Detail: Austin Meadows

TeamRaysPositionRFDepth 1st at RF, 2nd at DH
Height6-3Weight210Birthday1995-05-03
BatsLThrowsLRoto Transactions
Roto StatusFree AgentPro StatusActive

Statistics

YearTeamGABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019Rays742818215413137438473294500.292.368.512.354.380
2018Tot5917851926219175140102120.287.325.461.336.349
2018Rays1024610103410520000.250.308.417.278.327
2018Pirates491544582521613413582120.292.327.468.345.352
Total MLB1334591332461935660135113396620.290.352.492.347.368
2019Spring512300113100110000.250.308.500.200.415
2019 Projections
SourceGABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
Consensus103412105242142535112489292331.255.306.426.293.323
Marcel59269731429333316162202220.269.322.440.316.339
RV Current1142987517210142388369232321.253.310.427.295.324
RotoValue1104771152921416655133106322342.241.289.400.279.304
Steamer123468124272160596214693330400.265.319.434.301.330
ZiPS120432109263160555715496310300.252.307.438.291.327

2019 Game Log

JulyPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-07-14@ BalRF4100101100100000.250.2501.000.000.500
2019-07-13@ BalRF2100000000020000.500.750.500.500.575
2019-07-12@ BalDH2110000100000000.500.5001.000.500.625
2019-07-05v NYYRF2100000000010100.500.750.500.500.575
2019-07-04v NYYDH5210000000200000.400.400.600.667.430
2019-07-03v BalRF4100001000100000.250.250.250.333.225
2019-07-02v BalDH4000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-01v BalLF4100001000000000.250.250.250.250.225
Total27820103200630100.296.387.481.350.381
JunePosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-06-30v TexDH4100000000100000.250.250.250.333.225
2019-06-29v TexLF4000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-28v TexRF3000000000110000.000.250.000.000.175
2019-06-27@ MinRF,CF7100000000200000.143.143.143.200.129
2019-06-26@ MinDH3200001000010000.667.750.667.667.625
2019-06-25@ MinDH3000000000010000.000.250.000.000.175
2019-06-23@ OakLF4210000300000100.500.600.750.500.570
2019-06-22@ OakRF4101000000000000.250.250.750.250.400
2019-06-21@ OakDH4100000000200000.250.250.250.500.225
2019-06-20@ OakDH4000000000300000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-19@ NYYRF4000000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-17@ NYYDH3100000001110000.333.500.333.500.275
2019-06-16v LAADH4101000000200000.250.250.750.500.400
2019-06-15v LAARF4000000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-14v LAALF5110001000200000.200.200.400.333.250
2019-06-13v LAAPH1000000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-12v OakDH4000000000211000.000.200.000.000.000
2019-06-11v OakDH4000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-10v OakRF3000001000110000.000.250.000.000.175
2019-06-08@ BosRF,LF4200002010110000.500.600.500.667.550
2019-06-08@ BosDH4110000000300000.250.250.5001.000.312
2019-06-07@ BosLF5100000001100000.200.200.200.250.080
2019-06-06@ DetLF5100000100200000.200.200.200.333.180
2019-06-05@ DetLF4101001000010000.250.400.750.250.460
2019-06-04@ DetLF3110001000010000.333.500.667.333.487
2019-06-02v MinRF5200001200200000.400.400.400.667.360
2019-06-01v MinLF5200000000000000.400.400.400.400.360
Total10722430086123391100.206.274.299.297.249
MayPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-05-31v MinDH3000001010210000.000.250.000.000.237
2019-05-30v MinLF5210002400000000.400.400.600.400.430
2019-05-29v TorDH4200002000021000.500.667.500.500.500
2019-05-28v TorRF4200101100000000.500.5001.250.333.725
2019-05-27v TorDH5300101310100000.600.6001.200.667.810
2019-05-26@ CleDH44101023100001001.0001.0002.0001.0001.200
2019-05-25@ CleRF5100000000100000.200.200.200.250.180
2019-05-24@ CleDH5220001000200000.400.400.800.667.500
2019-05-23@ CleDH5000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-22v LADPH1000001000100100.000.500.000.000.350
2019-05-21v LADDH5200000100100000.400.400.400.500.360
2019-05-19@ NYYDH3000000001220000.000.400.000.000.180
2019-05-18@ NYYLF5100101100200000.200.200.800.000.400
2019-05-17@ NYYDH4200000010010000.500.600.500.500.550
2019-05-15@ MiaRF3000000001010000.000.250.000.000.050
2019-05-14@ MiaPH0000000000010000.0001.000.000.000.700
2019-05-12v NYYDH4200101100000000.500.5001.250.333.725
2019-05-11v NYYDH4100001000100000.250.250.250.333.225
2019-05-10v NYYRF4210101200110000.500.6001.500.500.790
Total732650601516421691200.356.440.671.392.467
AprilPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-04-20v BosRF4101000200200100.250.400.750.500.460
2019-04-19v BosDH4100001000200000.250.250.250.500.225
2019-04-18v BalRF3210001000000000.667.6671.000.667.717
2019-04-17v BalRF3100001000000000.333.333.333.333.300
2019-04-16v BalDH4100000010000000.250.250.250.250.287
2019-04-14@ TorLF4000000100100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-13@ TorRF3200000100011000.667.750.667.667.600
2019-04-12@ TorDH5310202200010000.600.6672.000.333.992
2019-04-10@ CWSRF5310112300110000.600.6671.400.667.958
2019-04-09@ CWSLF5400102410110000.800.8331.4001.000.942
2019-04-08@ CWSPH0000000100010000.0001.000.000.000.700
2019-04-07@ SFPH1000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-06@ SFRF5100000000100000.200.200.200.250.180
2019-04-05@ SFRF5210000100100000.400.400.600.500.430
2019-04-03v ColDH5100000000111000.200.333.200.250.180
2019-04-01v ColRF4100000000110000.250.400.250.333.320
Total60234141915201172100.383.456.683.422.497
MarchPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-03-31v HouDH4200101300100000.500.5001.250.500.725
2019-03-30v HouLF2000000010210000.000.333.000.000.317
2019-03-29v HouDH4000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-03-28v HouRF4100101100200000.250.2501.000.000.500
Total14300202410710000.214.267.643.200.390
PreseasonPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-03-26v DetDH2000011000000000.000.000.000.000.450
2019-03-22v PitLF3100000000110000.333.500.333.500.400
2019-03-09v BalRF3100001000000000.333.333.333.333.300
2019-02-27v BosPH,DH1000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-02-24v NYYDH3100101100000000.333.3331.333.000.667
Total12300113100110000.250.308.500.200.415

