Detail: Austin Meadows

TeamRaysPositionRFDepth 1st at RF, 2nd at DH
Height6-3Weight210Birthday1995-05-03
BatsLThrowsLRoto Transactions
Roto StatusFree AgentPro StatusActive

Statistics

YearTeamGABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019Rays1385301542973318389127131546700.291.364.558.331.391
2018Tot5917851926219175140102120.287.325.461.336.349
2018Rays1024610103410520000.250.308.417.278.327
2018Pirates491544582521613413582120.292.327.468.345.352
Total MLB197708205389393102106178171648820.290.354.534.332.381
2019Spring512300113100110000.250.308.500.200.415
2019 Projections
SourceGABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
Consensus103412105242142535112489292331.255.306.426.293.323
Marcel59269731429333316162202220.269.322.440.316.339
RV Current1203609321215154499384302321.258.319.458.296.338
RotoValue1104771152921416655133106322342.241.289.400.279.304
Steamer123468124272160596214693330400.265.319.434.301.330
ZiPS120432109263160555715496310300.252.307.438.291.327

2019 Game Log

SeptemberPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-09-28@ TorRF4000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-09-27@ TorLF4100101100010000.250.4001.000.000.540
2019-09-25v NYYLF3100001000110000.333.500.333.500.400
2019-09-24v NYYRF4200000001110000.500.600.500.667.400
2019-09-23v BosLF3200001000010000.667.750.667.667.625
2019-09-22v BosRF5200000000000000.400.400.400.400.360
2019-09-21v BosRF4200001001010000.500.600.500.500.400
2019-09-20v BosLF4000001000110000.000.200.000.000.140
2019-09-18@ LADRF,LF5100102100110000.200.333.800.000.450
2019-09-17@ LADRF2110001010120000.500.7501.0001.000.725
2019-09-15@ LAALF4100101300200000.250.2501.000.000.500
2019-09-14@ LAARF3100001010010000.333.500.333.333.462
2019-09-13@ LAARF4200101200200000.500.5001.2501.000.725
2019-09-12@ TexRF5110001200000000.200.200.400.200.250
2019-09-11@ TexLF,CF5100001000000000.200.200.200.200.180
2019-09-10@ TexLF3100101200120000.333.6001.333.000.680
2019-09-08v TorLF4200103100000000.500.5001.250.333.725
2019-09-07v TorLF3100000100211000.333.500.3331.000.300
2019-09-06v TorLF4200001100100000.500.500.500.667.450
2019-09-05v TorDH4320102200000100.750.8002.000.6671.040
2019-09-03v BalPH,RF11000000100000001.0001.0001.0001.0001.150
2019-09-03v BalLF3100101100010000.333.5001.333.000.675
2019-09-02v BalRF4200102200110000.500.6001.250.500.720
2019-09-01v CleRF5320001100000000.600.6001.000.600.680
Total9034609024203216151100.378.472.744.385.503
AugustPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-08-31v CleDH5000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-08-30v CleRF4100001000000000.250.250.250.250.225
2019-08-29@ HouRF5210102200100000.400.4001.200.333.650
2019-08-28@ HouRF4000000000400000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-08-27@ HouRF4000000000000100.000.200.000.000.140
2019-08-25@ BalDH4200000000100000.500.500.500.667.450
2019-08-24@ BalDH4110000000100000.250.250.500.333.312
2019-08-23@ BalDH4100101400000000.250.2501.000.000.500
2019-08-22@ BalRF4210102100010000.500.6001.500.333.790
2019-08-21v SeaDH4110001000100000.250.250.500.333.312
2019-08-20v SeaRF5110000200000000.200.200.400.200.250
2019-08-19v SeaRF4200101200100000.500.5001.250.500.725
2019-08-18v DetRF,CF4000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-08-17v DetRF4000000000111000.000.200.000.000.000
2019-08-16v DetDH3000000001110000.000.250.000.000.050
2019-08-14@ SDRF4000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-08-13@ SDLF,RF5200101200000000.400.4001.000.250.580
2019-08-12@ SDPH1000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-08-11@ SeaPH,DH1000000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-08-10@ SeaLF4000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-08-09@ SeaDH5100000100100000.200.200.200.250.180
2019-08-07v TorRF4210001000100000.500.500.750.667.537
2019-08-06v TorLF5300101200100000.600.6001.200.667.760
2019-08-05v TorRF4000000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-08-03v MiaDH4100102100110000.250.4001.000.000.540
2019-08-01@ BosRF5100101100100000.200.200.800.000.400
Total1042360801418012041100.221.257.510.197.314
JulyPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-07-31@ BosLF5100101300300000.200.200.800.000.400
2019-07-30@ BosLF4201001100210000.500.6001.0001.000.640
2019-07-28@ TorRF4100001000210000.250.400.250.500.320
2019-07-27@ TorDH5200001000110000.400.500.400.500.417
2019-07-26@ TorRF3101000100010000.333.5001.000.333.575
2019-07-24v BosDH3000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-23v BosDH5000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-22v BosDH3110001100010000.333.500.667.333.487
2019-07-21v CWSRF3110000000210000.333.500.6671.000.487
2019-07-20v CWSRF3200000000000000.667.667.667.667.600
2019-07-19v CWSRF4101001000100000.250.250.750.333.400
2019-07-18@ NYYRF5100000010100000.200.200.200.250.230
2019-07-18@ NYYLF4100101100300000.250.2501.000.000.500
2019-07-16@ NYYLF4100101100300000.250.2501.000.000.500
2019-07-14@ BalRF4100101100100000.250.2501.000.000.500
