14@ LAASP3.0020510000001.0000.000.77
2019-09-08v TorSP2.0011520020001.5009.007.60
Total12.33512150020000.8111.461.96
MayPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019-05-10v NYYSP5.3350920030101.3125.060.85
2019-05-03@ BalSP7.0030800001000.4290.000.81
Total12.33801720031100.8112.190.83
AprilPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019-04-28@ BosSP6.6761910021001.0502.702.80
2019-04-21v BosSP5.3331530020001.1253.385.35
2019-04-16v BalSP7.0070300021001.0002.572.24
2019-04-10@ CWSSP6.00201110001000.5000.00-0.07
2019-04-05@ SFSP6.0030610001000.6670.001.60
Total31.002123460064000.8711.742.33
MarchPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019-03-30v HouSP5.0061410011001.4001.804.70
Total5.0061410011001.4001.804.70
PreseasonPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019-03-19@ NYYSP3.6740440050102.18212.274.19
2019-03-02v PhiSP1.3320120030103.00020.256.10
2019-02-24v NYYSP1.6730400020101.80010.80-1.70
Total6.67909600100302.25013.503.10

Recent News

DateTimeHeadline
Fri Jan 1017:11Glasnow, 3 others agree with Rays, avoid arbitration
Thu Dec 5 201917:09Rays in listening phase entering winter meetings
Mon Dec 2 201921:40Rays non-tender OF Guillermo Heredia, making him free agent
Wed Nov 27 201915:28Pirates hire Twins bench coach Derek Shelton manager
Wed Nov 27 201913:48Pirates hire Twins bench coach Derek Shelton manager
Mon Nov 18 201918:05Cherington on Pirates: scouting will drive success
Mon Nov 11 201922:43Tampa Bay GM Erik Neander voted MLB Executive of the Year
Wed Nov 6 201915:31Arbitration: Hader, Urías eligible; García, Weaver just miss
Mon Nov 4 201918:11Pirates exercise 2020 options on Marte, Archer
Wed Oct 16 201909:51Tipped off: Pitch-tipping paranoia haunting teams in October
Wed Oct 16 201903:21Tipped off: Pitch-tipping paranoia haunting teams in October
Fri Oct 11 201920:39Rays disappointed, not discouraged by ALDS exit
Fri Oct 11 201900:29Rays can't beat 3 aces, finally fold in ALDS vs Astros
Thu Oct 10 201923:09Rays can't beat 3 aces, finally fold in ALDS vs Astros
Thu Oct 10 201902:59LEADING OFF: Cole, Astros host Rays for spot in ALCS vs NYY
Thu Oct 10 201901:09LEADING OFF: Cole, Astros host Rays in Game 5 of ALDS
Wed Oct 9 201904:39LEADING OFF: Nats-Dodgers and Cards-Braves set for Game 5
Wed Oct 9 201902:58Cole, Astros have no room for error left in ALDS vs Rays
Fri Oct 4 201902:47LEADING OFF: HR Derby at Yankee Stadium, Verlander vs Rays
Thu Oct 3 201922:20LEADING OFF: HR Derby at Yankee Stadium, Verlander vs Rays
2019 Games by Position
SP12
12consecutive starts