2017 5x5 Mixed League - $260 cap Standings - Drafted Rosters

From to
Sun 2-Apr-2017 to Mon 29-May-2017
TeamPointsHRRRBISBAvgKWinSavWHIPERA
Roto Value 87.501212123101155.5107
SportsWiseGuy.com 76.0068.556.5310107128
Texas BigSticks 72.0075.59.51242212810
Old Hoss 71.50533.59.578125.5711
With the 5th Pick Truck Selects 69.001116.51198.581112
Las Vegas Giants 67.508.55.59.521245966
Dodger Blue 65.504269.511211299
Moneyball 65.008.51084258.51153
The Seals Guys 57.00117111967311
Poison Pills 55.502.58.53.511875145
Big Chee 53.00101178513422
JetBlack 40.502.54256311034
TeamHome Runs TeamRuns TeamRuns Batted In TeamStolen Bases
Roto Value103  Roto Value263  Roto Value280  Texas BigSticks37
The Seals Guys76  Big Chee236  The Seals Guys258  Poison Pills35
Big Chee68  Moneyball234  Texas BigSticks226  Old Hoss33
Moneyball67  SportsWiseGuy.com231  Las Vegas Giants226  Dodger Blue33
Las Vegas Giants67  Poison Pills231  Moneyball216  Big Chee29
Texas BigSticks65  The Seals Guys219  Big Chee211  SportsWiseGuy.com25
SportsWiseGuy.com63  Texas BigSticks214  Dodger Blue204  With the 5th Pick Truck Selects25
Old Hoss54  Las Vegas Giants214  SportsWiseGuy.com199  JetBlack23
Dodger Blue52  JetBlack209  Old Hoss186  Moneyball19
JetBlack50  Old Hoss204  Poison Pills186  Roto Value17
Poison Pills50  Dodger Blue203  JetBlack182  Las Vegas Giants14
With the 5th Pick Truck Selects40  With the 5th Pick Truck Selects171  With the 5th Pick Truck Selects163  The Seals Guys13
TeamAverage TeamStrikeouts TeamWins TeamSaves
Las Vegas Giants.292  Dodger Blue483  Old Hoss29  Texas BigSticks36
With the 5th Pick Truck Selects.277  Roto Value396  Dodger Blue28  Moneyball34
Roto Value.270  SportsWiseGuy.com353  SportsWiseGuy.com27  JetBlack30
The Seals Guys.269  With the 5th Pick Truck Selects342  Moneyball22  Las Vegas Giants28
Poison Pills.263  Old Hoss322  With the 5th Pick Truck Selects22  With the 5th Pick Truck Selects18
Old Hoss.2624  Poison Pills301  The Seals Guys19  SportsWiseGuy.com15
JetBlack.2616  The Seals Guys300  Las Vegas Giants18  Old Hoss8
Big Chee.2605  Moneyball297  Roto Value18  Roto Value8
Texas BigSticks.2603  Las Vegas Giants284  Poison Pills18  Big Chee7
SportsWiseGuy.com.259  JetBlack260  Big Chee16  The Seals Guys5
Moneyball.250  Texas BigSticks255  Texas BigSticks12  Dodger Blue1
Dodger Blue.247  Big Chee201  JetBlack11  Poison Pills0
TeamWalks + Hits / Innings TeamEarned Run Average
SportsWiseGuy.com1.157  With the 5th Pick Truck Selects2.99
With the 5th Pick Truck Selects1.201  Old Hoss3.567
Roto Value1.2107  Texas BigSticks3.574
Dodger Blue1.2108  Dodger Blue3.60
Texas BigSticks1.215  SportsWiseGuy.com3.80
Old Hoss1.218  Roto Value3.85
Las Vegas Giants1.223  Las Vegas Giants3.97
Moneyball1.234  Poison Pills4.04
Poison Pills1.279  JetBlack4.22
JetBlack1.302  Moneyball4.36
Big Chee1.362  Big Chee4.48
The Seals Guys1.375  The Seals Guys4.69
Copyright © 2017 by Almaviva Software LLC. All rights reserved.
Fielding Independent Pitching or FIP, was developed by Tom Tango based on DIPS work by Voros McCracken.
SportRadar US.
Weighted On Base Average, or wOBA, was developed by Tom Tango. RotoValue uses Version 2, but ignoring reached base on error before 2015.
Mon 29-May-2017 14:49:44