Detail: Austin Meadows

TeamRaysPositionRF
Height6-3Weight210Birthday1995-05-03
BatsLThrowsLRoto Transactions
Roto StatusFree AgentPro Status10-day

Statistics

YearTeamGABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019Rays20742641611119301882100.351.422.676.400.477
2018Tot5917851926219175140102120.287.325.461.336.349
2018Rays1024610103410520000.250.308.417.278.327
2018Pirates491544582521613413582120.292.327.468.345.352
Total MLB792527713312330368158184220.306.354.524.353.387
2019Spring512300113100110000.250.308.500.200.415
2019 Projections
SourceGABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
Consensus103412105242142535112489292331.255.306.426.293.323
Marcel59269731429333316162202220.269.322.440.316.339
RV Current12537393222131524710284272332.249.300.422.288.318
RotoValue1104771152921416655133106322342.241.289.400.279.304
Steamer123468124272160596214693330400.265.319.434.301.330
ZiPS120432109263160555715496310300.252.307.438.291.327

2019 Game Log

AprilPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-04-20v BosRF4101000200200100.250.400.750.500.460
2019-04-19v BosDH4100001000200000.250.250.250.500.225
2019-04-18v BalRF3210001000000000.667.6671.000.667.717
2019-04-17v BalRF3100001000000000.333.333.333.333.300
2019-04-16v BalDH4100000010000000.250.250.250.250.287
2019-04-14@ TorLF4000000100100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-13@ TorRF3200000100011000.667.750.667.667.600
2019-04-12@ TorDH5310202200010000.600.6672.000.333.992
2019-04-10@ CWSRF5310112300110000.600.6671.400.667.958
2019-04-09@ CWSLF5400102410110000.800.8331.4001.000.942
2019-04-08@ CWSPH0000000100010000.0001.000.000.000.700
2019-04-07@ SFPH1000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-06@ SFRF5100000000100000.200.200.200.250.180
2019-04-05@ SFRF5210000100100000.400.400.600.500.430
2019-04-03v ColDH5100000000111000.200.333.200.250.180
2019-04-01v ColRF4100000000110000.250.400.250.333.320
Total60234141915201172100.383.456.683.422.497
MarchPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-03-31v HouDH4200101300100000.500.5001.250.500.725
2019-03-30v HouLF2000000010210000.000.333.000.000.317
2019-03-29v HouDH4000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-03-28v HouRF4100101100200000.250.2501.000.000.500
Total14300202410710000.214.267.643.200.390
PreseasonPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-03-26v DetDH2000011000000000.000.000.000.000.450
2019-03-22v PitLF3100000000110000.333.500.333.500.400
2019-03-09v BalRF3100001000000000.333.333.333.333.300
2019-02-27v BosPH,DH1000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-02-24v NYYDH3100101100000000.333.3331.333.000.667
Total12300113100110000.250.308.500.200.415

Recent News

DateTimeHeadline
Sun Apr 2113:44Rays put Meadows on IL with thumb sprain, reinstate Wendle
Sun Apr 2113:34Rays put Meadows on IL with thumb sprain, reinstate Wendle
Thu Apr 1800:59Anderson spikes bat, gets drilled; Royals top Chisox in 10
Thu Apr 1800:00Anderson spikes bat, gets drilled; Royals top Chisox in 10
Wed Apr 1723:35Anderson spikes bat, gets drilled; Royals top Chisox in 10
Thu Apr 1102:45Altuve powers Astros to first-ever sweep of Yankees
Wed Apr 1023:45Altuve powers Astros to first-ever sweep of Yankees
Wed Apr 1002:41Angels beat Brewers 11-8 after Trout leaves with injury
Wed Apr 1002:01Sale struggles as Red Sox drop home opener against Blue Jays
Wed Apr 1000:19Sale struggles as Red Sox drop home opener against Blue Jays
Tue Apr 922:46Sale struggles as Red Sox drop home opener against Blue Jays
Tue Apr 922:02Sale struggles as Red Sox drop home opener against Blue Jays
Sun Mar 3122:57Yelich powers Brewers to dramatic 5-4 win over Cardinals
Sun Mar 3121:05Yelich powers Brewers to dramatic 5-4 win over Cardinals
Sun Mar 3118:26Yelich powers Brewers to dramatic 5-4 win over Cardinals
Thu Mar 2823:56Dodgers set opening day mark with 8 HRs in win over Arizona
Thu Mar 2823:15Dodgers set opening day mark with 8 HRs in win over Arizona
Sun Mar 1018:20Pirates' Archer, back from hernia surgery, feeling great
Sat Mar 200:38Royals' Perez hurts elbow ligament in blow to Royals
Fri Mar 119:07Royals' Perez hurts elbow ligament in blow to Royals
2019 Games by Position
DH6
LF3
OF12
PH2
RF9