Detail: Jake Cave

TeamTwinsPositionCF/RFDepth 4th at CF, 2nd at RF, 4th at LF
Height6-0Weight200Birthday1992-12-04
BatsLThrowsLRoto Transactions
Roto StatusFree AgentPro StatusActive

Statistics

YearTeamGABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019Twins631714410172232200150810.257.344.450.356
2018Twins9128375162133544521182332.265.311.473.344
Total MLB1544541192632057767213321142.262.323.465.348
2019Spring61471000220040000.500.611.571.525
2019 Projections
SourceGABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Consensus8927368142102393632201321.250.305.420.320
Marcel9132184172133544731242332.261.315.452.339
RV Current84178449261252121121211.248.302.415.315
RotoValue8210124513014111170110.240.291.398.302
Steamer50182459150222221130200.247.305.390.306
ZiPS132486120234170676353370400.247.306.416.315

2019 Game Log

SeptemberPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-09-15@ CleRF521000000000000.400.400.600.430
2019-09-06v CleRF210000000000000.500.500.500.450
2019-09-05@ BosCF300001000010000.000.250.000.400
2019-09-04@ BosRF,CF,RF400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-09-03@ BosCF,LF410100020000000.250.250.750.400
2019-09-02@ DetRF400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-09-01@ DetRF,CF520000120000000.400.400.400.360
Total2761101140010000.222.250.333.287
AugustPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-08-31@ DetRF100000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-08-30@ DetRF,CF500000110000000.000.000.000.000
2019-08-29@ CWSCF520020220000000.400.4001.600.800
2019-08-28@ CWSCF411000100000000.250.250.500.312
2019-08-27@ CWSCF,RF300000000010000.000.250.000.175
2019-08-25v DetLF100000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-08-24v DetLF321010220010000.667.7502.000.988
2019-08-23v DetLF2200202200101001.0001.0004.0001.350
2019-08-21v CWSRF300000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-08-20v CWSRF210000100000000.500.500.500.450
2019-08-19v CWSCF421000000000000.500.500.750.537
2019-08-18@ TexRF,CF410000000000000.250.250.250.225
2019-08-17@ TexCF530000100000000.600.600.600.540
2019-08-15@ TexRF321000210010100.667.8001.000.710
2019-08-09v CleRF420000000000000.500.500.500.450
2019-08-08v ClePR,DH000000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-08-07v AtlCF422000010000000.500.5001.000.625
2019-08-06v AtlCF210000100000000.500.500.500.450
2019-08-05v AtlRF300000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-08-04v KCRF310000000000000.333.333.333.300
2019-08-03v KCCF000000000000000.000.000.000.000
Total612260501390040200.361.418.705.472
JulyPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-07-24v NYYCF200000010000010.000.000.000.000
2019-07-20v OakRF000000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-18v OakRF210000000000000.500.500.500.450
2019-07-17v NYMCF000000000010000.0001.000.000.700
2019-07-14@ CleRF200000010000100.000.333.000.233
2019-07-13@ CleLF,RF321010130010000.667.7502.000.988
2019-07-07v TexPR,RF000000000000000.000.000.000.000
Total931010150020110.333.462.778.481
JunePosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-06-28@ CWSPR,RF100000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-27v TBRF610000000010000.167.286.167.229
2019-06-26v TBRF,CF,RF410001100000000.250.250.250.450
2019-06-25v TBPR,CF100000100000000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-23@ KCRF300000000000100.000.250.000.175
2019-06-22@ KCRF320010210000100.667.7501.667.900
2019-06-21@ KCRF200000000000100.000.333.000.233
2019-06-20@ KCRF300000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-19v BosCF400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-18v BosCF600000000000100.000.143.000.100
Total3340011410010400.121.237.212.239
MayPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-05-12v DetLF421000100000000.500.500.750.537
2019-05-11v DetRF200000100010100.000.500.000.350
2019-05-08@ TorPH,RF100000000010000.000.500.000.350
2019-05-06@ TorRF000000100010000.0001.000.000.700
Total721000300030100.286.545.429.450
AprilPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-04-30v HouPH,DH100000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-29v HouLF300000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-21@ BalRF410000010000000.250.250.250.225
2019-04-20@ BalRF400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-20@ BalRF,LF510000000000000.200.200.200.180
2019-04-16v TorLF310000000000000.333.333.333.300
2019-04-15v TorRF211000000020000.500.7501.000.662
2019-04-10@ NYMPH1100001100000001.0001.0001.000.900
2019-04-06@ PhiLF400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-05@ PhiRF310000010010000.333.500.333.400
2019-04-03@ KCRF200000000010000.000.333.000.233
2019-04-02@ KCRF100000000000000.000.000.000.000
Total3361000130040000.182.270.212.231
MarchPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-03-31v CleRF1100000000000001.0001.0001.000.900
2019-03-30v ClePR,DH000000000000000.000.000.000.000
Total1100000000000001.0001.0001.000.900
PreseasonPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2019-03-26v ColRF1110000100100001.0001.0002.000.975
2019-03-24v NYYCF210000100030000.500.800.500.600
2019-03-22v BosCF300000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-03-20v PitCF100000000000000.000.000.000.000
2019-03-07@ BosLF430000110000000.750.750.750.675
2019-02-23@ BalRF320000000000000.667.667.667.600
Total1471000220040000.500.611.571.525

Recent News

DateTimeHeadline
Sun Sep 1516:37Minnesota-Cleveland Runs
Thu Sep 1202:48LEADING OFF: Mets try to sweep D-Backs, Twins ailing
Thu Sep 1200:28LEADING OFF: Mets try to sweep D-Backs, Twins ailing
Sat Sep 700:40Cleveland-Minnesota Runs
Thu Sep 522:30Minnesota-Boston Runs
Wed Sep 423:29Minnesota-Boston Runs
Tue Sep 322:49Minnesota-Boston Runs
Sun Sep 116:48Minnesota-Detroit Runs
Sat Aug 3121:48Minnesota-Detroit Runs
Thu Aug 2917:47Minnesota-Chicago White Sox Runs
Thu Aug 2915:37Twins break homers on road record, get 2 in 3rd for 140
Wed Aug 2823:42Minnesota-Chicago White Sox Runs
Tue Aug 2723:42Minnesota-Chicago White Sox Runs
Sun Aug 2517:22Detroit-Minnesota Runs
Sat Aug 2422:52Detroit-Minnesota Runs
Sat Aug 2402:31Gregorius helps Yankees pound Dodgers 10-2
Sat Aug 2402:01Gregorius helps Yankees pound Dodgers 10-2
Sat Aug 2401:01Hamilton's hit in 14th gives Braves 2-1 win over Mets
Fri Aug 2323:52Detroit-Minnesota Runs
Wed Aug 2116:46Chicago White Sox-Minnesota Runs
2019 Games by Position
CF20
DH3
LF10
OF59
PH3
PR5
RF40