Recent News

DateTimeHeadline
Thu Jul 1115:49Young Rays confident they can stay in AL playoff chase
Thu Jul 1115:19Young Rays confident they can stay in AL playoff chase
Mon Jul 803:08Who's on second? All-Star Game set to trot out free runners
Wed Jul 318:37New AL All-Star Brandon Lowe's playing status in doubt
Thu Jun 2712:08Primary players: All-Stars set to rock Cleveland on July 9
Thu Jun 2705:18Primary players: All-Stars set to rock Cleveland next month
Sun Jun 2323:39Camargo's pinch-hit HR in 10th lifts Braves past Nats 4-3
Sun Jun 2320:29Camargo's pinch-hit HR in 10th lifts Braves past Nats 4-3
Fri Jun 2120:58Bellinger tops NL in fan All-Star voting; Trout leads AL
Thu Jun 2012:47AP analysis: MLB All-Star rosters could be youngest ever
Thu Jun 603:37Morton pushes unbeaten streak to 20 starts, Rays beat Tigers
Thu Jun 602:40Morton pushes unbeaten streak to 20 starts, Rays beat Tigers
Thu Jun 601:40Morton pushes unbeaten streak to 20 starts, Rays beat Tigers
Thu Jun 601:07Morton pushes unbeaten streak to 20 starts, Rays beat Tigers
Thu Jun 600:32Morton pushes unbeaten streak to 20 starts, Rays beat Tigers
Wed Jun 522:50Morton pushes unbeaten streak to 20 starts, Rays beat Tigers
Fri May 3102:08LEADING OFF: Rays on a roll, Cubs vs Cards, Red Sox at Yanks
Thu May 3023:41LEADING OFF: Rays on a roll, Cubs vs Cards, Red Sox at Yanks
Tue May 2801:33After Pérez's shoe delay, León and Boston sock it to Indians
Mon May 2721:05After Pérez's shoe delay, León and Boston sock it to Indians
2019 Games by Position
CF1
DH30
LF15
OF39
PH5
RF25