2019-07-13@ BalRF2100000000020000.500.750.500.500.575
2019-07-12@ BalDH2110000100000000.500.5001.000.500.625
2019-07-05v NYYRF2100000000010100.500.750.500.500.575
2019-07-04v NYYDH5210000000200000.400.400.600.667.430
2019-07-03v BalRF4100001000100000.250.250.250.333.225
2019-07-02v BalDH4000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-01v BalLF4100001000000000.250.250.250.250.225
Total822343401110102890100.280.359.549.380.390
JunePosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-06-30v TexDH4100000000100000.250.250.250.333.225
2019-06-29v TexLF4000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-28v TexRF3000000000110000.000.250.000.000.175
2019-06-27@ MinRF,CF7100000000200000.143.143.143.200.129
2019-06-26@ MinDH3200001000010000.667.750.667.667.625
2019-06-25@ MinDH3000000000010000.000.250.000.000.175
2019-06-23@ OakLF4210000300000100.500.600.750.500.570
2019-06-22@ OakRF4101000000000000.250.250.750.250.400
2019-06-21@ OakDH4100000000200000.250.250.250.500.225
2019-06-20@ OakDH4000000000300000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-19@ NYYRF4000000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-17@ NYYDH3100000001110000.333.500.333.500.275
2019-06-16v LAADH4101000000200000.250.250.750.500.400
2019-06-15v LAARF4000000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-14v LAALF5110001000200000.200.200.400.333.250
2019-06-13v LAAPH1000000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-12v OakDH4000000000211000.000.200.000.000.000
2019-06-11v OakDH4000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-10v OakRF3000001000110000.000.250.000.000.175
2019-06-08@ BosRF,LF4200002010110000.500.600.500.667.550
2019-06-08@ BosDH4110000000300000.250.250.5001.000.312
2019-06-07@ BosLF5100000001100000.200.200.200.250.080
2019-06-06@ DetLF5100000100200000.200.200.200.333.180
2019-06-05@ DetLF4101001000010000.250.400.750.250.460
2019-06-04@ DetLF3110001000010000.333.500.667.333.487
2019-06-02v MinRF5200001200200000.400.400.400.667.360
2019-06-01v MinLF5200000000000000.400.400.400.400.360
Total10722430086123391100.206.274.299.297.249
MayPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-05-31v MinDH3000001010210000.000.250.000.000.237
2019-05-30v MinLF5210002400000000.400.400.600.400.430
2019-05-29v TorDH4200002000021000.500.667.500.500.500
2019-05-28v TorRF4200101100000000.500.5001.250.333.725
2019-05-27v TorDH5300101310100000.600.6001.200.667.810
2019-05-26@ CleDH44101023100001001.0001.0002.0001.0001.200
2019-05-25@ CleRF5100000000100000.200.200.200.250.180
2019-05-24@ CleDH5220001000200000.400.400.800.667.500
2019-05-23@ CleDH5000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-22v LADPH1000001000100100.000.500.000.000.350
2019-05-21v LADDH5200000100100000.400.400.400.500.360
2019-05-19@ NYYDH3000000001220000.000.400.000.000.180
2019-05-18@ NYYLF5100101100200000.200.200.800.000.400
2019-05-17@ NYYDH4200000010010000.500.600.500.500.550
2019-05-15@ MiaRF3000000001010000.000.250.000.000.050
2019-05-14@ MiaPH0000000000010000.0001.000.000.000.700
2019-05-12v NYYDH4200101100000000.500.5001.250.333.725
2019-05-11v NYYDH4100001000100000.250.250.250.333.225
2019-05-10v NYYRF4210101200110000.500.6001.500.500.790
Total732650601516421691200.356.440.671.392.467
AprilPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-04-20v BosRF4101000200200100.250.400.750.500.460
2019-04-19v BosDH4100001000200000.250.250.250.500.225
2019-04-18v BalRF3210001000000000.667.6671.000.667.717
2019-04-17v BalRF3100001000000000.333.333.333.333.300
2019-04-16v BalDH4100000010000000.250.250.250.250.287
2019-04-14@ TorLF4000000100100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-13@ TorRF3200000100011000.667.750.667.667.600
2019-04-12@ TorDH5310202200010000.600.6672.000.333.992
2019-04-10@ CWSRF5310112300110000.600.6671.400.667.958
2019-04-09@ CWSLF5400102410110000.800.8331.4001.000.942
2019-04-08@ CWSPH0000000100010000.0001.000.000.000.700
2019-04-07@ SFPH1000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-06@ SFRF5100000000100000.200.200.200.250.180
2019-04-05@ SFRF5210000100100000.400.400.600.500.430
2019-04-03v ColDH5100000000111000.200.333.200.250.180
2019-04-01v ColRF4100000000110000.250.400.250.333.320
Total60234141915201172100.383.456.683.422.497
MarchPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-03-31v HouDH4200101300100000.500.5001.250.500.725
2019-03-30v HouLF2000000010210000.000.333.000.000.317
2019-03-29v HouDH4000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-03-28v HouRF4100101100200000.250.2501.000.000.500
Total14300202410710000.214.267.643.200.390
PreseasonPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-03-26v DetDH2000011000000000.000.000.000.000.450
2019-03-22v PitLF3100000000110000.333.500.333.500.400
2019-03-09v BalRF3100001000000000.333.333.333.333.300
2019-02-27v BosPH,DH1000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-02-24v NYYDH3100101100000000.333.3331.333.000.667
Total12300113100110000.250.308.500.200.415

Recent News

DateTimeHeadline
Mon Nov 1818:05Cherington on Pirates: scouting will drive success
Mon Nov 1122:43Tampa Bay GM Erik Neander voted MLB Executive of the Year
Thu Oct 1022:39Tampa Bay-Houston Runs
Thu Oct 1002:59LEADING OFF: Cole, Astros host Rays for spot in ALCS vs NYY
Thu Oct 1001:09LEADING OFF: Cole, Astros host Rays in Game 5 of ALDS
Tue Oct 823:19Houston-Tampa Bay Runs
Mon Oct 716:58Houston-Tampa Bay Runs
Sun Oct 601:08Tampa Bay-Houston Runs
Fri Oct 417:47Tampa Bay-Houston Runs
Thu Oct 320:10A capsule look at the Rays-Astros playoff series
Wed Oct 223:39Tampa Bay-Oakland Runs
Tue Oct 119:39A capsule look at the Rays-Athletics playoff game
Tue Oct 101:14A capsule look at the Rays-Athletics playoff game
Fri Sep 2722:22Tampa Bay-Toronto Runs
Wed Sep 2522:32N.Y. Yankees-Tampa Bay Runs
Mon Sep 2322:51Boston-Tampa Bay Runs
Sun Sep 2217:00Boston-Tampa Bay Runs
Sat Sep 2122:30Boston-Tampa Bay Runs
Fri Sep 2023:30Boston-Tampa Bay Runs
Thu Sep 1901:08Tampa Bay-L.A. Dodgers Runs
2019 Games by Position
CF3
DH44
LF34
OF88
PH8
RF57